Mauritius Tenders - 26 November 2024

40 tenders published in Mauritius on 26 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mauritius on 26 November 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mauritius?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mauritius and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mauritius.

6482625 Delivery, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of an E-Recruitment solution at the PSC,DFSC and LGSC.. Deadline07 Jan 2025 6482626 Procurement of Consultancy Services Deadline10 Dec 2024 6482627 Procurement of Boots for SMF Deadline10 Dec 2024 6482628 Procurement of Clamp Terminal Anchor for Medium Voltage Aerial Bundled Cables Deadline20 Jan 2025 6482629 PROCUREMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMICALS (SOLID AND LIQUIDS) (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q74 OIB Deadline16 Dec 2024 6482630 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of a Next Generation Firewall Solution for the Government Online Centre Deadline17 Dec 2024 6482632 Procurement of Underground LV Stranded 4x25mmsq XLPE Aluminium Cable Deadline20 Jan 2025 6482633 Provision for 66 kV Cable Termination and Jointing Services for Feeders LAvenir to Cote DOr and Union Vale to Airport of Mauritius Deadline20 Jan 2025 6482634 Expression of Interest for consultancy Services for Study on Men's Perception of Masculinity in Rodrigues Deadline28 Nov 2024 6482635 Expression of Interest for Restructuring of the Emergency Shelter for victims of Domestic Violence into a Rehabilitation and Empowerment Home Deadline28 Nov 2024 6482636 Expression of Interest for consultancy Services for the Development of a Policy Framework on Early Childhood Development (ECD) Deadline28 Nov 2024 6482637 Procurement of Labwares and Consumables for Government Analyst Division Deadline04 Dec 2024 6482643 Renewal of Checkpoint Licenses Hardware Coverage and Vendor Support with Instant Replacement Deadline02 Dec 2024 6482662 Revamping of the Automated ICT Security Incident Handling System Deadline11 Dec 2024 6482680 Installation of a Rooftop Grid Tied Photovoltaic (PV) System at The City Council of Port Louis including Waterproofing and Ancillary Works Deadline03 Dec 2024 6482683 Procurement of Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment (Sulphur Dioxide Analyser, Ozone Analyser and Bomb Calorimeter) Deadline03 Dec 2024 6482684 PROCUREMENT OF ANTIRETROVIRAL, ANTI-TUBERCULOSIS AND ANTI-MALARIAL DRUGS (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q75 OIB Deadline09 Dec 2024 6482685 Operation and Maintenance of Sewerage Treatment Plant at Rose-Belle, Lifting Stations at Vieux Grand Port, Dagotiere (Exim and Firinga 3), Riambel and Pumping Stations at Trou Aux Deadline27 Nov 2024 6482686 Procurement of Orthopaedic Implants for all hospitals for 2 years- 2024 to 2026 Deadline10 Dec 2024 6482687 Procurement of Single Phase Smart Energy Meters Deadline13 Jan 2025 6482688 PROCUREMENT OF AYURVEDIC DRUGS (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q4 OIB Deadline05 Dec 2024 6482689 Provision of Internet Access- Free Wifi Island Deadline05 Dec 2024 6482690 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS FOR TRUST FUND FOR SPECIALISED MEDICAL CARE CARDIAC CENTRE (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q63 OIB Deadline05 Dec 2024 6482691 Procurement, Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Vehicles Deadline29 Nov 2024 6482692 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF WASTEWATER PUMPS, ACCESSORIES AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT ROCHE BOIS WASTEWATER PUMPING STATION Deadline03 Dec 2024 6482693 C2024/1041 -Supply of Pumps along with Electrical Starter Panels & Accessories for Water Treatment Plant Deadline27 Nov 2024 6482702 C2024/1292 -Framework Agreement for Pipelaying and Ancillary works for the year 2024-2025 for Zones 1, 2 & 3 Deadline27 Nov 2024 6482703 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS USED IN RESPIRATORY SYSTEM (ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS) MHPQ/PHARM/2024-2025/Q71 OIB Deadline28 Nov 2024 6484593 Selection of Consultancy Firm - Blueprint for the Digital Industry. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6484594 THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF VRF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM AT THE OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS Deadline26 Nov 2024 6484595 Procurement of Two Core 600/1000V 16mmsq Insulated Twisted Service Cable Deadline02 Dec 2024 6484596 Procurement of Medical Disposables Items for MOTs for 2024-2025 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6484597 Implementation of Document Management Platform with Object Data Storage for IT Unit/SOCO/CCID Deadline10 Dec 2024 6484598 Supply and Delivery of Stationeries Deadline02 Dec 2024 6484599 Construction of a wheel tracks at Britannia Organic Zone Deadline26 Nov 2024 6484600 Installation of New Fire Fighting systems at the Emmanuel Anquetil Building at Port-Louis Deadline25 Nov 2024 6484602 REHABILITATION AND UPGRADING OF MONT BLANC TREATMENT PLANT Deadline20 Jan 2025 6484604 Construction of a New Fire Station at Montagne Blanche Deadline03 Dec 2024 6484605 Procurement of Design-Build/Turnkey and Completion of a new Modern Sugar Storage Facility at Riche Terre Industrial Park and the Relocation of Existing Sugar Warehouse from Caudan Deadline15 Jan 2025 6484614 Procurement of Services for Street Cleaning, Refuse Collection and Disposal including Carting away of Post Cyclonic Waste In the District Council of Black River Area for Lots 1 an Deadline04 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us