Mauritius Tenders - 4 April 2024

11 tenders published in Mauritius on 4 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 4 April 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

4840699 Street Cleaning, Refuse Collection And Disposal including Carting Away Of Post Cyclonic Waste for the villages of Mahebourg, Beau Vallon, Ville Noire, Residence La Chaux and Blue B Deadline17 Apr 2024 4840700 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Combined Biometer with Keratometer & other Medical Equipment for New Moka Eye Hospital - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q38 Deadline29 Apr 2024 4842437 Installation of New Feeder Cable from Generator Room to Nuclear Medicine, Dialysis Unit, PET CT and Cath Lab at J.Nehru Hospital Deadline02 May 2024 4842438 C2024/214 - Procurement of 25 Km HDPE Pipes 110 mm Complete with Coupler PE 110 MM Fusion & 8 Km HDPE Pipes 250 mm Complete with Coupler PE 250 MM for Pipe Replacement Program Deadline17 Apr 2024 4842441 C2024/215 - Procurement of 15 Km HDPE Pipes 160 mm Complete with Coupler PE 160 MM Fusion & 10 Km HDPE Pipes 200 mm Complete with Coupler PE 200 MM for Pipe Replacement Program Deadline17 Apr 2024 4842442 SUPPLY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF (A) DUMPER (B) SKID STEER LOADER (C) DOUBLE MAST LIFT (D) ROLLER VIBRATOR Deadline17 Apr 2024 4842443 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Digital Mammography System for Breast Unit at SSRN Hospital - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q27 Deadline24 Apr 2024 4843711 Procurement for Design and Build of a Multipurpose Hall at Triolet Deadline08 Apr 2024 4848451 Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables for Histopathology Department, Central Health Laboratory Deadline29 Apr 2024 4850245 Design, development and implementation of FSC website Deadline22 Apr 2024 4850246 Upgrading of Jadoo Bridge & associated Road Works at Congomah Deadline03 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us