Netherlands Tenders - 24 August 2026 (Page 1 of 2)

264 tenders published in Netherlands on 24 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Netherlands on 24 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Security Printing, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Netherlands on 24 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Netherlands?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Netherlands and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Security Printing, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Netherlands.

14497174 Market consultation Water meter readings for Drinking Water billing process Deadline21 Sep 2026 14497196 Raamovereenkomst wijzigen Omgevingsplan Deadline10 Sep 2026 14497346 Omgevingsvergunningen Deadline09 Nov 2026 14497364 Eten en Drinken Deadline05 Nov 2026 14497456 Speeltoestellen en valondergronden t.b.v Gemeenten Gennep, Roermond, Venray en Weert Deadline05 Oct 2026 14497556 Assessment of Water Use, Biodiversity Impacts and Sustainability Opportunities in Colombia’s Hass Avocado Sector in Support of Dutch–Colombian Water and Food System Cooperation Deadline19 Nov 2026 14497594 Wachttijdenonderzoek kinderopvang 2026-2030 Deadline09 Oct 2026 14497656 A04.106.2026 Raamovereenkomst inhuur projectfuncties Deadline07 Oct 2026 14497714 Verwerking groenafvalstromen gemeente Tynaarlo Deadline11 Sep 2026 14497716 Bouwkundig onderhoud RUG Deadline07 Oct 2026 14497792 WGA ERD verzekering Stichting Swalm & Roer Deadline28 Sep 2026 14497854 Levering van matrassen, kussens en dekens en linnen en textiel Deadline22 Oct 2026 14497872 Taxibot - Temporary service and maintenance - VEAT Notice, TaxiBot Maintenance and Technical Support During Development Phase (VEAT Notice) Deadline19 Nov 2026 14498011 Persdocumentatie Deadline05 Oct 2026 14498014 20855 | Directievoering en toezicht Vernieuwbouw Paleis van Justitie te Den Haag Deadline22 Sep 2026 14498132 Welzijnscoaching– Welzijn op Recept Deadline30 Sep 2026 14498265 Reparatie en onderhoud speeltoestellen Deadline12 Oct 2026 14498296 Public European tender for maintenance of fire extinguishing equipment and emergency lighting Deadline13 Oct 2026 14498311 Vrijwillige transparantie – Overeenkomst maatschappelijke begeleiding Oekraïense ontheemden 2027-2028 Deadline19 Nov 2026 14498315 Marktconsultatie Creative Services Deadline19 Nov 2026 14498475 The cleaning of ventilation systems on board large surface units (ships) Deadline01 Oct 2026 14498483 Renovatie, verduurzaming en uitbreiding Coornhert Lyceum Haarlem Deadline18 May 2026 14498492 Temperature mapping for the RIVM Deadline05 Oct 2026 14498549 Patiënten- & Hartmonitoren AZ 2027 e.v. (GGD BZO & BMWN) Deadline20 Oct 2026 14498599 Aanschaf en onderhoud Magazijnstellingmateriaal en aanschaf Geautomatiseerde opslagsystemen Deadline16 Nov 2026 14498606 Inhuur Personeel Deadline06 Oct 2026 14498626 Ondersteuning stikstofadvies, -modellering en -informatiesystemen 2027 Deadline22 Nov 2026 14498647 Nieuwbouw IKC De Wegwijzer Deadline02 Oct 2026 14498666 Aanbesteding voor reprografische diensten en producties Deadline08 Sep 2026 14498727 Onderhoud IJ-veren en Noordzeekanaal-veren GVB Deadline19 Oct 2026 14498740 Europese openbare aanbesteding voor het contracteren van een softwarebroker Deadline16 Oct 2026 14498742 Motorvoertuigenverzekering 2027-2028 Deadline12 Oct 2026 14498776 AT-2026-08 Marktconsultatie Meerjarenprogramma Geluidsanering (MJPG) 29/30 Deadline19 Nov 2026 14498799 IWR2026|Diensten Deadline09 Dec 2026 14498802 Levering van een inzamelvoertuig met kraan en een achterlader Deadline20 Oct 2026 14498813 Resultaatverplichte Ingenieurs- en Adviesdiensten Deadline06 Jul 2026 14498836 Uitgebreide Gevarenverzekering Gemeente Eersel Deadline05 Oct 2026 14498877 Managed Service Provider voor ICT Deadline12 Oct 2026 14498884 GGH001 Schoonmaak en glasbewassing Deadline07 Sep 2026 14498888 Integraal Beheersysteem Openbare Ruimte Deadline14 Oct 2026 14498966 Opleidingen/bijscholen brandweerchauffeurs Deadline19 Oct 2026 14499013 EUROPESE AANBESTEDING WGA ERD Deadline18 Sep 2026 14499115 PRW162 - PRJ1234B-W Vervangen gasmotor RWZI Willem Annapolder Deadline02 Oct 2026 14499127 Accountantsdiensten 2027-2030 Deadline01 Oct 2026 14499171 NIS2 programma OCW brede Retainer overeenkomst Deadline22 Nov 2026 14499212 Uitzendkrachten en payrolldienstverlening Deadline16 Oct 2026 14499222 Levering brandkranen en leidingmaterialen van gietijzer en RVS Deadline11 Nov 2026 14499231 Marktconsultatie Mobiele Acclimatieruimtes Deadline22 Nov 2026 14499306 Raamovereenkomst projectmatige werken op diverse locaties in Nederland Deadline22 Nov 2026 14499470 Levering 8 rechtsgestuurde voertuigen Deadline22 Nov 2026 14499507 Raamovereenkomst Ingenieursdiensten GWW Deadline29 Sep 2026 14499513 Ondergrondse en bovengrondse Afvalcontainers Deadline01 Oct 2026 14500021 Passport readers Deadline07 Sep 2026 14508217 Ingredients Hot Drinks Deadline06 Oct 2026 14517781 Reconstruction Averbodestraat and surrounding areas and WRM In de Pas in Helden Deadline23 Sep 2026 14517783 Reconstruction Valkenierslaan - Breda Deadline26 Aug 2026 14517784 Redevelopment of Morsweg and Rijnzich Bridge Deadline28 Sep 2026 14521090 A09.44.2026 ROK aangepaste keukens Deadline12 Oct 2026 14521106 31215855: Inrichting Circulaire Werf Duivelseiland (CWD) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14521333 Data-driven cleaning of public outdoor spaces Deadline22 Sep 2026 14521334 Cleaning Hazenweg Deadline04 Nov 2026 14521436 37702 | Realization of redevelopment of Scheveningseweg 64 in The Hague Deadline28 Sep 2026 14521437 Construction team PO 8 bridges waterway T6 - DOS-2026-0001135 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14521438 Disasters in transport pipelines Deadline07 Sep 2026 14521439 Delivery Sweeping brushes Deadline07 Sep 2026 14521442 Disposal and processing of released asbestos cement materials Deadline07 Sep 2026 14521443 2025-0406 Neighborhood renewal Gasthuiswijk phase 4 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14521444 Grant applications Deadline06 Nov 2026 14521445 EA Softwarebroker Deadline05 Oct 2026 14521446 Purchase and maintenance of warehouse racking materials and purchase of automated storage systems Deadline16 Nov 2026 14521447 Market consultation Water meter readings for Drinking water billing process Deadline07 Sep 2026 14521449 Market consultation Mobile Acclimation Spaces Deadline07 Sep 2026 14521450 New construction IKC De Wegwijzer Deadline02 Oct 2026 14521451 Delivery of various types of commercial vehicles Deadline09 Nov 2026 14521452 Managed Service Provider for IT Deadline12 Oct 2026 14521453 A09.44.2026 ROK custom kitchens Deadline12 Oct 2026 14521455 Hiring Staff Deadline06 Oct 2026 14521458 Tender Mobile Voice & Data Communication Services 2.0 (2026) Deadline27 Oct 2026 14521459 Training/further training for firefighters Deadline19 Oct 2026 14521469 Public European tender for maintenance of fire extinguishers and emergency lighting Deadline13 Oct 2026 14521471 Collaboration agreement for multi-year inner-city public transport infrastructure within the Influx of New Trams The Hague Region Program (INTHR): Line 6 and Line 12 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14521472 Voluntary transparency – Social guidance agreement for Ukrainian displaced persons 2027-2028 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14521473 Delivery of Stelcon plates P+R North side of the Western Scheldt tunnel Deadline05 Sep 2026 14521474 IWR2026|Services Deadline09 Dec 2026 14521475 RAW Framework Agreement for Green Maintenance Betuwe East National 2026-2030 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14521478 European public tender for contracting a software broker Deadline16 Oct 2026 14521480 Environmental permits Deadline09 Nov 2026 14521481 A04.106.2026 Framework agreement for hiring project functions Deadline07 Oct 2026 14521482 DAS Mowing Watercourses Peat meadow area Alkmaardermeer area Deadline05 Sep 2026 14521483 Public European tender for maintenance of fire alarm and burglary systems Deadline13 Oct 2026 14521485 Framework Agreement Migration of control technology in & at the Amsterdam UMC v3 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14521486 The cleaning of ventilation systems on board large above-water units (ships) Deadline01 Oct 2026 14521541 IBM, Red Hat & SAP licensing expertise Deadline05 Oct 2026 14521590 De Hofgaarden Nobelhorst Almere – development and realization of homes Deadline04 Nov 2026 14521591 NUOVO Schools – Construction project management Deadline16 Sep 2026 14521592 Network congestion process supervisor Deadline08 Sep 2026 14521593 Environmental Act Supervisor Deadline08 Sep 2026 14521594 HVAC and RWA management, maintenance and replacement Deadline19 Oct 2026 14521595 Delivery of aluminum masts for public lighting Deadline09 Nov 2026 14521596 1-L-0040524-26 Supplying various types of sand Deadline08 Oct 2026 14521597 Engineering services Helvoirts Broek Deadline06 Oct 2026 14521598 EA Temporary Workers Deadline07 Sep 2026 14521599 Municipality of Vijfheerenlanden - Supplying furniture to the Vijfheerenlanden town hall Deadline02 Nov 2026 14521601 Access control in the municipality of Purmerend Deadline30 Oct 2026 14521602 Framework agreement for the replacement and construction of public green spaces Deadline05 Oct 2026 14521641 Security Deadline09 Oct 2026 14521642 Market consultation Ammunition trailers Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521643 Maintenance of public space 2026-2036 municipality of Elburg. Deadline06 Oct 2026 14521644 Talent Development and Sustainable Employability Deadline28 Sep 2026 14521645 Technical services agreement Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521646 Market consultation Technical issues Energy transition Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521647 Temporary housing de Talenten Oosterpark Haarlem primary school Deadline14 Sep 2026 14521648 DAS Mowing Watercourses Schouw watercourses South Kennemerland Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521649 Mobile cable assembly Deadline16 Sep 2026 14521650 Sustainable employability intervention services of the municipality of Tilburg Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521651 Online recruitment services for the municipality of Hengelo Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521652 016-2026 WRM The Fortress De Groote Wielen Deadline30 Sep 2026 14521653 Voluntary transparency prior to assignment: Support functional management of SmartAIM Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521654 Delivery of 8 right-hand drive vehicles Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521655 Grid Services Agreement Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521657 Selection of tender for implementing parties Sint-Maartenscollege and indoor sports academy. West in Maastricht Deadline22 Sep 2026 14521658 Replacing the lifting installation in the center of the Kunstlinie Almere Deadline14 Sep 2026 14521660 Market consultation Investment facility Young farmers Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521661 Relocations of physical heritage collection Deadline19 Oct 2026 14521662 DOS-2026-0000787 Senior designer/planner energy transition Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521663 Mobility data advisor - cluster SO Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521666 NIS2 program OCW-wide Retainer agreement Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521667 Sustainable Electricity & Gas Deadline29 Sep 2026 14521668 Environmental incident response Deadline21 Sep 2026 14521670 Maintenance of IJ ferries and North Sea Canal ferries GVB Deadline19 Oct 2026 14521673 Road markings and signage Deadline19 Oct 2026 14521674 Market consultation for new construction & demolition of Centraal Warehouse Deventer Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521675 Municipality of Zeewolde Legal advisor for public order and safety / Bibop coordinator Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521677 GUIDE Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521678 AT-2026-08 Market consultation Multi-year Noise Remediation Program (MJPG) 29/30 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521682 Heritage monitor Limburg Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521683 Acquisition of intellectual property rights, implementation, hosting and further development of a Parking Rights System Deadline14 Sep 2026 14521684 Market consultation Creative Services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521685 Software broker and software governance services Deadline05 Oct 2026 14521686 Occupational health services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521687 Sr. project leader work locations Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521688 Market exploration MFC An d'r Put Municipality of Landgraaf 2026 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521689 Realization Manager Work Locations Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521690 Project supporter Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521691 Supply, keeping in stock and delivery of vaccines against Lumpy skin disease Deadline08 Oct 2026 14521692 Domestic Help 2027 - 2034 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521693 Three confocal systems with different options and maintenance Deadline30 Aug 2026 14521694 Assessment of Water Use, Biodiversity Impacts and Sustainability Opportunities in Colombia’s Hass Avocado Sector in Support of Dutch–Colombian Water and Food System Cooperati Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521696 Tender for reprographic services and productions Deadline08 Sep 2026 14521697 Recognition scheme for planned and unplanned maintenance Deadline30 Aug 2026 14521698 Processing green waste flows from the municipality of Tynaarlo Deadline11 Sep 2026 14521699 Sustainable electricity NPO/NOS Deadline29 Sep 2026 14521700 Design and realization of the Fellingen sub-area in the Middelsee district – phase 2 and 3 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14521701 Collection and processing of Construction and Demolition Waste (BSA) and Bulky Household Waste (GHA) Deadline28 Sep 2026 14521706 Restoration grisaille - voluntary transparency Deadline30 Aug 2026 14521707 Municipal subsidies management system Deadline19 Oct 2026 14521709 Market consultation Operational Data Platform (ODP) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14521714 Security services Deadline30 Aug 2026 14521715 DWZ Wranghe – Delivery 75 pieces of frequency converters Deadline06 Oct 2026 14521717 Lease service cars Deadline30 Aug 2026 14521719 Wage Value Surveys Deadline09 Oct 2026 14521721 Wage Value Surveys Deadline09 Oct 2026 14521728 Replacement NICU patient ventilation Deadline29 Aug 2026 14521730 Wage Value Surveys Deadline09 Oct 2026 14521732 MC Service clothing and PPE Deadline29 Aug 2026 14521734 Utility energy scans Deadline28 Aug 2026 14521736 Consultant CBI Ghana Country Programme Deadline29 Aug 2026 14521803 Projects OVL - Municipality of Dordrecht and Zwijndrecht 2026-2032 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14521806 Electrode production pilot line Deadline04 Sep 2026 14521808 Teams Phone System with KCC and Omnichannel solution Deadline09 Sep 2026 14521811 Bibob researcher Deadline26 Aug 2026 14521812 Quartermaster Project Planner Public Space (ORV26-1643) Deadline26 Aug 2026 14521813 AV29283 Youth consultant for the municipality of Rijswijk Deadline26 Aug 2026 14521814 Supply of fuel and lubricants for patrol vessels Port of Amsterdam Deadline14 Sep 2026 14521816 Now Curio V013 - Educational counselors Deadline26 Aug 2026 14521817 Revitalization Rivierenkwartier south Deadline14 Sep 2026 14521818 Digital learning solutions work organization BUCH Deadline14 Sep 2026 14521828 Supply and maintenance of 2 trucks for waste collection Deadline24 Aug 2026 14521877 Market consultation Redevelopment of Lammenschansweg Deadline25 Aug 2026 14521878 Benthic Survey of the Doordewind Wind Farm Zone Deadline01 Oct 2026 14521880 Electricity for the municipalities of Voorne aan Zee and Nissewaard Deadline01 Sep 2026 14521883 Interest survey Species Management Plan (SMP) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14521884 Environmental soil quality advisory service Deadline07 Oct 2026 14521886 Hiring Research, Service Design and UX Expertise Deadline14 Sep 2026 14521887 Market exploration of Telecommunications Services Deadline25 Aug 2026 14521888 Policy Advisor Living Environment Deadline25 Aug 2026 14521891 Enforcement lawyer Deadline25 Aug 2026 14521892 Geo-advisor Deadline25 Aug 2026 14521893 Maintenance Static Frequency Converters Deadline27 Oct 2026 14521896 De Waalse School: integrated design team Deadline18 Sep 2026 14521899 Development, management and realization of provincial websites Deadline14 Sep 2026 14521902 Security Operations Center (SOC) Deadline13 Oct 2026 14521903 Laboratory measurements Deadline12 Oct 2026 14521905 Continuous CAR insurance Municipality of Haarlem Deadline08 Sep 2026 14521907 Accounting services for the municipality of Neder-Betuwe Deadline24 Nov 2026 14521911 Engineering services Rivium Deadline28 Sep 2026 14521912 Industrial intelligence and business opportunities Deadline28 Aug 2026 14521916 IWR2026| Laptops and fixed ICT workstations, including optional Accessories and Services Deadline30 Nov 2026 14521917 Liability insurance Deadline06 Oct 2026 14521948 Flextender Adjustable Power Winter 2026/2027 Deadline01 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us