Mauritius Tenders - 21 February 2024

15 tenders published in Mauritius on 21 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 21 February 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4581580 Procurement of A4 Paper Deadline04 Mar 2024 4584378 Procurement of subscription for blockchain or distributed ledger analytics tool/software Deadline13 Mar 2024 4585557 C2023/897 -PIERREFONDS LEG 1A - RENEWAL OF 2KM OF SERVICE MAIN FROM ST MARTIN CEMETERY TO NEW BOSQUET RESERVOIR AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline21 Feb 2024 4585558 C2023/980 - Supply of 2000m3 of Washed Coral Sand for Water Treatment Plants Deadline29 Feb 2024 4585559 C2022/440 - Renewal of Lateral Pipes in the Region of L'Escalier (Phase 2) Deadline13 Mar 2024 4585560 C2023/501 - Renewal of Service Dosing Sludge. Backwash and Distribution Pumps & Accessories for Water Treatment Plant Deadline28 Feb 2024 4585561 Procurement of Supply, Laying and Compaction of Asphaltic Concrete within the District Council of Pamplemousses Area Deadline29 Feb 2024 4586111 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) LPG -FIRED HUMAN INCINERATOR INCLUDING GAS NETWORK AT ALMA Deadline11 Mar 2024 4586112 CONSTRUCTION OF SHELTER AT LAGREMENT SHIVALAH Deadline11 Mar 2024 4586113 CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT SSR ROAD DUBREUIL Deadline11 Mar 2024 4586114 CONSTRUCTION OF COVERED DRAIN AT KALIMAYE ROAD DUBREUIL Deadline11 Mar 2024 4586115 Request for Proposal for Selection of Consultancy Firm for the Provision of Lightning Protection for all Health Institutions Deadline14 Mar 2024 4588334 PREQUALIFICATION OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF RIVIERE DES ANGUILLES DAM Deadline03 Apr 2024 4589420 Rental of an Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Solution (Operational lease) Deadline28 Feb 2024 4589421 Supply and Delivery of Active Green Dogs for Prison Use Deadline27 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us