Mauritius Tenders - 15 January 2024

67 tenders published in Mauritius on 15 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 15 January 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4370612 Procurement of Services for Street Cleaning , Refuse Collection and Disposal including Carting Away of Post Cyclonic Waste for Lot 1 Coastal Villages of Cap Malheureux and part Deadline12 Feb 2024 4370613 Provision of Services for conducting an Audit of Occupational Safety and Health at the CEB Deadline12 Feb 2024 4372034 Procurement of Tokens FSF Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373006 Construction of a New Building and Associated External Works for Engineering Section at Jin Fei Deadline05 Feb 2024 4373016 Supply and Delivery of Applied Chemistry Items for TES at Secondary Level Grade 10-11 Requisites Deadline16 Jan 2024 4373017 Procurement of Design and Build and Turnkey Contract for the Construction of Multipurpose Hall for Residence of Les Jasmins and La Colombe at Atlee Deadline29 Jan 2024 4373018 Construction of mini soccer pitch and an outdoor gym at Commerson Street Curepipe Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373068 Construction of mini soccer pitch at La Brasserie Curepipe Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373069 Expressions of Interest for Supply of Mechanical Land Preparation Services__ Deadline17 Jan 2024 4373071 Procurement for Design and Build of a Multipurpose Hall at Triolet Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373072 C2021/99-Consultancy Services for the Upgrading of Rapid Gravity Filtration Plant at La Marie Water Treatment Plant and Associated Pipelines Deadline31 Jan 2024 4373073 Design & Construction of an Extension of Multi Purpose Building at Gorah Issac Municipal Hall, Port Louis Deadline17 Jan 2024 4373074 Design, Supply And Fixing of One White Decorative Marble Stone Water Fountain With Spray Water Ring System With Associated Electrical, Plumbing and Civil Works In The Townhall Yard Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373075 Procurement of Services for Street Cleaning, Refuse Collection and Disposal, Cleaning of Market/Fair, Public Places & Public Toilets including carting away of Post Cyclonic Wastes Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373076 Procurement of Monitor, Business Notebook and Desktop PC Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373077 Procurement of Monitor, Business Notebook and Desktop PC Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373078 PROCUREMENT OF METFORMIN 500MG AND METFORMIN 1000MG SR TABLETS (REPLENISHMENT) MHPQ/PHARM/2023-2024/Q99 OIB Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373079 Procurement of Dialysis Consumables for all Hospitals Deadline18 Jan 2024 4373080 PROCUREMENT OF INFLUENZA VACCINES (ANNUAL SUPPLY) MHPQ/PHARM/2023-2024/Q103 OIB Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373081 Supply and Delivery of Painting Products Deadline23 Jan 2024 4373082 Open National Bidding For the Upgrading of Multi-Purpose Complex at Petit Raffray- Provision of Sound Proofing Deadline16 Jan 2024 4373085 Construction of Additional Jogging Track at La Source football ground Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373108 COMPLETION OF OUTSTANDING DRAINWORKS AT FOND DU SAC Deadline17 Jan 2024 4373125 Supply of Fuel Oil for the Period 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025 Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373136 Procurement for the Construction of a workshop at District Council of Pamplemousses Headquarters Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373147 Selection of Consultant for Sustainable Public Procurement for the Construction Sector Deadline30 Jan 2024 4373152 Consultancy Services for Technology Partnership Programme Deadline17 Jan 2024 4373153 Design and Build of a Two-Storey Administrative Building at the Town Hall Yard of the Municipal Council of Beau Bassin Rose Hill Deadline05 Feb 2024 4373156 Coastal Protection Works including Construction of A Waterfront at Deux Freres Deadline21 Feb 2024 4373158 Supply, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of a Storage Area Network (SAN) & Servers Solution for the Government Online Centre Deadline16 Jan 2024 4373160 UPGRADING OF ROUSELLE BRIDGE (DESIGN-BUILD/TURNKEY) Deadline29 Jan 2024 4373161 PROCUREMENT OF PLASTIC FLASKS, CONTAINERS, ETC FOR 2023-2024 Deadline16 Jan 2024 4373165 PAILLES GUIBIES SEWERAGE PROJECT PHASE 3 CONTRACT WW 509 W - CONSTRUCTION OF TRUNK SEWER, RETICULATION NETWORK, AND CWA CONNECTION WORKS Deadline06 Feb 2024 4373169 Procurement of contraceptives for year 2023-2024 (Family Planning) Deadline16 Jan 2024 4373178 C2023/705 -Procurement of 12,000 Nos. Cold Potable Water Meters (Diameter 15mm) Deadline29 Jan 2024 4373185 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ROADS, BRIDGES, DRAINS, AND ALLIED PROJECTS Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373186 Procurement of Dry Imaging Films for All Hospitals 2024 Deadline18 Jan 2024 4373187 Design & Build of A Parking Space at Tulipes Avenue, Quatre Bornes Deadline02 Feb 2024 4373190 Procurement of Work Trek Boots with Composite Toe Cap Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373191 Procurement of Low Voltage Circuit Breakers 400A and 160A Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373192 Procurement of Power Transformer 7.5MVA 22/6.6kV for Hydro Power Stations. Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373195 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SLOPE STABILSATION AT CHOISY Deadline22 Jan 2024 4373196 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a 22 kV GIS at Amaury Substation Deadline15 Jan 2024 4373379 Asphalt Milling & Resurfacing of Roads within the Township of Vacoas-Phoenix Deadline06 Feb 2024 4373491 Procurement of Genuine Toners, Ribbons and Ink Cartridges Deadline24 Jan 2024 4373936 Consultancy Services For Capacity Building On Strategic Environmental Assessment Deadline13 Feb 2024 4374448 Provision of Services for conducting an Audit of Occupational Safety and Health at the CEB Deadline12 Feb 2024 4374774 Provision of Security Services for Various Stations/Compounds of the Agricultural Services Deadline06 Feb 2024 4374775 Provision of Security Services for Various Stations/Compounds of National Parks and Conservation Service Deadline06 Feb 2024 4374776 Cleaning of Grand Bassin Compound, Lake Belt, Temples' Vicinities, Parking Areas, Toilet Blocks and Roads leading to Grand Bassin for Maha Shivaratree Festival 2024 Deadline06 Feb 2024 4374777 UPGRADING OF ROADSIDE DRAIN ON A10 ROAD AT PLAINE MAGNIEN Deadline07 Feb 2024 4374778 Upgrading and Embellishment Works at Public Sites and Places of Worship -Series 8 Deadline05 Feb 2024 4374779 C2023/1026-SUPPLY OF BACKHOE LOADERS AND ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES Deadline29 Jan 2024 4374780 CONTRACT WW510W-FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF HOUSE CONNECTIONS IN THE REGIONS OF PAILLES Deadline13 Feb 2024 4374781 Construction of Specialist Rooms at Adolphe de Plevitz SSS (Boys) at Grand Bay Deadline25 Jan 2024 4374782 CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTBRIDGE ACROSS MOTORWAY M1 AT TRIANON (DESIGN-BUILD/TURNKEY) Deadline29 Jan 2024 4374783 Procurement of Frozen Chicken Thigh & Breast on an as and when required basis for a period of twelve months Deadline16 Jan 2024 4374785 Design and Covering of the Swimming Pool at Les Salines, Port Louis Deadline24 Jan 2024 4374786 Design & Construction of Multi-Sports Complex at Corner Mgr Leen /Enouf Streets, La Butte, Port Louis Deadline24 Jan 2024 4374787 Upgrading of Bienheureux Pere Laval Football Ground at Ste Croix Deadline24 Jan 2024 4374788 Pulling down of the Tower clock in the City Hall yard Deadline24 Jan 2024 4374789 Demolition of Concrete slab at Butte a Tonnier, Poudriere Street (In front of Winners) Deadline24 Jan 2024 4374790 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Medical Equipment for Neurosurgery Department for Dr A.G. Jeetoo Hospital -MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q16 Deadline17 Jan 2024 4374792 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Blood Bank Refrigerator & other Medical Equipment for Blood Bank Department, New Flacq Hospital - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q21 Deadline17 Jan 2024 4376678 Consultancy Services for GHG Emissions Electricity Production (Real Time Grid Emission Factor) Deadline07 Feb 2024 4376952 Consultancy Services for Capacity Building on Strategic Environmental Assessment Deadline13 Feb 2024 4377239 SUPPLY AND FIXING OF ALUMINIUM OPENINGS AT MONTAGNE BLANCHE MARKET Deadline25 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us