Mauritius Tenders - 25 January 2024

39 tenders published in Mauritius on 25 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 25 January 2024, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4441079 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Camera de Surveillance System (CCTV) including Burglar Alarm system with Monitoring and Quick Response Deadline26 Feb 2024 4441080 Design & Construction of Multipurpose Complex at Quartier Shell, Roche Bois, Port Louis Deadline26 Feb 2024 4441081 Procurement of Coronary Angioplasty and Angioplasty Consumables for Cathlab, Victoria Hospital Deadline20 Feb 2024 4441082 Procurement of Ready-Made Uniform Shirts and Shoulder Straps for Prison Officers Deadline21 Feb 2024 4441083 Procurement of Vegetables and Fruits Deadline19 Feb 2024 4441084 Procurement of Forklift Deadline26 Feb 2024 4441085 PROCUREMENT OF CALCIUM CARBONATE 500 MG TAB AND OTHER DRUGS (REPLENISHMENT) MHPQ PHARM 2023-2024 Q 107 ONB Deadline07 Feb 2024 4441086 Supply and Delivery of White Sugar to all Penal Institutions of the Mauritius Prison Service for a period of Twelve (12) months on an As and When Required Basis. Deadline06 Feb 2024 4441087 Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables for Biochemistry Department 1(Routine Assays) Central Health Laboratory Deadline08 Feb 2024 4441238 PROCUREMENT OF SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.90% IV INFUSION X 500ML (REPLENISHMENT) MHPQ PHARM 2023-2024 Q 106 ONB Deadline05 Feb 2024 4441239 PROCUREMENT OF COMPOUND SODIUM LACTATE SOLUTION FOR INFUSION AND OTHER DRUGS (REPLENISHMENT) MHPQ PHARM 2023-2024 Q 104 ONB Deadline05 Feb 2024 4441240 Consultancy Services for Assessment of the Mauritius eRegistry System Deadline21 Feb 2024 4441241 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a new Generating Unit at Amode I. Atchia (ex-Reduit) Hydro Power Plant Deadline04 Mar 2024 4441242 Uniforms for the National Transport Corporation Deadline21 Feb 2024 4441243 Construction of RC Incinerator Building including Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of one unit LPG-fired human incinerator including gas network installation at Quat Deadline19 Feb 2024 4441246 Design and Construction of National Arts Centre at Reunion Maurel, Petit Raffray Deadline20 Feb 2024 4441247 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINS ALONG LA BARRAQUE B8 ROAD AT PLAINE MAGNIEN AND OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WORKS (Phase 1A) Q42/23-24 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4441248 Remedial and Investigative Works at Camp Carol, Grand Baie Deadline12 Feb 2024 4441253 Desludging works to NHDC Housing Estates Deadline12 Feb 2024 4441254 Consultancy Services for GHG Emissions Transport -(CBIT Project) Deadline19 Feb 2024 4441267 C2023/540 Procurement of 12,000 Units Meter Chambers Deadline07 Feb 2024 4441268 C2023/859 - Procurement of 8,000 Metres HDPE Pipe Dia 250 mm Complete with Coupler PE Fusion 250 mm for In-House Project Deadline07 Feb 2024 4441269 CLEANING & DESILTING OF RIVERS/ RIVULETS/CANALS WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF THE DISTRICT COUNCIL OF FLACQ Deadline19 Feb 2024 4441270 Consultancy Services for Capacity Building on Strategic Environmental Assessment Deadline13 Feb 2024 4441271 Procurement of Implants for Cath Lab - Dr A. G. Jeetoo Hospital Deadline12 Feb 2024 4441501 Procurement of Consumables for Angioplasty for Cath Lab Dr A.G Jeetoo Hospital Deadline12 Feb 2024 4441502 Construction of Replica of Ex-Governor`s Railway Station at State House Reduit Deadline12 Feb 2024 4441503 Floor Refurbishment Works at Lady Sushil Ramgoolam Recreation Centre, Pointe aux Piments Deadline02 Feb 2024 4441504 Computerisation of Labour Division Deadline12 Feb 2024 4441505 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Fire Fighting Network in various Municipal Buildings Deadline13 Feb 2024 4441506 Supply and Delivery of Uniform Items Deadline31 Jan 2024 4441507 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ANALYTICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Feb 2024 4441508 Provision of Comprehensive Motor Fleet Insurance Cover Deadline05 Feb 2024 4441509 Consultancy Services for GHG Emissions Energy Sector -Energy Use Industries (CBIT Project) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4441511 Supply, Implementation, Installation and Commissioning of an Online Surface and Ground Water Monitoring System Deadline05 Feb 2024 4441512 Upgrading and Embellishment Works at Public Sites and Places of Worship -Series 7 Deadline07 Feb 2024 4441513 Procurement of Semi Non- Compliant Balloons, PTA Scoring Balloons, Drug Coated Balloons for Cath Lab, Dr A. G. Jeetoo Hospital Deadline29 Jan 2024 4441514 UPGRADING OF EXISTING DRAIN ALONG DERBY STREET NEAR MOSQUE MASJID-E-NOOR, FOREST SIDE IN CONSTITUENCY NO.17 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4441515 Procurement of Meter Box for Direct Connect Single Phase and Three Phase Meters Deadline05 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us