Mauritius Tenders - 6 February 2024

41 tenders published in Mauritius on 6 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 6 February 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4504188 Procurement of a cloud-based Web Application Firewall (WAF) subscription Deadline26 Feb 2024 4509008 Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables for Biochemistry Department 1, Central Health Laboratory Deadline27 Feb 2024 4509009 Procurement of Disposable Delouche Gynaecological Applicators for Radiotherapy Department, Victoria Hospital Deadline29 Feb 2024 4509011 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of a Digital Document Management System Deadline05 Mar 2024 4509014 Supply and Delivery of Crawler Tractors with Accessories Deadline11 Mar 2024 4509016 Rehabilitation of footbridge at Soreze along Motorway, M1 Deadline26 Feb 2024 4509017 Design & Construction of an Extension of Multi Purpose Building at Gorah Issac Municipal Hall, Port Louis Deadline19 Feb 2024 4509019 Design & Construction of Multipurpose Complex at Quartier Shell, Roche Bois, Port Louis Deadline26 Feb 2024 4509022 Procurement of Coronary Angioplasty and Angioplasty Consumables for Cathlab, Victoria Hospital Deadline20 Feb 2024 4509023 Procurement of Ready-Made Uniform Shirts and Shoulder Straps for Prison Officers Deadline21 Feb 2024 4509026 Procurement of Vegetables and Fruits Deadline19 Feb 2024 4509027 Procurement of Forklift Deadline26 Feb 2024 4509029 PROCUREMENT OF CALCIUM CARBONATE 500 MG TAB AND OTHER DRUGS (REPLENISHMENT) MHPQ PHARM 2023-2024 Q 107 ONB Deadline07 Feb 2024 4509032 Consultancy Services for Assessment of the Mauritius eRegistry System Deadline21 Feb 2024 4509035 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a new Generating Unit at Amode I. Atchia (ex-Reduit) Hydro Power Plant Deadline04 Mar 2024 4509037 Uniforms for the National Transport Corporation Deadline21 Feb 2024 4509038 Construction of RC Incinerator Building including Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of one unit LPG-fired human incinerator including gas network installation at Quat Deadline19 Feb 2024 4509041 Design and Construction of National Arts Centre at Reunion Maurel, Petit Raffray Deadline20 Feb 2024 4509046 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINS ALONG LA BARRAQUE B8 ROAD AT PLAINE MAGNIEN AND OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WORKS (Phase 1A) Q42/23-24 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4509047 Remedial and Investigative Works at Camp Carol, Grand Baie Deadline12 Feb 2024 4509049 Desludging works to NHDC Housing Estates Deadline12 Feb 2024 4509052 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Camera de Surveillance System (CCTV) including Burglar Alarm system with Monitoring and Quick Response Deadline26 Feb 2024 4509306 Consultancy Services for GHG Emissions Transport -(CBIT Project) Deadline19 Feb 2024 4509307 C2023/540 Procurement of 12,000 Units Meter Chambers Deadline21 Feb 2024 4509308 C2023/859 - Procurement of 8,000 Metres HDPE Pipe Dia 250 mm Complete with Coupler PE Fusion 250 mm for In-House Project Deadline07 Feb 2024 4509309 CLEANING & DESILTING OF RIVERS/ RIVULETS/CANALS WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF THE DISTRICT COUNCIL OF FLACQ Deadline19 Feb 2024 4509311 Supply and Delivery of White Sugar to all Penal Institutions of the Mauritius Prison Service for a period of Twelve (12) months on an As and When Required Basis. Deadline06 Feb 2024 4509314 Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables for Biochemistry Department 1(Routine Assays) Central Health Laboratory Deadline08 Feb 2024 4509316 Consultancy Services for Capacity Building on Strategic Environmental Assessment Deadline13 Feb 2024 4509319 Procurement of Implants for Cath Lab - Dr A. G. Jeetoo Hospital Deadline12 Feb 2024 4509321 Procurement of Consumables for Angioplasty for Cath Lab Dr A.G Jeetoo Hospital Deadline12 Feb 2024 4509326 Construction of Replica of Ex-Governor`s Railway Station at State House Reduit Deadline12 Feb 2024 4509330 Floor Refurbishment Works at Lady Sushil Ramgoolam Recreation Centre, Pointe aux Piments Deadline08 Feb 2024 4509331 Computerisation of Labour Division Deadline12 Feb 2024 4509332 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Fire Fighting Network in various Municipal Buildings Deadline13 Feb 2024 4509334 Supply and Delivery of Uniform Items Deadline06 Feb 2024 4509335 Consultancy Services for GHG Emissions Energy Sector -Energy Use Industries (CBIT Project) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4509336 Supply, Implementation, Installation and Commissioning of an Online Surface and Ground Water Monitoring System Deadline12 Feb 2024 4509339 Upgrading and Embellishment Works at Public Sites and Places of Worship -Series 7 Deadline07 Feb 2024 4509340 UPGRADING OF EXISTING DRAIN ALONG DERBY STREET NEAR MOSQUE MASJID-E-NOOR, FOREST SIDE IN CONSTITUENCY NO.17 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4509353 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ANALYTICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us