Mauritius Tenders - 5 February 2024

48 tenders published in Mauritius on 5 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 5 February 2024, across industries like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4496233 Supply of Fruits Deadline13 Feb 2024 4496236 Digging of graves in cemeteries Within The District Council of Moka (on an as and when required basis) Deadline15 Feb 2024 4496237 Street Cleaning, Refuse Collection And Disposal including Carting Away Of Post Cyclonic Waste for the villages of Mahebourg, Beau Vallon, Ville Noire, Residence La Chaux and Blue B Deadline27 Feb 2024 4496238 PROCUREMENT OF FACTOR VIII INJECTION 500IU/VIAL (REPLENISHMENT) MHPQ PHARM 2023-2024 Q 109 ONB Deadline19 Feb 2024 4496239 PROCUREMENT OF AMPHOTERICIN B INJECTION AND OTHER DRUGS (RELAUNCH) MHPQ PHARM 2023-2024 Q 105 ONB Deadline15 Feb 2024 4497295 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ROADS, BRIDGES, DRAINS, AND ALLIED PROJECTS Deadline04 Mar 2024 4497297 C2023/895 - Procurement of 8 Km HDPE Pipe Dia 250 mm Complete with Coupler PE Fusion Type 250 mm for WSZ East and In House Projects Deadline07 Feb 2024 4497298 C2023/917- Procurement of 15 Km HDPE Pipe Dia 200 mm Complete with Coupler PE 200 mm Fusion Type for NSLD Project Deadline07 Feb 2024 4497441 Procurement of laptops (Type:Executive) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4497668 Procurement for Implementation of Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Solution Deadline12 Feb 2024 4497673 CONTRACT WW510W-FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF HOUSE CONNECTIONS IN THE REGIONS OF PAILLES Deadline13 Feb 2024 4497676 CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTBRIDGE ACROSS MOTORWAY M1 AT TRIANON (DESIGN-BUILD/TURNKEY) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4497681 Procurement of Design and Build and Turnkey Contract for the Construction of Multipurpose Hall for Residence of Les Jasmins and La Colombe at Atlee Deadline07 Feb 2024 4497685 Construction of a New Building and Associated External Works for Engineering Section at Jin Fei Deadline05 Feb 2024 4497689 Coastal Protection Works including Construction of A Waterfront at Deux Freres Deadline21 Feb 2024 4497692 Design and Build of a Two-Storey Administrative Building at the Town Hall Yard of the Municipal Council of Beau Bassin Rose Hill Deadline05 Feb 2024 4497694 C2021/99-Consultancy Services for the Upgrading of Rapid Gravity Filtration Plant at La Marie Water Treatment Plant and Associated Pipelines Deadline21 Feb 2024 4497696 PAILLES GUIBIES SEWERAGE PROJECT PHASE 3 CONTRACT WW 509 W - CONSTRUCTION OF TRUNK SEWER, RETICULATION NETWORK, AND CWA CONNECTION WORKS Deadline06 Feb 2024 4497701 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SLOPE STABILSATION AT CHOISY Deadline12 Feb 2024 4497708 Design & Build of A Parking Space at Tulipes Avenue, Quatre Bornes Deadline09 Feb 2024 4497818 Procurement of Services for Expedition to St Brandon Deadline08 Feb 2024 4497897 Procurement of laptops (Type:Business) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4497898 Provision for Management and Maintenance Services at National Pensions Fund Buildings of Triolet, Goodlands, Piton, Plaine Magnien, Mahebourg, Pointe aux Sables, Curepipe, St Pierr Deadline14 Feb 2024 4497899 Procurement of Services for Street Cleaning , Refuse Collection and Disposal including Carting Away of Post Cyclonic Waste for Lot 1 Coastal Villages of Cap Malheureux and part Deadline12 Feb 2024 4497900 Provision of Services for conducting an Audit of Occupational Safety and Health at the CEB Deadline12 Feb 2024 4497901 Consultancy Services for GHG Emissions Electricity Production (Real Time Grid Emission Factor) Deadline07 Feb 2024 4497902 Asphalt Milling & Resurfacing of Roads within the Township of Vacoas-Phoenix Deadline06 Feb 2024 4497903 C2023/836 Procurement of 1000 Tons of Aluminium Sulfate Deadline05 Feb 2024 4497904 C2023/866-Supply of 185,000 Litres of Liquid Polyelectrolyte Deadline05 Feb 2024 4497905 Provision of Security Services for Various Stations/Compounds of the Agricultural Services Deadline06 Feb 2024 4497906 Provision of Security Services for Various Stations/Compounds of National Parks and Conservation Service Deadline06 Feb 2024 4497907 Cleaning of Grand Bassin Compound, Lake Belt, Temples' Vicinities, Parking Areas, Toilet Blocks and Roads leading to Grand Bassin for Maha Shivaratree Festival 2024 Deadline06 Feb 2024 4497908 UPGRADING OF ROADSIDE DRAIN ON A10 ROAD AT PLAINE MAGNIEN Deadline07 Feb 2024 4497909 Procurement of Outdoor Terminations for 22kV XLPE Insulated Cables Deadline12 Feb 2024 4497910 Supply of Sludge and Supernatent Pumps along with Electrical Starter Panels & Accessories for Water Treatment Plant Deadline07 Feb 2024 4497913 DREDGING, CLEANING AND CARTING AWAY OF DEBRIS OF RIVULET MANET AT LOWER DAGOTIERE Deadline06 Feb 2024 4500343 FIXING OF SYNTHETIC FLOOR ON BASKETBALL PITCH AT BARKLY INCLUDING ANCILLARY WORKS Deadline07 Feb 2024 4500346 Replacement of old street lanterns and poles along Royal Road by decorative LED lanterns (Rose Hill Magistrature to Plaza and Rawat to Tang way) Deadline07 Feb 2024 4500360 Phase 2 of the Construction of the Deadline28 Feb 2024 4500361 Upgrading and Embellishment Works at Public Sites and Places of Worship -Series 8 Deadline05 Feb 2024 4500599 Maintenance Works on Dams and Feeder Canals (Lot B) Deadline28 Feb 2024 4500601 C2022/389 - RENEWAL OF PIPELINE FROM FERNEY TO BAMBOUS VIRIEUX- PHASE 1 Deadline22 Feb 2024 4500747 Procurement of Truck Mounted High Volume Pump Deadline18 Mar 2024 4500974 Construction of Reinforced Concrete Covered Drains and associated works at Angus Road Vacoas Deadline27 Feb 2024 4500990 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Personal Computers Deadline27 Feb 2024 4501646 Installation of a Rooftop Grid Tied Photovoltaic (PV) System at The City Council of Port Louis including Waterproofing and Ancillary Works Deadline05 Mar 2024 4501660 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a 42kWp Roof mounted Photovoltaic Plant at DBM Head Office, Port Louis Deadline29 Feb 2024 4503239 Cleaning of Sanitary Public Convenience in Municipal Sites Deadline05 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us