Mauritius Tenders - 20 February 2024

18 tenders published in Mauritius on 20 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 20 February 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4575226 CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE AT ZILFA ROAD SAINT JULIEN DHOTMAN Deadline29 Feb 2024 4575227 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT SAVANNAH ROAD VALETTA DAGOTIERE Deadline29 Feb 2024 4575228 CONSTRUCTION OF COVERED DRAIN AT EX MOKA FLACQ ROAD QUARTIER MILITAIRE Deadline29 Feb 2024 4576132 Design, development and Implementation of FSC website Deadline13 Mar 2024 4577821 Removal of Existing Damaged Polycarbonate Sheets at Block A & B, Beau-Bassin Prison and Supply & Fixing of Pre-Painted Metal Roofing Deadline20 Mar 2024 4579049 Review of Legislations in the Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy Sector and for the Drafting of a New legislation for improved Energy Management to support the greening of the Deadline20 Mar 2024 4579052 Preparation of aFramework to promote the use of heat pump technology in Mauritius Deadline20 Mar 2024 4579053 WMA/OAB/522W - SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF VERTICAL SCREEN WASHER/COMPACTOR AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT WASTEWATER PUMPING STATIONS Deadline20 Mar 2024 4579055 Development of a framework to promote Energy Performance contracting in Mauritius Deadline20 Mar 2024 4579057 Procurement for the supply and fixing of welded mesh Security Fence at SSHU and associated Civil Works Deadline19 Mar 2024 4579548 Conversion of State Colleges/Secondary Schools into Academies, QEC at Rose Hill (Specialist Rooms) Deadline20 Mar 2024 4579549 C2023/891 Renewal Of Service Main Along St Michel Road And Ancillary Works In The Region Of Grand Gaube & Roche Terre Deadline20 Mar 2024 4579550 C2023/352-Supply of Autotransformer Starter Panels, Spares and Accessories Deadline13 Mar 2024 4579552 Supply and Installation of Two 40 feet Containers and Associated Electrical and Air Conditioning Works at SSRN Hospital- Pharmacy Section Deadline18 Mar 2024 4579554 Consultancy services for Preparation of a Roadmap on Energy Efficiency for Mauritius Deadline20 Mar 2024 4579555 Development of Energy Efficiency and Energy Conservation Guidelines for Commercial Sector. Deadline20 Mar 2024 4579556 Development of Energy Efficiency and Energy Consevation Guidelines in the Manufacturing Sector Deadline20 Mar 2024 4580204 Procurement of Manlift Equipment Deadline20 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us