Oman Tenders - 5 April 2022

23 tenders published in Oman on 5 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 5 April 2022, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

1683400 Development, Implementation, Hosting and Support of Medical Fitness System Deadline11 May 2022 1683402 Provision of Additional Accounts in Microsoft Teams Deadline17 Apr 2022 1683404 Supply of SCANNER Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683406 Supply & Installation of Information Security Systems Deadline11 May 2022 1683408 Supply of Telecommunications and IT Equipment and Accessories Deadline07 Apr 2022 1683411 RFP for Annual maintenance Contract ( AMC ) of oracle E- Business HRMS & Financial System (PRE-22-008) Recall 1 Deadline11 May 2022 1683412 CAMCORDER Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683414 ACCESS CONTROL Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683416 Supply,delivery,installation and commissioning of(the second generation of terrestial digital video broadcasting Deadline25 May 2022 1683418 Supply of OPS COMPUTER Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683421 INTERACTIVE WHITEBOARD Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683422 WALL MOUNTED SCREEN Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683511 Supply of COMPUTER Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683512 Supply of SCANNER Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683513 Supply of COMPUTER LAPTOP Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683514 Supply of MONITOR Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683515 STRONG MOTION SEISMIC STATION Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683517 LCD PROJECTOR Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683518 Supply of LAP TOP COMPUTER Deadline11 Apr 2022 1683564 WORKSTATION Deadline11 Apr 2022 1684940 Shure BLX288/PG58 Dual-Channel Wireless Handheld Microphone System warranty Deadline18 Apr 2022 1684953 Supply of APPLE MACBOOK PRO Deadline18 Apr 2022 1684971 GEOLOGICAL AND GEOPHYSICAL STUDIES AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES Deadline24 Apr 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us