Mauritius Tenders - 31 January 2024

46 tenders published in Mauritius on 31 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 31 January 2024, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4474235 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Camera de Surveillance System (CCTV) including Burglar Alarm system with Monitoring and Quick Response Deadline26 Feb 2024 4474260 Design & Construction of Multipurpose Complex at Quartier Shell, Roche Bois, Port Louis Deadline26 Feb 2024 4474333 Procurement of Ready-Made Uniform Shirts and Shoulder Straps for Prison Officers Deadline21 Feb 2024 4474339 Procurement of Forklift Deadline26 Feb 2024 4474343 Procurement of Vegetables and Fruits Deadline19 Feb 2024 4474346 PROCUREMENT OF CALCIUM CARBONATE 500 MG TAB AND OTHER DRUGS (REPLENISHMENT) MHPQ PHARM 2023-2024 Q 107 ONB Deadline07 Feb 2024 4474349 PROCUREMENT OF SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.90% IV INFUSION X 500ML (REPLENISHMENT) MHPQ PHARM 2023-2024 Q 106 ONB Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474352 PROCUREMENT OF COMPOUND SODIUM LACTATE SOLUTION FOR INFUSION AND OTHER DRUGS (REPLENISHMENT) MHPQ PHARM 2023-2024 Q 104 ONB Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474354 Consultancy Services for Assessment of the Mauritius eRegistry System Deadline21 Feb 2024 4474359 Uniforms for the National Transport Corporation Deadline21 Feb 2024 4474411 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a new Generating Unit at Amode I. Atchia (ex-Reduit) Hydro Power Plant Deadline04 Mar 2024 4474412 Construction of RC Incinerator Building including Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of one unit LPG-fired human incinerator including gas network installation at Quat Deadline19 Feb 2024 4474416 Design and Construction of National Arts Centre at Reunion Maurel, Petit Raffray Deadline20 Feb 2024 4474417 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINS ALONG LA BARRAQUE B8 ROAD AT PLAINE MAGNIEN AND OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WORKS (Phase 1A) Q42/23-24 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4474435 Remedial and Investigative Works at Camp Carol, Grand Baie Deadline12 Feb 2024 4474462 Desludging works to NHDC Housing Estates Deadline12 Feb 2024 4474464 Consultancy Services for GHG Emissions Transport -(CBIT Project) Deadline19 Feb 2024 4474470 C2023/540 Procurement of 12,000 Units Meter Chambers Deadline07 Feb 2024 4474472 C2023/859 - Procurement of 8,000 Metres HDPE Pipe Dia 250 mm Complete with Coupler PE Fusion 250 mm for In-House Project Deadline07 Feb 2024 4474475 CLEANING & DESILTING OF RIVERS/ RIVULETS/CANALS WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF THE DISTRICT COUNCIL OF FLACQ Deadline19 Feb 2024 4474479 Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables for Biochemistry Department 1(Routine Assays) Central Health Laboratory Deadline08 Feb 2024 4474482 Supply and Delivery of White Sugar to all Penal Institutions of the Mauritius Prison Service for a period of Twelve (12) months on an As and When Required Basis. Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474484 Consultancy Services for Capacity Building on Strategic Environmental Assessment Deadline13 Feb 2024 4474490 Procurement of Implants for Cath Lab - Dr A. G. Jeetoo Hospital Deadline12 Feb 2024 4474492 Procurement of Consumables for Angioplasty for Cath Lab Dr A.G Jeetoo Hospital Deadline12 Feb 2024 4474495 Construction of Replica of Ex-Governor`s Railway Station at State House Reduit Deadline12 Feb 2024 4474498 Floor Refurbishment Works at Lady Sushil Ramgoolam Recreation Centre, Pointe aux Piments Deadline08 Feb 2024 4474501 Computerisation of Labour Division Deadline12 Feb 2024 4474504 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Fire Fighting Network in various Municipal Buildings Deadline13 Feb 2024 4474505 Supply and Delivery of Uniform Items Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474533 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ANALYTICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474563 Consultancy Services for GHG Emissions Energy Sector -Energy Use Industries (CBIT Project) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4474566 Supply, Implementation, Installation and Commissioning of an Online Surface and Ground Water Monitoring System Deadline12 Feb 2024 4474567 Upgrading and Embellishment Works at Public Sites and Places of Worship -Series 7 Deadline07 Feb 2024 4474598 UPGRADING OF EXISTING DRAIN ALONG DERBY STREET NEAR MOSQUE MASJID-E-NOOR, FOREST SIDE IN CONSTITUENCY NO.17 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4474619 Procurement of Meter Box for Direct Connect Single Phase and Three Phase Meters Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474655 Procurement of Coronary Angioplasty and Angioplasty Consumables for Cathlab, Victoria Hospital Deadline20 Feb 2024 4474662 Provision of Comprehensive Motor Fleet Insurance Cover Deadline05 Feb 2024 4475855 Design & Construction of an Extension of Multi Purpose Building at Gorah Issac Municipal Hall, Port Louis Deadline19 Feb 2024 4475980 Supply and Delivery of Crawler Tractors with Accessories Deadline11 Mar 2024 4475981 Rehabilitation of footbridge at Soreze along Motorway, M1 Deadline26 Feb 2024 4476063 RFP for Monitoring and Evaluation, Knowledge Management and Communication Deadline12 Feb 2024 4478347 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of a Digital Document Management System Deadline05 Mar 2024 4478421 Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables for Biochemistry Department 1, Central Health Laboratory Deadline27 Feb 2024 4478422 Procurement of Disposable Delouche Gynaecological Applicators for Radiotherapy Department, Victoria Hospital Deadline29 Feb 2024 4478621 RFP for Monitoring and Evaluation Knowledge Management and Communication Deadline12 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us