Mongolia Tenders - 31 August 2026

69 tenders published in Mongolia on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Mongolia on 31 August 2026, across industries like Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Defence, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Mongolia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Mongolia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Defence, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Mongolia.

14593596 Food Deadline01 Oct 2026 14593598 Food Deadline21 Sep 2026 14593600 food Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593605 Leafy vegetables Deadline07 Sep 2026 14597543 Purchasing and transporting gravel and sand to the construction site for the construction of carports and repair buildings Deadline07 Sep 2026 14598547 2026 Songinokhairkhan District Kindergarten and School Lunch Food Supply Package Tender Deadline22 Sep 2026 14598548 Supply of food products for secondary school lunches Deadline07 Sep 2026 14598549 Boarding school children s meals Deadline18 Sep 2026 14598552 Lunch Deadline18 Sep 2026 14599598 Selection of suppliers of raw materials and auxiliary materials for wood and wood products Selection of auxiliary materials suppliers Selection of raw materials suppliers Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599601 Purchase of building materials Portland cement PC-42 5 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599602 Purchase of reinforcement Katangi F8 F10 Armature F10 F12 F16 required for the frame construction of car garages and repair buildings and preparation of blanks according to Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599604 Procurement of lightweight blocks required for building frame construction and transportation to the construction site Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599605 Purchasing ceramic bricks required for construction work and transporting them to the construction site Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599606 Purchase of building materials Portland cement PC-42 5 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599986 Aircraft air conditioning Deadline24 Sep 2026 14602343 Food and food Deadline21 Sep 2026 14602890 Passenger service cleaning paper products Deadline22 Sep 2026 14606156 RFQ/2026/005 Supply of Certified Eastern Mongolian Red Breeding Cattle Deadline14 Sep 2026 14606159 RFQ/2026/004 Supply and install equipment for feed production from rice straw Deadline14 Sep 2026 14606669 Relay protection and automation equipment Deadline21 Sep 2026 14606672 Selection of suppliers for the purchase of veterinary disinfection products protective clothing and equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14606673 Complete overhaul of small bus engine 76-72 DAR Starex 63-80DAU Deadline07 Sep 2026 14606676 Kindergarten building 75 beds Gobi-Altai Altai sum Deadline22 Sep 2026 14606678 Installation of a 15 kW low-power solar power source to meet the internal needs of the company s power plant Deadline08 Sep 2026 14606681 Passenger service products Deadline22 Sep 2026 14606683 Selecting a coal supplier Deadline21 Sep 2026 14606685 Automation spare parts Deadline30 Sep 2026 14606686 Supply of medicines and medical equipment Deadline18 Sep 2026 14606688 Buy a server Deadline07 Sep 2026 14606690 Buy a snow blower Deadline07 Sep 2026 14606694 Resolve the main protection of the 110 kV Bulgan - Muron - Telmen - Uliastai substation Deadline21 Sep 2026 14606695 Selection of a contractor to conduct a detailed environmental impact assessment Deadline21 Sep 2026 14606700 Selection of a contractor for drilling a deep well in the Ulkhin-Ovoo region Deadline08 Sep 2026 14606704 Passenger service plastic cups Deadline24 Sep 2026 14606707 Potassium iodide Deadline07 Sep 2026 14606717 Supply of writing paper Deadline08 Sep 2026 14606817 Various weighing scale spare parts Deadline05 Oct 2026 14606822 35 kV coil Russia Deadline07 Sep 2026 14606824 Angiography equipment spare parts and maintenance Deadline18 Sep 2026 14606826 Work to remove unauthorized fences and fences placed on public streets and squares and eliminate land disputes Khoroos 1-43 of Bayanzurkh District Deadline22 Sep 2026 14606828 Concrete structure Deadline08 Sep 2026 14606830 Various paints Deadline07 Sep 2026 14606831 Electrical and automation spare parts Deadline01 Oct 2026 14606835 School extension building Ulaanbaatar Songinokhairkhan district 9th khoroo school number 76 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14606836 OHS tools and equipment Deadline22 Sep 2026 14606839 Decontamination supplies Deadline08 Sep 2026 14606841 Complete replacement of the uninterruptible power supply of TG No 3 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14606843 Technical and technological consulting services for road works in the Central Region Food and Light Industry Technological Complex Deadline21 Sep 2026 14606845 Work boots 2 sets Deadline22 Sep 2026 14606846 Technical oil Deadline01 Oct 2026 14606848 Removal of containers billboards quick service points Kiosks and portable structures placed without permission on public streets and squares and forced demolition of building Deadline22 Sep 2026 14606850 Outdoor concrete paving materials for technical services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14606853 Drawings and budget preparation of investment projects to be implemented in 2027 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14606854 Purchase of equipment and devices required for the Armed Forces Deadline21 Sep 2026 14606856 Resident Democrat Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607023 High pressure pipe fittings for equipment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14607027 Distribution Facility-2 and Warehouse Roof Repair Work Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607035 Drafting of documents related to the competitive selection of the Zamyn-Uud dry port project drafting of the relevant partnership agreement for the Zamyn-Uud dry port project pro Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607061 Tile adhesive Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607064 Nitrogen station spare parts Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607070 Purchase 200 mm thick foam insulation panels with a density of at least 23-25 kg m3 for the exterior facade of the building Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607072 Procurement of reinforcement F12 F18 F20 F22 F25 F28 required for the frame construction of a 24-family residential building and preparation of blanks according to the desig Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607140 6 car garage door repair Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607142 Model birch plywood Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607152 Polishing and sanding machines Deadline09 Sep 2026 14607157 Water purifier accessories Deadline18 Sep 2026 14607160 Purchase transport and concrete pump work for the construction of carports and repair buildings Deadline07 Sep 2026 14607163 Electrical spare parts I Deadline09 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us