Mauritius Tenders - 29 January 2024

46 tenders published in Mauritius on 29 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 29 January 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Defence, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Defence, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4450358 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ROADS, BRIDGES, DRAINS, AND ALLIED PROJECTS Deadline04 Mar 2024 4453387 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ROADS, BRIDGES, DRAINS, AND ALLIED PROJECTS Deadline04 Mar 2024 4453436 C2023/895 - Procurement of 8 Km HDPE Pipe Dia 250 mm Complete with Coupler PE Fusion Type 250 mm for WSZ East and In House Projects Deadline07 Feb 2024 4453451 C2023/917- Procurement of 15 Km HDPE Pipe Dia 200 mm Complete with Coupler PE 200 mm Fusion Type for NSLD Project Deadline07 Feb 2024 4455830 Procurement of Food Packs for Refugees Deadline02 Feb 2024 4457837 Procurement of laptops (Type:Executive) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4457840 PROCUREMENT OF INFLUENZA VACCINES (ANNUAL SUPPLY) MHPQ/PHARM/2023-2024/Q117 OIB Deadline29 Jan 2024 4457841 Temporary point to point connectivity for the 7exchange square project Deadline30 Jan 2024 4457956 SUPPLY AND FIXING OF ALUMINIUM OPENINGS AT MONTAGNE BLANCHE MARKET Deadline29 Jan 2024 4457957 Procurement of Services for Street Cleaning , Refuse Collection and Disposal including Carting Away of Post Cyclonic Waste for Lot 1 Coastal Villages of Cap Malheureux and part Deadline12 Feb 2024 4457958 Provision of Services for conducting an Audit of Occupational Safety and Health at the CEB Deadline12 Feb 2024 4458025 PROCUREMENT OF HUMAN ALBUMIN SOLUTION FOR INFUSION 20% - 25% AND VAMINOLACT SOLUTION FOR INFUSION (RELAUNCH) MHPQ PHARM 2023-2024 Q 108 ONB Deadline29 Jan 2024 4458140 Procurement of Low Voltage Circuit Breakers 400A and 160A Deadline29 Jan 2024 4458141 Design & Build of A Parking Space at Tulipes Avenue, Quatre Bornes Deadline02 Feb 2024 4458144 C2023/705 -Procurement of 12,000 Nos. Cold Potable Water Meters (Diameter 15mm) Deadline29 Jan 2024 4458147 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SLOPE STABILSATION AT CHOISY Deadline12 Feb 2024 4458150 PAILLES GUIBIES SEWERAGE PROJECT PHASE 3 CONTRACT WW 509 W - CONSTRUCTION OF TRUNK SEWER, RETICULATION NETWORK, AND CWA CONNECTION WORKS Deadline06 Feb 2024 4458154 UPGRADING OF ROUSELLE BRIDGE (DESIGN-BUILD/TURNKEY) Deadline29 Jan 2024 4458159 Design and Build of a Two-Storey Administrative Building at the Town Hall Yard of the Municipal Council of Beau Bassin Rose Hill Deadline05 Feb 2024 4458165 Coastal Protection Works including Construction of A Waterfront at Deux Freres Deadline21 Feb 2024 4458168 Selection of Consultant for Sustainable Public Procurement for the Construction Sector Deadline30 Jan 2024 4458169 Construction of a New Building and Associated External Works for Engineering Section at Jin Fei Deadline05 Feb 2024 4458172 C2021/99-Consultancy Services for the Upgrading of Rapid Gravity Filtration Plant at La Marie Water Treatment Plant and Associated Pipelines Deadline21 Feb 2024 4458176 Expressions of Interest for Supply of Mechanical Land Preparation Services__ Deadline31 Jan 2024 4458181 Procurement of Design and Build and Turnkey Contract for the Construction of Multipurpose Hall for Residence of Les Jasmins and La Colombe at Atlee Deadline07 Feb 2024 4458184 CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTBRIDGE ACROSS MOTORWAY M1 AT TRIANON (DESIGN-BUILD/TURNKEY) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4458185 CONTRACT WW510W-FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF HOUSE CONNECTIONS IN THE REGIONS OF PAILLES Deadline13 Feb 2024 4458189 Procurement for Implementation of Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Solution Deadline12 Feb 2024 4458190 C2023/1026-SUPPLY OF BACKHOE LOADERS AND ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES Deadline29 Jan 2024 4458195 Procurement of Outdoor Terminations for 22kV XLPE Insulated Cables Deadline05 Feb 2024 4458208 Supply of Sludge and Supernatent Pumps along with Electrical Starter Panels & Accessories for Water Treatment Plant Deadline07 Feb 2024 4458220 Construction of Classroom Blocks, Toilet Block and Covered Link at Gopeenath Cheetamun Government School at Surinam Deadline29 Jan 2024 4458224 Watchkeeping Services & Management of Parking Spaces at the Municipal Compound Deadline30 Jan 2024 4458287 Consultancy Services for GHG Emissions Electricity Production (Real Time Grid Emission Factor) Deadline07 Feb 2024 4458320 Asphalt Milling & Resurfacing of Roads within the Township of Vacoas-Phoenix Deadline06 Feb 2024 4458321 C2023/836 Procurement of 1000 Tons of Aluminium Sulfate Deadline05 Feb 2024 4458324 C2023/866-Supply of 185,000 Litres of Liquid Polyelectrolyte Deadline05 Feb 2024 4458325 Construction of a Municipal Hall at Camp Pierrot, Curepipe Deadline30 Jan 2024 4458328 Provision of Security Services for Various Stations/Compounds of the Agricultural Services Deadline06 Feb 2024 4458329 Provision of Security Services for Various Stations/Compounds of National Parks and Conservation Service Deadline06 Feb 2024 4458331 Cleaning of Grand Bassin Compound, Lake Belt, Temples' Vicinities, Parking Areas, Toilet Blocks and Roads leading to Grand Bassin for Maha Shivaratree Festival 2024 Deadline06 Feb 2024 4458391 Procurement of laptops (Type:Business) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4458396 DREDGING, CLEANING AND CARTING AWAY OF DEBRIS OF RIVULET MANET AT LOWER DAGOTIERE Deadline06 Feb 2024 4458430 Provision for Management and Maintenance Services at National Pensions Fund Buildings of Triolet, Goodlands, Piton, Plaine Magnien, Mahebourg, Pointe aux Sables, Curepipe, St Pierr Deadline14 Feb 2024 4458451 UPGRADING OF ROADSIDE DRAIN ON A10 ROAD AT PLAINE MAGNIEN Deadline07 Feb 2024 4458698 Procurement of Power Transformer 7.5MVA 22/6.6kV for Hydro Power Stations. Deadline29 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us