Oman Tenders - 2 October 2022

19 tenders published in Oman on 2 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 2 October 2022, across industries like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

2170720 Procurement for Supply of Materials (ADSRBNT; CHLOROCEL 901;SPHRCL) Deadline17 Oct 2022 2170817 Supply and Repair Emergency Doors Deadline06 Oct 2022 2171766 Supply ( BUSH; TYPE: ENTRANCE; MODEL NO: EBE-1500 (S) ) Deadline11 Oct 2022 2171844 Procurement for service in MAF warehouse roof top Deadline13 Oct 2022 2172319 SUPPLY OF ALL IN ONE PC, LAP TOP COMPUTER,MONITOR,MOUSE,KEYBOARD,COMPUTER WORKSTATION Deadline10 Oct 2022 2172321 Procurement for Supply of Material (Kluber) Deadline03 Oct 2022 2172715 Procurement for Supply of Materials (ADSRBNT; CHLOROCEL 901;SPHRCL) Deadline17 Oct 2022 2172812 Supply and Repair Emergency Doors Deadline06 Oct 2022 2173736 Supply ( BUSH; TYPE: ENTRANCE; MODEL NO: EBE-1500 (S) ) Deadline11 Oct 2022 2173814 Procurement for service in MAF warehouse roof top Deadline13 Oct 2022 2174270 SUPPLY OF ALL IN ONE PC, LAP TOP COMPUTER,MONITOR,MOUSE,KEYBOARD,COMPUTER WORKSTATION Deadline10 Oct 2022 2174272 Procurement for Supply of Material (Kluber) Deadline03 Oct 2022 2174977 Supply of Material (Mobil) Deadline11 Oct 2022 2174982 SUPLLY OF STORAGE BIN ( DELIVER TO SALALAH AND SOHAR) Deadline19 Oct 2022 2175248 Establishment of 4 additional classrooms in Musandam Basic Education School in the Wilayat of Khasab - Musandam Governorate Deadline08 Nov 2022 2175254 Supply of Electrical Spares Deadline06 Oct 2022 2176378 REPAIR OF ACCESS ROAD FOR SITE DA081 FOR OMAN TOWER COMPANY Deadline13 Oct 2022 2176547 Supply of Material ( Shell make lubricant) Deadline04 Oct 2022 2176551 PR for P-4009A/B Mechanical Seal Cartridge Deadline05 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us