Netherlands Tenders - 4 August 2026

132 tenders published in Netherlands on 4 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Netherlands on 4 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Meters, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Netherlands?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Netherlands and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Meters, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Netherlands.

14147580 Raamovereenkomst Adviesdiensten Omgevingsplan - gemeente Roosendaal Deadline08 Oct 2026 14147754 HRM & FA System Deadline22 Oct 2026 14147983 CONTRACTWIJZIGING: Regio NoordOost - Monitoring tunnel Pannerdensch Kanaal Deadline01 Nov 2026 14148002 Levering mobiele noodstroomaggregaten inclusief onderhoud aan de Veiligheidsregio Hollands Midden Deadline08 Sep 2026 14148219 WA Wagenparkverzekering Deadline24 Sep 2026 14148308 979881 | Raamovereenkomst Waterbouwkundige Werken te Den Helder Deadline28 Oct 2026 14148345 Opstellen Water- en klimaatadaptatieprogramma voor de regio Maas- en Mergelland Deadline02 Oct 2026 14148415 WGA ERD verzekering NUOVO Scholen Deadline24 Sep 2026 14148506 NIRS Monitoring Erasmus MC Deadline12 Aug 2026 14148552 DAS Inhuur specialisten t.b.v. de Nederlandse Onderzoekschool voor Astronomie Deadline01 Nov 2026 14148647 SAP HCM and Successfactors services Deadline16 Oct 2026 14149038 Project management system (PBS) and ERP integrations Deadline11 Sep 2026 14155707 Medical Advice - Municipality of DOWR Deadline18 Aug 2026 14155708 Municipal intelligence analyst - Cluster BCO Deadline18 Aug 2026 14155709 KRW-vismonitoring 2027-2032 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14155711 VNGR 26.089 Regie-architect Data Deadline18 Aug 2026 14155712 Purchase of 3 pieces Power Pack (Power Source) for the Leopard 2 Deadline18 Aug 2026 14155713 Data center housing Deadline18 Aug 2026 14155714 Delivery of various above-ground containers and GFe housings Deadline07 Sep 2026 14155715 Debt Assistance Portal Deadline10 Aug 2026 14156614 Delivery of waste bins and self-pressing waste bins Deadline08 Sep 2026 14156616 DAS Hiring specialists for the Dutch Research School for Astronomy Deadline31 Dec 2035 14156620 European Tender Broker Services Hiring Deadline28 Sep 2026 14156623 23125849 Sign equipment Deadline07 Sep 2026 14156629 Drawing up a water and climate adaptation program for the Maas and Mergelland region Deadline02 Oct 2026 14156634 RFI - ICT - Solution for remote control cathodic protection Deadline25 Sep 2026 14156643 Third Party Fleet Insurance Deadline24 Sep 2026 14156647 Framework Agreement Consultancy Services Environmental Plan - municipality of Roosendaal Deadline08 Oct 2026 14156649 1-W-0042067-26 Preparing Parkhaven for construction Deadline29 Sep 2026 14156651 Opening of lot 3 Admission procedure Open house Specialist Youth Care Region Rijk van Nijmegen Deadline15 Oct 2026 14156656 Video and animation Deadline21 Sep 2026 14156662 1-W-0046138-26 ROVK Repetitive activities for events Deadline22 Sep 2026 14156763 spare parts construction machine Werklust Deadline18 Aug 2026 14159117 Market exploration for the supply of catering products for swimming pools Deadline12 Aug 2026 14159118 Catering Deadline07 Aug 2026 14159162 Subsidy system Deadline21 Aug 2026 14159164 Market consultation on tax system and data management Deadline18 Aug 2026 14159166 Designing, supplying and realizing 33 playgrounds Deadline12 Aug 2026 14159168 Dynamic Traveler Information System (DRIS) Deadline18 Aug 2026 14159170 Voluntary transparency in advance of purchasing learning materials Deadline18 Aug 2026 14159172 Non life saving ventilators for the Center for Home Ventilation (CTB) - Erasmus MC Deadline18 Aug 2026 14160323 Veldhovenring version Deadline04 Nov 2026 14160324 Market consultation: Mammographer Deadline18 Aug 2026 14161181 Exploration of efficient construction traffic and transport when tendering for civil engineering projects Deadline07 Aug 2026 14161323 Programmabeheerser - cluster SO Deadline18 Aug 2026 14164182 Impact analysis and implementation preparation of the Archives Act 2026 RHCe Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164184 Experienced legal advisor in public law / Woo coordinator Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164186 Spatial Planning Team Manager Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164191 Change manager ICT/IV Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164194 Maintenance of MUMC+ grounds Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164197 Cleaning maintenance Deadline21 Sep 2026 14164210 Long Term Support Agreement for train series SLT Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164267 Supply of manholes and tiles (Lot 1) & Supply of gate valves and fittings (Lot 2) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164322 Voluntary transparency for P&F reporting tool Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164325 Mobility solution Deadline02 Nov 2026 14164374 Fire insurance in the name of the Municipality of Waalwijk Deadline08 Sep 2026 14164440 Multifunctional printers Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164502 Cleaning and inspecting sewers Deadline26 Aug 2026 14164503 Framework agreement Migration control technology in & working on the Amsterdam UMC plot Deadline01 Sep 2026 14164504 Integrated contract for stops and shelters Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164505 Redevelopment Housing Dar N.V. Deadline25 Sep 2026 14164506 Delivery and maintenance Wheel loading shovels including attachments Deadline28 Sep 2026 14164507 Construction contract manager UMC Utrecht Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164508 Supplying 3 types of collection vehicles Deadline24 Sep 2026 14164509 Resilience of the increasingly decentralized energy system Deadline19 Oct 2026 14164513 ICT-Hardware Deadline22 Sep 2026 14164515 260097GDD School swimming transport Deadline14 Sep 2026 14164519 Error 500 (Server Error)!!1500.That’s an error.There was an error. Please try again later.That’s all we know. Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164521 KDI 2027 Framework Agreement Deadline23 Oct 2026 14164528 Publication of 2nd quarter 2026 hiring assignments Talent Region Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164532 (H)OvD training - SAS procedure Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164535 Sludge transport Ameland Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164538 NOW IJsselgraaf, De Dorpsschool - School furniture Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164542 European tender for education lesson package for Trinamiek in collaboration with Contractables Deadline09 Oct 2026 14164543 Sanitary facilities of the municipality of Hoeksche Waard Deadline02 Nov 2026 14164548 Senior Vergunningverlener Plus BWT - cluster SO Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164549 The supply, maintenance and calibration of audiometers Deadline16 Oct 2026 14164551 Collection team leader - cluster SB Deadline19 Aug 2026 14164762 Error 500 (Server Error)!!1500.That’s an error.There was an error. Please try again later.That’s all we know. Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164865 DAS Mowing Management Weerribben Rijland cluster 26 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164948 The project aims for the delivery of two Railreinigers; the Railreinigers vehicles must be zero-emission. Suppliers will be asked to submit a plan for a battery-powered version and Deadline12 Aug 2026 14164949 Voluntary transparency regarding privatization of sports accommodation of Westerbeekse Boys football club Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164950 DAS Crop Management Weerribben Vaarland cluster 27 (27.1) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164951 DAS Maaibeheer Weerribben Rijland cluster 1 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164952 DAS Maaibeheer Weerribben Vaarland cluster 6 (6.6, 6.7) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164953 DAS Crop Management Wetlands Fairland cluster 3 (3.1, 3.2, 3.3) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164954 Amendment to art. 2.163d AW Further Agreement under the Framework Agreement 'Policy Advisory and Engineering Services 3' NOK MIRT exploration A2/N2 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164955 Accessible bus stops 2026-2028 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14164956 DAS Crop Management Weather Ridges Fairland Cluster 2 (2.1, 2.2) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164957 Mendix Advanced Business Engineer Senior - cluster BCO Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164958 European tender 'Environmental policy and applicable regulations application' H2O Deadline26 Oct 2026 14164959 voluntary transparency Collective Health Insurance for Minimum Income Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164960 DAS Maaibeheer Weerribben Rijland cluster 2 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164961 Purchase Oxford Nanopore Technologies PromethION 24 sequencing platform Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164962 UTV - Air Mixing Installation (LMI) Vlietland (DIG-19010) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164963 Hiring Project Manager Sound in Sea Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164965 Dredging waterway T10 Merwedekanaal Deadline22 Sep 2026 14164966 Furniture Rental Shelter Locations Ukraine Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164967 DAS Crop Management Wetlands Fairland cluster 1 (1.1, 1.2, 1.3) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164968 Senior licensing authority BWT - cluster SO Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164969 Hydrological System Analysis Maasduinen Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164970 Publication with voluntary transparency in advance - Security services and products Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164971 Sweeper delivery Deadline07 Sep 2026 14164972 DAS Maaibeheer Weerribben Rijland cluster 25 Deadline13 Aug 2026 14164973 Purchasing integrated home support (outpatient guidance and domestic help) Deadline12 Aug 2026 14164974 VNG - 26.131 Strategic Safety Advisor Deadline12 Aug 2026 14164975 Physical domain consultancy services Deadline16 Aug 2026 14164976 DOS-2026-0000308 - Senior Privacy Jurist Deadline12 Aug 2026 14164977 DOS-2025-0005659 - Functional Manager ECM Deadline12 Aug 2026 14164978 Voluntary transparency regarding changes in the awarded agreement for the redevelopment of De Reede Village Hall Deadline12 Aug 2026 14164979 Market consultation Network Services Public Space Deadline12 Aug 2026 14164980 Senior Building Inspector Implementation Control - cluster SO Deadline07 Aug 2026 14164981 0471 Preparing the De Tuit housing plan phase 1 (Varsseveld) for construction Deadline04 Sep 2026 14164982 Admission procedure - Wmo care region Midden-IJssel/Oost-Veluwe Deadline31 Dec 2030 14164983 Reintegration guidance track 2 and ERD WGA, Occupational Health Research and Reintegration guidance ERD WW Deadline22 Sep 2026 14164984 Advisor Ukraine Haarlemmermeer Deadline07 Aug 2026 14164985 Vehicle maintenance and repairs Deadline07 Aug 2026 14164986 Security communication system including walkie-talkies and control room application Deadline07 Aug 2026 14164987 Support for more sustainability of Owners' Associations Deadline14 Sep 2026 14164988 Dismantling, converting and constructing closed youth care locations Deadline07 Aug 2026 14164989 European Tender for printers Foundation for Christian Primary Education Betuwe & Bommelerwaard in collaboration with Contractables Deadline07 Aug 2026 14164990 Announcement of voluntary transparency for Specific Hospital Waste (SZA) Deadline07 Aug 2026 14164991 Geophysical Survey of Wind Farm Search Area 6/7 Deadline02 Nov 2026 14164992 Framework agreement for the supply of trees and plants to the Municipality of Heerlen Deadline24 Aug 2026 14164993 Supply high-voltage and traction cables Deadline24 Sep 2026 14164994 Error 500 (Server Error)!!1500.That’s an error.There was an error. Please try again later.That’s all we know. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14164995 Maintenance specifications Gravity and pumping stations Deadline14 Sep 2026 14166917 The supply maintenance and calibration of audiometers Deadline16 Oct 2026 14166921 FWA - ROV and Seabed Survey Inspections at DK SE UK and NL Sites Deadline09 Sep 2026 14166926 European tender for education lesson package for Trinamiek in collaboration with Contractables Deadline09 Oct 2026 14167126 H OvD training - SAS procedure Deadline25 Sep 2026 14167737 Europese Aanbesteding Brokerdienstverlening Inhuur Deadline28 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us