Netherlands Tenders - 5 August 2026

85 tenders published in Netherlands on 5 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Netherlands on 5 August 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Park Management, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Netherlands?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Netherlands and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Park Management, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Netherlands.

14167903 De levering, onderhoud en kalibratie van audiometers Deadline16 Oct 2026 14168044 ICT-Hardware Deadline21 Sep 2026 14168129 Levering afvalbakken en zelf persende afvalbakken Deadline08 Sep 2026 14168214 31170000: VenR Kunstwerken A44 (WNN) Deadline02 Nov 2026 14168264 Verkiezingsdrukwerk Deadline01 Oct 2026 14168270 Brandverzekering ten name van de gemeente Waalwijk Deadline08 Sep 2026 14168412 Europese aanbesteding onderwijs les pakket voor Trinamiek i.s.m Contractables Deadline09 Oct 2026 14168449 Dienstverlening SAP HCM en Successfactors Deadline16 Oct 2026 14168481 Realisatie nieuwbouw school Meergronden (ALMERE) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14168679 Non life saving beademingsapparatuur t.b.v. Centrum voor Thuisbeademing (CTB) - Erasmus MC Deadline02 Nov 2026 14168711 Program, Project and Portfolio Management (PPPM) - ABG Organization Deadline17 Sep 2026 14168795 31137096: Het meerjarig in stand houden van, monitoren van en informeren over de toestand van het areaal, met upgradewerkzaamheden, in het beheergebied van RWS Zee & Delta, distric Deadline02 Nov 2026 14169068 Request for Information - Schiphol Workwear Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169078 Design & Build Veldhuis Parking Garage, municipality of Apeldoorn 2026 Deadline20 Oct 2026 14169079 Carrying out dust deposition research in the IJmond 2026 Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169080 HAS green academy - EA Cleaning, window cleaning and sanitary facilities Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169081 Execution of renovation Baljuwstraat 2 Almere Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169082 Marnix Academy - EA Cleaning and Window Cleaning Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169083 News updates on weekends and during peak and sick times Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169084 ProDemos - EA Printing teaching package ''Third Chamber'' Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169085 Quality employee Special Assistance - W&I cluster Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169086 EA Chauffeursdiensten VNG Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169087 Tender Rental of vehicles and sweeping and collection equipment Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169088 Project Manager Fraud Resistance & Subsidy Process - cluster MO Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169089 Accountantsdiensten Deadline21 Sep 2026 14169090 DAS Cleaning Services Deadline31 Jul 2029 14169091 Roof maintenance and roof fall protection Deadline22 Sep 2026 14169092 Construction team Social Cultural Center Pijnacker Deadline23 Sep 2026 14169093 Land sale in Laborijn-Noord Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169094 11902 - Purchase of 5-axis milling machine Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169095 Nature-friendly insulation (NVI) and an area-wide (Pré) Species Management Plan (SMP) Deadline19 Nov 2026 14169096 Pre-emptive rights and indemnities Deadline07 Aug 2026 14169097 Future-proof school building Merwedekanaalzone Block 12 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14169098 Accountantsdienstverlening 2026-2030(2032) Deadline14 Aug 2026 14169099 DOS-2025-0005810 Accelerator ACCEZ Deadline06 Aug 2026 14169100 M2M SIM cards for sewage pumping installations Deadline06 Aug 2026 14169101 DAS Dry mowing plots with single-axle Langstraat Deadline06 Aug 2026 14169102 Delivery of RVV signage and related items Deadline06 Aug 2026 14169103 Utility energy scans Deadline21 Aug 2026 14169104 Quantitative effects of nitrogen removal measures Deadline09 Nov 2026 14169105 Redevelopment of the Jerusalem neighborhood Deadline01 Sep 2026 14169810 Sanitaire voorzieningen gemeente Hoeksche Waard Deadline02 Nov 2026 14169821 (H)OvD trainingen - SAS procedure Deadline25 Sep 2026 14173617 Election printing Deadline01 Oct 2026 14173687 VNGR- 26.120 Management Assistant VNG Realization Deadline19 Aug 2026 14173688 VNGR-26.117 Senior Compliance Implementation Advisor Deadline19 Aug 2026 14177514 Electrode production pilot line Deadline04 Sep 2026 14177515 Social care - the Valley Region Deadline19 Aug 2026 14177516 Occupational health services Deadline29 Sep 2026 14182093 New construction IKC Merkelbeek Deadline31 Aug 2026 14182413 Lease Vehicles for IOM The Netherlands Deadline14 Aug 2026 14182491 Supply of toiletries and associated equipment Deadline19 Aug 2026 14182492 Rental of storage and/or (un)loading containers for lithium-containing energy carriers Deadline16 Sep 2026 14182548 Passive Sensors for the Netherlands Ministry of Defence Deadline19 Aug 2026 14184834 Hot beverage supply Diamant group Deadline07 Aug 2026 14185321 Schoonmaakonderhoud Deadline21 Sep 2026 14185336 31187282: Groot onderhoud A2 en A6 (2025, 2026) Deadline02 Nov 2026 14185559 Dode Hoek-lessen Deadline05 Oct 2026 14185584 260097GDD Vervoer schoolzwemmen Deadline14 Sep 2026 14185593 Portaal Schuldhulpverlening Deadline10 Aug 2026 14186040 Retendering of RET Cleaning Services Deadline13 Aug 2026 14186041 Window cleaning Deadline07 Sep 2026 14186042 De Wedert swimming pool cleaning services Deadline08 Aug 2026 14187225 23125849 Signapparatuutr Deadline07 Sep 2026 14187267 KRW-vismonitoring 2027-2032 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14187632 Uittreksels van boeken t.b.v. jeugdliteratuur Deadline03 Nov 2026 14187675 Accountantsdiensten Fonds Podiumkunsten Deadline24 Sep 2026 14188120 Vrijwillige Transparantie GMP Lentivirale Vector Deadline02 Nov 2026 14188188 Maatwerk Arbomiddelen Deadline17 Feb 2026 14188374 Sportswear republication Deadline21 Sep 2026 14188484 A070 Jura Management Paragraph C - Institutional security - habitat optimization measures for open-land breeding birds Deadline04 Sep 2026 14188509 Market consultation of intermediary services for training actors and possibly other short-term deployment at MBO level for Police education Deadline31 Aug 2026 14188566 Jeugd e-content informatie Deadline03 Nov 2026 14188622 Verkiezingsdrukwerk Deadline01 Oct 2026 14188731 Market consultation - Coordinated Security Analysis CSA Platform Deadline30 Sep 2026 14188748 Mobiliteitsoplossing Deadline02 Nov 2026 14188779 Raamovereenkomst KDI 2027 Deadline23 Oct 2026 14188796 Levering diverse bovengrondse containers en GFe behuizingen Deadline07 Sep 2026 14189012 Dynamisch Reizigers informatie Systeem (DRIS) Deadline02 Nov 2026 14189219 Marktconsultatie intermediaire dienstverlening ten behoeve van trainingsacteurs en eventueel overige kortdurende inzet op mbo-niveau ten behoeve van Politie onderwijs Deadline03 Nov 2026 14189224 Vervangen Hijsinstallatie Middenzaal Kunstlinie Almere Deadline14 Sep 2026 14189286 A02.55.2025 Bedrijfskleding Deadline11 Sep 2026 14189327 Het ontwerpen, het leveren en het realiseren van 33 speelplekken Deadline12 Aug 2026 14189351 Re-tendering of Municipality of Rotterdam vehicle tracking system 2.0 Deadline26 Oct 2026 14189409 Tank- en laadpassen Deadline07 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us