Mauritius Tenders - 20 June 2024

28 tenders published in Mauritius on 20 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 20 June 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

5326531 SUPPLY OF LPG FIRED HUMAN INCINERATOR INCLUDING GAS NETWORK AT ALMA Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326532 Provision of Services for Street Cleaning, Refuse Collection And Disposal including Carting Away Of Post Cyclonic Waste for the villages of Mahebourg, Beau Vallon, Ville Noire, Res Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326533 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Security Vulnerability Scanning Tool for Government Online Centre (GOC) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326534 Procurement of CSSD Consumables (Relaunch) Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326535 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Particulate Matter Analyser/Isokinetic Sampler Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326536 Procurement of Data Collection System Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326537 Procurement of Tea for all Hospitals for a period of one year Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326538 A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF HOUSE CONNECTIONS IN THE SEWERED AREAS OF MAURITIUS Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326540 Cleaning of Sanitary Public Convenience in Municipal Sites Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326541 Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Inflatable Boats (without OBMs) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326542 Provision of Services for Cleaning and Weeding of CEB Substations Islandwide Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326543 C2024/429 Procurement of 12,000 Units Meter Chambers Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326544 C2024/119 Upgrading of Poudre D Or Balancing Tank Phase 1 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5326545 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of VHF Transceiver (Handheld Radio Device) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5326546 BEACH CLEANING, REFUSE COLLECTION AND CLEANING & MAINTENANCE OF TOILET BLOCKS AND PROVISION OF WATCHMANSHIP SERVICES ON MAIN PUBLIC BEACHES FOR LOTS 1, 2 & 3 FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MON Deadline15 Jul 2024 5326547 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of equipment for the Government Online Centre Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326548 Procurement of Patient File, Prongs and Fasteners for All Hospitals and Primary Health Care Centres Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326549 Design and Build of a Modern Multipurpose Hall (Ground +1) with Associated Civil, Landscaping, Lighting and Tarring Works at Jackson Avenue, Bassin, Quatre Bornes Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326550 Procurement for Consultancy Services for the preparation of a Strategic Plan for Green Hydrogen in the Republic of Mauritius. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326551 Design & Build of a Parking Space At Tulipes Avenue, Quatre Bornes Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326552 Procurement of Double Cabin Truck with Mounted Hydraulic Elevated Platform and fitted with Aerial Lift Bucket Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326553 Procurement of 22kV SF6 Ring Main Units Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326554 Procurement of Directional Overcurrent Earth-Fault Relays complete with Test Blocks and Covers Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326555 Implementation of a Hyper Converged Infrastructure (HCI) and Office 365 at the WMA Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326556 RECONSTRUCTION OF BEAU CHAMPS BRIDGE AT BEL OMBRE (DESIGN-BUILD/TURNKEY) Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326557 Procurement of Computerised Information System for the Shipping Division Deadline01 Jul 2024 5331962 Procurement of Transformer Oil Filtration Plant Deadline22 Jul 2024 5332004 Procurement For Consultancy Services for Projects For Commission For Womens Affairs, Child Development, Family Welfare and Consumer Protection Deadline19 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us