Oman Tenders - 1 November 2021

17 tenders published in Oman on 1 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 1 November 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

1356449 Maintenance of firewall Deadline10 Nov 2021 1357799 Maintenance of Landscaping and Cleaning Works at Mattrah & Muscat (PRE-21-049) Deadline09 Nov 2021 1357804 Consultant services to develop the area beside Nizwa Gate at Wilaya of Nizwa Deadline07 Nov 2021 1357812 Urban Engineering Consultancy and Master Planning, Civil Engineering Consultancy, Architecture Consultancy Deadline11 Nov 2021 1357817 Consultancy Services for preparation of Infrastructure detailed design and tender Documents for SFZ Adhan Site Phase -2 Deadline21 Nov 2021 1357819 Maintenance of Landscaping and Cleaning Works at As Seeb (A) (PRE-21-043) Deadline09 Nov 2021 1357825 MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE CLEANING AND LANDSCAPING IN THE MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY FOR 2022 Deadline11 Nov 2021 1357829 MAINTENANCE OF LANDSCAPING WORKS TO MINISTRY’S CAMPUSES IN MUSCAT GOVERNORATE FOR THE PERIOD OF 1ST JANUARY 2022 TO 31ST DECEMBER 2022 Deadline29 Nov 2021 1357838 Maintenance of Landscaping and Cleaning Works at As Seeb (C) (PRE-21-045) Deadline09 Nov 2021 1357856 ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE CENTRAL SOUQ FOR LIVESSTOCK AND FODDER AT WILAYAT AL MUDHAIBI Deadline16 Nov 2021 1358314 Maintenance of landscaping and cleaning work Deadline09 Nov 2021 1358324 ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE SOUQ OF VEGETABLE AND FRUIT AT WILAYAT IBRA Deadline16 Nov 2021 1358327 Consultancy Services for Preparation of the National Strategy for the Development of the Real Estate Sector Deadline01 Nov 2021 1358330 ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF LANDSCAPING, IRRIGATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline14 Nov 2021 1358332 DESIGN AND SUPERVISION CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BAT VISITORS CENTER AT IBRI Deadline09 Nov 2021 1358333 Consultancy Services to prepare the Guide of Design & Build for Development of Infrastructure & buildings Facilities at Madayn’s Industrial Cities Deadline18 Nov 2021 1358334 DESIGN AND SUPERVISION CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CONSTRUCTION OF VISITOR CENTER AND ANCILLARY BUILDING AT QALHAT ARCHAEOLOGICAL SITE IN SUR Deadline09 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us