Mauritius Tenders - 24 July 2024

67 tenders published in Mauritius on 24 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 24 July 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

5532866 Procurement for Consultancy Services for the preparation of a Strategic Plan for Green Hydrogen in the Republic of Mauritius. Deadline05 Aug 2024 5532868 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of VHF Transceiver (Handheld Radio Device) Deadline19 Aug 2024 5532870 Construction of New Laboratory Block at John Kennedy College, Beau Bassin Deadline27 Aug 2024 5532872 Provision of Pest Control Services for CEB Sites in Mauritius and Rodrigues Deadline05 Aug 2024 5532874 Consultancy Services for the Provision of the Services of a Local Expert for the Preparation of Guidelines for Urgent Coastal Rehabilitation Measures against Beach Erosion at Beach Deadline29 Jul 2024 5532875 Design and Build of A Parking Space at St Jean Avenue, Quatre Bornes Deadline29 Jul 2024 5532877 Procurement of Benches - 2024 Deadline31 Jul 2024 5532880 Procurement of Step Up Power Transformer 17MVA for Champagne Hydro Power Station Deadline26 Aug 2024 5532898 Procurement of Transformer Oil Filtration Plant Deadline19 Aug 2024 5532913 Provision for Maintenance Services of Central Reservation System for Recreation Centres Deadline05 Aug 2024 5532914 Supply of Liquefied Petroleum Gas Deadline06 Aug 2024 5532920 Hiring of Consultant to provide services of a Civil Engineer and a Quantity surveyor to Supervise the project Demolition, Design and Reconstruction of Bridge at Gentilly, Moka Deadline06 Aug 2024 5532921 Comprehensive survey to NHDC Housing Estates to prioritize Major Rehabilitation Projects Deadline08 Aug 2024 5532923 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (No SawTooth) Hydroponic Green House at Beau Bassin Prison Deadline12 Aug 2024 5532924 Construction of a New Village Hall at Chemin Grenier Deadline30 Jul 2024 5532925 Construction of RC Incinerator Building including Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of one unit, LPG-fired human incinerator gas network installation and other associ Deadline12 Aug 2024 5532928 Procurement For Consultancy Services for Projects of Commission for Youth and Sports, Arts and Culture, Museum, Historical Sites and Building and Library Services Deadline19 Aug 2024 5532930 PURCHASE OF MATERIALS FOR FALSE CEILING AND PARTITION WORKS FOR FINANCIAL YEAR 2024-2025 Deadline29 Jul 2024 5532931 PURCHASE OF ENDEMIC AND DECORATIVE PLANTS FOR LEISURE PARK, QUARTIER MILITAIRE Deadline29 Jul 2024 5532933 LABOUR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FALSE CEILING AND PARTITION WORKS FOR FINANCIAL YEAR 2024-2025 Deadline29 Jul 2024 5532935 Supply, Fixing and Testing of Outdoor Gym Equipment Deadline13 Aug 2024 5532936 PROCUREMENT OF ANTI D RHESUS IMMUNOGLOBULLIN INJECTION 250-500MCG AND OTHER DRUGS (RELAUNCH) MHPQ PHARM 2024-2025 Q 5 ONB Deadline01 Aug 2024 5532938 RENOVATION OF LA RESIDENCE BUILDING AT PORT MATHURIN, RODRIGUES Deadline19 Aug 2024 5532939 RENOVATION OF LA RESIDENCE BUILDING AT PORT MATHURIN, RODRIGUES Deadline19 Aug 2024 5532941 Procurement for the Marking of about 32 km of Roads around the island of Rodrigues Deadline19 Aug 2024 5532942 Construction of a Multipurpose Sports Complex/Gymnasium at Stanley, Rose Hill Deadline21 Aug 2024 5532945 Cleaning of Market Fairs within The District Council of Moka Area Deadline30 Jul 2024 5532947 Procurement of 48VDC Battery Charger System for SCADA at CEB System Control Deadline26 Aug 2024 5532948 Supply and Delivery of Tyres, Spare Parts and Consumables for Mechanical Workshop Deadline12 Aug 2024 5532951 Procurement of Poultry Feeds for Poultry Breeding Centre, Animal Production Division Deadline30 Jul 2024 5532952 PROCUREMENT OF URINE TEST KITS AND SUBSTITUTION DRUGS (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q3 OIB Deadline12 Aug 2024 5532954 Expressions of Interest for Supply, Operate and Maintenance of Mobile Harbour Crane Deadline07 Aug 2024 5532956 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS USED IN OPHTHALMOLOGY (GENERAL) (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q2 OIB Deadline12 Aug 2024 5532959 C2024/634 - Procurement of 30 Km HDPE Pipe 110 mm C/W Coupler PE 110 mm & 10 Km HDPE Pipe 160 mm C/W Coupler PE Fusion 160 mm for bulk stock for SME Projects Deadline30 Jul 2024 5532961 CONSTRUCTION OF COVERED DRAIN AT EX MOKA FLACQ ROAD, QUARTIER MILITAIRE Deadline27 Jul 2024 5532962 Design & Construction of Multi-Sports Complex at Corner Mgr Leen /Enouf Streets, La Butte, Port Louis Deadline13 Aug 2024 5532965 Supply and Laying of screed on roof slab and waterproofing works at Central Market (Grand Mark) Port Louis Deadline13 Aug 2024 5532966 Installation of a Rooftop Grid Tied Photovoltaic (PV) System at The City Council of Port Louis including Waterproofing and Ancillary Works Deadline13 Aug 2024 5532968 Design & Construction of an Extension of Multi Purpose Building at Gorah Issac Municipal Hall, Port Louis Deadline13 Aug 2024 5532971 C2024/708 -Implementation of a Cloud Based HR System at the CWA Deadline30 Jul 2024 5532972 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Digital Forensic Computer Deadline06 Aug 2024 5532974 Rehabilitation of footbridge at Venus along A1 Road Deadline05 Aug 2024 5532976 Procurement for Repairs and Maintenance of WMA Fleet of Vehicles Deadline29 Jul 2024 5532978 Provision for Cleaning Services for Toilets Blocks/Premises, Toilets, Bathrooms and Sluices for Health Region 3 (Hospitals and Other Health Institutions) Deadline05 Aug 2024 5532979 Supply and Delivery of Furniture in Primary and Secondary Schools Deadline05 Aug 2024 5532981 Construction of about 30 km Track Roads including Footpaths and Other Civil Works in Rodrigues for Year 2024-2026 Deadline07 Aug 2024 5532985 Construction of an Access Road to Trianon LRT Station Deadline07 Aug 2024 5532986 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a 22 kV GIS at Amaury Substation Deadline09 Sep 2024 5532989 Consultancy Services for Greenhouse Gas(GHG) Emissions Transport -(CBIT Project) Deadline07 Aug 2024 5532990 Consultancy Services for Development of Tier 2 Allometric Equations, Root-to-Shoot Ratios and Carbon Densities for Key Tree Species in Mauritius (CBIT Project) - Relaunch Deadline06 Aug 2024 5532992 Supply, Fixing and Commissioning of Outdoor Gym Equipment at Souillac Health Track Deadline05 Aug 2024 5532994 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3500 X 2.0 kWac GRID-TIE ROOF-MOUNTED SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC KITS FOR THE REPUBLIC OF MAURITIUS Deadline19 Aug 2024 5532997 PROCUREMENT OF FBS TUBES (RELAUNCH) Deadline31 Jul 2024 5532999 Maintenance and Servicing of Air Conditioners Deadline06 Aug 2024 5533001 Consultancy Services for Design, Supervision and Contract Management of Construction of Mini Soccer Synthetic Pitch at Antoinette Prudence Latanier RCEA, Rodrigues. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5533003 Construction of Drainage Network at Verdun (Coquelicot, Geule De Loup, Orchidee and Pensee Roads) Deadline30 Jul 2024 5533005 UPGRADING OF ROUSELLE BRIDGE (DESIGN-BUILD/TURNKEY) Deadline12 Aug 2024 5533007 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a 2 MWac Floating Solar PV Farm at Tamarind Falls Reservoir Deadline30 Jul 2024 5533009 Procurement of Design-Build/Turnkey and Completion of a new Modern Sugar Storage Facility at Riche Terre Industrial Park and the Relocation of Existing Sugar Warehouse from Caudan Deadline20 Aug 2024 5533021 Provision of Fire and All Risks Insurance Cover Deadline29 Jul 2024 5533023 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Project Information Management System Deadline29 Jul 2024 5533109 Supply, Testing and Commissioning of 6-8 Tons Double Cab Street Lighting Truck Deadline29 Jul 2024 5533111 Design and Build of a Reinforced concrete Sport Complex with steel roof structure at Notre Dame Deadline08 Aug 2024 5533113 UPGRADING OF ROCHE BOIS FOOTBRIDGE ACROSS MOTORWAY M2 Deadline29 Jul 2024 5533118 Operation and Maintenance of Roche Bois Transfer Station and Transportation of Wastes from Roche Bois Transfer Station to Mare Chicose Landfill Deadline31 Jul 2024 5533125 UPKEEPING AND ASSOCIATED MINOR ROUTINE WORKS ALONG CLASSIFIED ROADS (2024-2025) Deadline29 Jul 2024 5533127 Construction of Mini Traffic Centre at Bel Air Deadline29 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us