Mauritius Tenders - 30 August 2024

76 tenders published in Mauritius on 30 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 30 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

5760847 EXTENSION OF OFFICE BUILDING AT AUDIO VISUAL SECTION OF THE CITY COUNCIL OF PORT LOUIS Deadline01 Oct 2024 5760848 Procurement of Fresh Chicken Eggs for all Hospitals for a period of one year. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5766180 Bids should be clearly marked "OAB-CPR-2024-6500: Consultancy Services to act as Independent Engineer in the Implementation of a lOMWac Photovoltaic Farm at La Valette, Bambous". Deadline11 Sep 2024 5767074 Procurement of Optical Ground Wire 48 Fibers Deadline30 Sep 2024 5768207 Procurement of Power Transformer 2.5MVA 22/6.6kV for Le Val Hydro Power Station Deadline30 Sep 2024 5768537 SUPPLY OF CRUSHER RUN Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768550 Supply of 2500 units of T-Shirts for Adults for Moka Sports Festival Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768556 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS USED IN CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM (ANTI-HYPERTENSIVE DRUGS) (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q9 OIB Deadline23 Sep 2024 5768559 CONSULTANCY SERVICES - ASSESSMENT OF CURRENT LEVY GRANT INCENTIVE SCHEMES Deadline14 Oct 2024 5768560 UPKEEPING AND ASSOCIATED MINOR ROUTINE WORKS ALONG CLASSIFIED ROADS (2024-2025) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5768561 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF MOTORWAY M4 (PHASE 3) FROM BEL AIR TO GRAND BEL AIR Deadline07 Oct 2024 5768563 Supply & Commissioning of Crossover/Sport Utility Vehicle Deadline17 Sep 2024 5768565 Supply & Commissioning of Double Cab Van (4 x 2) Civilian Pattern) Deadline24 Sep 2024 5768567 Procurement of Sedan Cars for Police Department Deadline17 Sep 2024 5768569 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS USED IN DERMATOLOGY (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q30 OIB Deadline25 Sep 2024 5768576 Supply and Fixing of Street Name Plates Within The Township of Quatre Bornes Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768580 PROCUREMENT OF ORAL PAEDIATRIC FORMULATIONS (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q23 OIB Deadline25 Sep 2024 5768582 Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Backhoe Loaders, Cesspool Emptier Truck and Air Compressor Deadline10 Sep 2024 5768586 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE DRAIN ALONG POUDRIERE STREET, PORT LOUIS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5768589 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Portable Ventilators for J.Nehru Hospital - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q50 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768593 Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Two 20MW/60MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) Deadline25 Sep 2024 5768597 Consultancy Services for Projects for Deputy Chief Commissioner's Office Deadline09 Sep 2024 5768598 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS USED IN NEONATAL INTENSIVE CARE UNIT (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q22 OIB Deadline23 Sep 2024 5768604 Procurement of Cleaning Materials and Petty Stores for all Hospitals for a period of one year Deadline03 Sep 2024 5768607 Procurement of Frozen Sliced White and Red Tuna Fish for all Hospitals for a period of Two years Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768615 Greening and Embellishment Works for Major Roads At Quatre Bornes and Vacoas-Phoenix - Relaunch Deadline09 Sep 2024 5768620 Design and Build of a Reinforced concrete workshop with steel roof structure at District Council Pamplemousses Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768623 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS USED IN CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM (INJECTABLES) (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q17 OIB Deadline23 Sep 2024 5768625 Procurement of Foodstuff Items for Financial Year 2024-2025 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5768628 Request for Proposals for Consultancy Services for E-Cooperatives Project Deadline23 Sep 2024 5768630 Provision of Security Services for MCIA for a period of Twelve (12) Months Deadline24 Sep 2024 5768633 C2024/974 -Procurement of Security Services for Water Supply Zone East Deadline03 Sep 2024 5768634 C2024/782-Supply of Chlorine Gas Regulators & Associated Accessories Deadline11 Sep 2024 5768636 Flood Mitigation Measures In The Region Of La Caverne, Beau Songes Along St Martin River And Rempart River (Phase 2A) Deadline16 Sep 2024 5768637 PROCUREMENT OF ORAL ANTI - DIABETIC DRUGS (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) Deadline19 Sep 2024 5768639 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS USED IN RENAL DIALYSIS (ANNUAL REQUIREMENT) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q20 OIB Deadline19 Sep 2024 5768640 Procurement of Three Core 22kV grade, 300mmsq XLPE Aluminium Cable Deadline23 Sep 2024 5768642 Procurement of Security Services for Commission for Agriculture and Others Deadline18 Sep 2024 5768643 Construction of a new 22kV Substation at Sottise, Grand Baie Deadline16 Sep 2024 5768645 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS USED IN CARDIOVASCULAR SYSTEM (ORAL) (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q19 OIB Deadline16 Sep 2024 5768647 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS USED IN RENAL TRANSPLANT (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q21 OIB Deadline16 Sep 2024 5768649 Design, development and implementation of FSC website Deadline03 Sep 2024 5768651 Supply and Delivery of School Requisites Design and Technology for Year 2022-2023 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5768653 Procurement of Power Transformers for Rodrigues Island Deadline16 Sep 2024 5768656 Procurement of Multifunction Printer and A3 Enterprise Scanner Deadline09 Sep 2024 5768658 PROCUREMENT OF VACCINES FOR IMMUNISATION PROGRAMME (ANNUAL REQUIREMENT) MHPQ PHARM 2024-2025 Q 10 OIB Deadline19 Sep 2024 5768661 CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTIPURPOSE SPORTS COMPLEX AT PETITE JULIE FOR THE DISTRICT COUNCIL OF PAMPLEMOUSSES Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768663 PROCUREMENT OF ERYTHROPOIETIN DRUGS (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q14 OIB Deadline16 Sep 2024 5768667 CHLORDIAZEPOXIDE HCL 5MG TABLET/CAPSULE AND OTHER DRUGS (REPLENISHMENT) MHPQ PHARM 2024-2025 Q 11 ONB Deadline12 Sep 2024 5768671 Provision of First Loss Natural Disaster and Calamities Insurance Cover Deadline23 Sep 2024 5768675 Procurement of Metal Cross Arm Galvanised 2.4 metres long Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768678 Procurement for the Supply and Laying of Waterproofing Membrane and Ancillary Works for the Buildings of MCIA across Mauritius Deadline24 Sep 2024 5768680 Demolition of slab & other structures over Ruisseau Du Pouce and Demolition of KFC Building Deadline10 Sep 2024 5768681 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment for Renal Transplantation Program, Central Health Laboratory - MHPQ/EQ/2023-2024/Q52 Deadline16 Sep 2024 5768685 Procurement of Outdoor Terminations for 22kV XLPE Insulated Cables Deadline23 Sep 2024 5768687 Procurement of Foodstuffs & Groceries on an 'as and when required basis' for a period of twelve months. Deadline03 Sep 2024 5768694 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS USED IN SMOKING CESSATION (ANNUAL REQUIREMENT) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q7 OIB Deadline05 Sep 2024 5768698 Cleaning and maintenance of Bel Air Riviere Seche Market/fair/Premises/Toilets Deadline09 Sep 2024 5768700 Design and Supervision of the Construction of the Rodrigues Dog Pound and Shelter Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768705 CONSULTANCY FOR PREPARATION AND DESIGN OF CONCEPT FOR GREEN BULDING FOR THE DISTRICT COUNCIL OF MOKA HEAD OFFICE Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768708 Supply, Installation, Configuration, Implementation, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Backup and Recovery Solution for MauSign Certificate Authority at the Mauritius Digital Prom Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768711 UPGRADING OF ROADSIDE DRAIN ON A10 ROAD AT PLAINE MAGNIEN Deadline03 Sep 2024 5768714 Contruction of a Detention Basin (Pond C) at Nouvelle France Deadline09 Sep 2024 5768715 Procurement of Truck Mounted a High Volume Pump Deadline23 Sep 2024 5768718 Construction of Retaining Wall at Rochecouste Street and Drainworks at Jasmine Lane and Hibiscus Lane, Curepipe Deadline09 Sep 2024 5768720 Procurement for the Marking of about 32 km of Roads around the island of Rodrigues Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768721 Construction of a Multipurpose Sports Complex/Gymnasium at Stanley, Rose Hill Deadline04 Sep 2024 5768723 Procurement of 48VDC Battery Charger System for SCADA at CEB System Control Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768725 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a 22 kV GIS at Amaury Substation Deadline07 Oct 2024 5768727 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3500 X 2.0 kWac GRID-TIE ROOF-MOUNTED SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC KITS FOR THE REPUBLIC OF MAURITIUS Deadline10 Sep 2024 5768729 Procurement of Design-Build/Turnkey and Completion of a new Modern Sugar Storage Facility at Riche Terre Industrial Park and the Relocation of Existing Sugar Warehouse from Caudan Deadline24 Sep 2024 5768738 Procurement of a Turn Table Ladder Deadline25 Sep 2024 5768741 Procurement of Transformer Oil Filtration Plant Deadline02 Sep 2024 5768748 Supply & Commissioning of Double Cab Pick Up Vans (4 x 4) Deadline24 Sep 2024 5768749 Civil Works in context with the Safe City Project Intelligent Traffic Surveillance (ITS) for the Mauritius Police Force (Phase II) Deadline17 Sep 2024 5770142 test 2908 Deadline30 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us