Mauritius Tenders - 19 February 2024

35 tenders published in Mauritius on 19 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 19 February 2024, across industries like Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4563536 Procurement of Full Cream and Partly Skimmed Milk Powder for all Hospitals for a period of six months Deadline18 Mar 2024 4564952 Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables for Biochemistry Department 1, Central Health Laboratory Deadline27 Feb 2024 4564955 Procurement of Disposable Delouche Gynaecological Applicators for Radiotherapy Department, Victoria Hospital Deadline29 Feb 2024 4564958 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of a Digital Document Management System Deadline05 Mar 2024 4564959 Supply and Delivery of Crawler Tractors with Accessories Deadline11 Mar 2024 4564960 Design & Construction of an Extension of Multi Purpose Building at Gorah Issac Municipal Hall, Port Louis Deadline19 Feb 2024 4564963 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Camera de Surveillance System (CCTV) including Burglar Alarm system with Monitoring and Quick Response Deadline26 Feb 2024 4564976 Rehabilitation of footbridge at Soreze along Motorway, M1 Deadline26 Feb 2024 4565054 Design & Construction of Multipurpose Complex at Quartier Shell, Roche Bois, Port Louis Deadline26 Feb 2024 4565056 Procurement of Coronary Angioplasty and Angioplasty Consumables for Cathlab, Victoria Hospital Deadline11 Mar 2024 4565057 Procurement of Ready-Made Uniform Shirts and Shoulder Straps for Prison Officers Deadline21 Feb 2024 4565059 Procurement of Forklift Deadline26 Feb 2024 4565077 Procurement of Vegetables and Fruits Deadline19 Feb 2024 4565080 Consultancy Services for Assessment of the Mauritius eRegistry System Deadline05 Mar 2024 4565082 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a new Generating Unit at Amode I. Atchia (ex-Reduit) Hydro Power Plant Deadline01 Apr 2024 4565083 Uniforms for the National Transport Corporation Deadline21 Feb 2024 4565084 Construction of RC Incinerator Building including Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of one unit LPG-fired human incinerator including gas network installation at Quat Deadline19 Feb 2024 4565085 Design and Construction of National Arts Centre at Reunion Maurel, Petit Raffray Deadline20 Feb 2024 4565087 Consultancy Services for GHG Emissions Transport -(CBIT Project) Deadline19 Feb 2024 4565089 C2023/540 Procurement of 12,000 Units Meter Chambers Deadline21 Feb 2024 4565092 CLEANING & DESILTING OF RIVERS/ RIVULETS/CANALS WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF THE DISTRICT COUNCIL OF FLACQ Deadline19 Feb 2024 4565094 Construction of Replica of Ex-Governor`s Railway Station at State House Reduit Deadline26 Feb 2024 4565096 Computerisation of Labour Division Deadline26 Feb 2024 4565099 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Fire Fighting Network in various Municipal Buildings Deadline28 Feb 2024 4565102 Supply, Implementation, Installation and Commissioning of an Online Surface and Ground Water Monitoring System Deadline19 Feb 2024 4565549 Procurement of Supply, Laying and Compaction of Asphaltic Concrete at Le Hochet, Terre Rouge Deadline22 Feb 2024 4565829 SUPPLY AND FIXING OF SYNTHETIC GRASS Deadline27 Feb 2024 4565836 CONSTRUCTION OF ALLEYS IN ENDEMIC GARDEN AT LEISURE PARK QUARTIER MILITAIRE Deadline28 Feb 2024 4565852 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT BOURG STREET VUILLEMIN QUARTIER MILITAIRE Deadline28 Feb 2024 4568213 Procurement of Supply and Delivery of Sugarcane Chopper Harvesters & Pneumatic Tractors complete with Sugarcane Trailers Deadline11 Mar 2024 4568880 Construction of Drains and Resurfacing of Roads within the Black river District Council Area Deadline14 Mar 2024 4568898 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINS IN THE REGIONS BOIS DES AMOURETTES, GRAND SABLE, CLUNY ROSE BELLE ANSE JONCHEE, BAMBOUS VIRIEUX, ST HUBERT, PETIT SABLE, PLAINE MAGNIEN Deadline04 Mar 2024 4568899 UPLIFTING WORKS AT RAYMOND CHASLE AND GREEN SPACE AT PLACE MARGEOT (NEAR GALAXY STORE) Deadline28 Feb 2024 4569900 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-End Central Monitoring System with 16 Bedside Physiological Monitors for SSRN Hospital - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q32 Deadline13 Mar 2024 4571174 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Video Laparoscopic Set with Monitoring System (General Surgery), Victoria Hospital- MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q29 Deadline18 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us