Oman Tenders - 24 January 2023

162 tenders published in Oman on 24 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 24 January 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

2740360 Supply of card printer Deadline30 Jan 2023 2740717 Supply of Laboratory Item (MALS) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2740719 Complementary works of construction fish action hall at the fishery harbour, AL-Seeb. Deadline06 Feb 2023 2740720 SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL PARTS Deadline24 Jan 2023 2740721 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline31 Jan 2023 2740722 Withdrawal of sewage water at the fish market in the state of Yenqelk Deadline26 Jan 2023 2740723 Supplying medical spare parts Deadline25 Jan 2023 2740724 Expansion of Al Nahdah Health Center in Muscat Governorate Deadline08 Feb 2023 2740725 1561-SUPPLY OF METERING DEVICE AS PER LIST Deadline31 Jan 2023 2740726 EXTENSION OF POWER SUPPLY TO THE VARIOUS PLOTS IN SOHAR AREA IN NORTH BATINA GOVERNORATE Deadline07 Feb 2023 2740727 Maintinance Deadline26 Jan 2023 2740728 Supply and install CCTV IP system for Mechanical work shop at Darseit in Muscat Governorate Deadline08 Feb 2023 2740774 supply spare parts as stocks for all health center Deadline26 Jan 2023 2740788 SUPPLY OF AIR CONDITIONING SPARE PARTS Deadline24 Jan 2023 2740789 MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF DAKO H & E AUTO STAINER Deadline24 Jan 2023 2740790 Supply of Garbage Bags Deadline29 Jan 2023 2740791 Consultancy Services for Supervision of the Construction of Dualization of Halban Street Phase-1 (PRE/22/180) Deadline09 Feb 2023 2740792 Maintenance works for Department of Environmental and Occupational Health at wattaya Deadline15 Feb 2023 2740793 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline24 Jan 2023 2740794 Blue Coat Proxy and Symantec Content Analysis Sandboxing Renewal with Local Support for One year Deadline02 Feb 2023 2740795 Providing Designing and Printing guidebooks for UTAS Deadline04 Feb 2023 2740796 Hiring of Manpower for Plant Cleaning Deadline05 Feb 2023 2740797 Consultancy Services for Supervision of Construction of Muqshin Asphalt Roads at Governorate of Dhofar Deadline14 Feb 2023 2740798 Office Supplies Deadline24 Jan 2023 2740799 156326-SUPPLY OF OVER RUN CLUTCH & MOTOR NYLON SLEEVE Deadline31 Jan 2023 2740800 156576-Overhaul of Hydraulic Cylinder-K1 THRUSTER Deadline31 Jan 2023 2740801 Supply, Installation, Configuration, Commissioning, Testing of Cyber Recovery Solution. Deadline31 Jan 2023 2740803 156562-SUPPLY OF SC2000 Deadline24 Jan 2023 2740804 Withdrawal of sewage water at the fish market in the state of Dhank Deadline26 Jan 2023 2740805 ‎‪‪Professional Writing Contract‬‬‬ Deadline29 Jan 2023 2740806 MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR AL-IKHLAS SCHOOL FOR BASIC EDUCATION AT WILAYAT SAHAM Deadline24 Jan 2023 2740807 PR 1560000013 SPARE PARTS OF THE COMPRESSOR ATLAS COPCO Deadline24 Jan 2023 2740808 Renewal of Forticare suppor April2023-April2024 Deadline24 Jan 2023 2740809 PURCHASE WEIGHTING SCALE FOR INFTANT AND ADULTFOR DIFFERNT HEALTHYCENTERS Deadline31 Jan 2023 2740810 SUPPLY SPARE PARTS FOR DIFFERENT EQUIPMENT FOR NIZWA HOSPITAL Deadline26 Jan 2023 2740811 Supply and Installation of Photocopy machine in Directorate of Contracts at DGFA Deadline26 Jan 2023 2740812 CONSTRUCTION OF (10) CLASS ROOMS, FACILITIES, KIOSK AND MODIFICATION WORKS IN COBOUT BASIC EDUCATIONAL SCHOOL CLASSES (1-12) AT COBOUT, WILAYAT SHALIM WA GUZAR AL HALNYAT, DHOF Deadline31 Jan 2023 2740813 supply spare parts for all health centers Deadline26 Jan 2023 2740814 Design and implementation of a pavilion Deadline29 Jan 2023 2740815 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND SUPPORT FOR CLOSED CIRCUIT TELEVISION SOLUTION IN Deadline14 Feb 2023 2740816 Supply of Spare Parts for Autoclave Machine in Khasab Hospital Deadline25 Jan 2023 2741034 Tenders are invited for Extension Work To Feed Power Supply With Substation (500 Kva) Ground Mounted Transformer + Lv Cable Deadline14 Feb 2023 2741934 Supply of laboratory items FOR THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline24 Jan 2023 2741935 Supply of Chemicals for Water Treatment Testing and Analysis at Nizwa Hospital Deadline31 Jan 2023 2741936 Consultancy Services for Developing National Aviation Strategy (2040) Deadline28 Feb 2023 2741937 FILTERS FOR ATLASCOPCO DRILL MACHINE Deadline31 Jan 2023 2741938 roundabout maintenance in albar in Sur Deadline09 Feb 2023 2741995 Training supervisors working in child development institutions Deadline28 Feb 2023 2741996 Supply of laboratory items for The Royal Hospital Deadline24 Jan 2023 2741997 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline24 Jan 2023 2741998 MAINTENACE WORKS AT AL-UQDDAH BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL AT WILYAT BARKA Deadline01 Feb 2023 2741999 SUPPLY OF INKS D.G.H.S./DH/Ibriri Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742000 PROPOSED RESTORATION AND PARTIAL REPLACEMENT WORKS TO KHADRAFI BASIC EDUCATIONAL BOYS SCHOOL CLASSES (5-12) AT KHADRAFI, WILAYAT DHALKOOT - DHOFAR GOVERNORATE Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742001 Consultancy Engineering Services (Design and Supervision) for Expansion and Remodeling of Pediatric and Laboratory Services at The Royal Hospital Deadline08 Feb 2023 2742002 SUPPLY SPO2 CONNECTOR FOR MINDRAY MONITOR Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742003 Construction of Muttrah Square (PRE/22/168) Deadline15 Feb 2023 2742004 MAINTENANCE OF ELEVATORS IN NIZWA HOSPITAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2742005 Tenable Security Management Center Renewal License, Support and Maintenance Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742006 Provision of Laundry & Ironing Services to Various health institutions in Willayat of Shinas at North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Feb 2024 2742007 PRINTED & SPPLER FORMS D.G.H .S IBRI Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742008 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742009 Modernization and upgrade of the technical network in South Sharqiya Governorate Deadline01 Mar 2023 2742010 REPAIR FOR PEADIATRIC FIBROPTIC LARYNOCSOPE (00027) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2742011 Supply of laboratory items for The Royal Hospital Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742012 Consultancy services of supervision for construction of Construction & Design of Wadi Bani Jaber Road (South AL Sharqiyah Governorate) (Section-2) Deadline01 Feb 2023 2742013 Supply Paper Shredder Machine Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742014 Supply of paint for Hull & Cargo Holds 25% Touch up for Jabal Al Kawr and Jabal Samhan. Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742048 Renting (11) cars Deadline02 Feb 2023 2742050 Buying electrical and electronic devices Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742052 Upgrade of Medical Air Plant in Ibra Hospital at North AL Sharqiah Governorate Deadline15 Feb 2023 2742054 Supply Of Spare Part to Directorate General Of Health Services North Batinah Governorate Deadline29 Jan 2023 2742055 Islamic Liquidity Management Solution Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742057 PR 10000023 SPARE PARTS OF ATLAS COPCO Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742059 Purchasing and supplying foodstuffs to the General Directorate of Social Development in Al-Dhahirah and its affiliated departments and Al-Wafaa Ibri Center Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742060 TIRES FOR EQUIPMENT Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742062 supply of High pressure Spraying Machines with their accessories Deadline13 Feb 2023 2742063 Supply of surgical materials Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742064 Supply Electrical Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2742065 Rebuilt of AL Seeb Castle at Muscat Governorate Deadline14 Feb 2023 2742066 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742067 Maintenance Works of WADI SAHALNAWT RECHARGE DAM in Wilayat Salalah Governorate of Dhofar Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742068 Tender for survey of plot 880-905W/AA in salalah rural,Ittin Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742069 Publications Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742070 Replacement of Ultrasound Machines for Various Health Establishments Deadline08 Feb 2023 2742071 Tender For Government Insurance 2023 2024 Deadline14 Feb 2023 2742072 Supply and Replacement of Spare Parts for Medical Vacuum Plant at Sumail Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2742073 SUPPLY OF REAGENTS AND CONSUMBLES FOR HAEMATOLOGY LABORATORY AT THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742074 Maintenance of the Roads Department building in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate, in the Wilayat of Ibra Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742075 SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL AUTOCLAVE Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742076 Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment for The Emergency Management Center Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742077 Design and Construction of Pedestrian Bridge and Embankment Protection Works in Airport Heights (Re-tender) (PRE-22-118) Deadline01 Mar 2023 2742078 supply spare parts for all health centers Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742079 Multiviewer Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742080 Transfer, packaging and shipping of incoming and outgoing mail (documents, letters, documents and promotional materials) of the Ministry outside the Sultanate and vice versa for th Deadline21 Feb 2023 2742157 Renewal of Exclaimer cloud Signatures Subscription for Office365 FEB2022-FEB2024 Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742158 RELOCATING & UPGRADING BAAT PSS FROM 2X6 MVA TO 2X20 MVA WITH CONNECTING TWO NEW 33KV FEEDERS FROM DREEZ GRID STATION (DHAHIRAH GOVERNORATE) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2742159 156560-SUPPLY OF WELDROD Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742160 UPGRADING AL AKHDAR PSS FROM 2X10MVA TO 2X20MVA (DHAHIRAH GOVERNORATE) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2742162 Supply and Installation of CCTV system and Signal light for Tahwa LF weighbridge Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742164 SUPPLY OF GENERAL SPARE PARTS Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742165 Purchase of (1) I pad Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742166 Constructing the outer wall of the car parade yard in the Wilayat of Ibri Deadline21 Feb 2023 2742167 TIRES FOR EQUIPMENT Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742168 supply of signing, warning, and assembly boards Deadline29 Jan 2023 2742169 Providing operation and maintenance services for the buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences (Higher College of Technology in Muscat) Deadline10 Feb 2023 2742170 DESIGN, AND CONSTRUCTION OF PUPLIC SERVICE UNIT AT AL SUWAIH PARK – AT SOUTH AL SHARQIYAH GOVERNATE Deadline09 Feb 2023 2742171 REPAIR FOR LARYNGOSCOPE VIDEO C 1 MAC Model No: 48,022X ( KARL STORZ)(REP00001) Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742172 MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF PHILIPS ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY MODEL IE33 (S.N: 03B8VR) AT THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742173 PROPOSED NEW WOODEN WORKSTATION AT 4 LOCATIONS BETWEEN THE WARDS AT ROYAL HOSPITAL(REP683) Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742174 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEAM FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742175 Supply of Toner for the General Services Department for health services in the governorates Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742176 supply and installation of laboratory furniture in Sumail poly clinic Deadline13 Feb 2023 2742177 Stationery promotion stores Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742179 Rent (45) Four Wheels Cars To Be Distributed To The Governorates In Order To control red palm weevil Deadline13 Feb 2023 2742180 Consultancy Services for Supervision of the Construction of Link Road between Al Amerat Road to Al Joud Road Phase -1 (PRE/22/179) Deadline09 Feb 2023 2742181 supplay AC Deadline22 Feb 2023 2742182 Desktop Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742183 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742184 MAINTENANCE OF TOILETS AT AL SHAMAIL BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL - WILAYAT BIDBID- Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742205 supply of spare part for all health centers Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742206 Supply of Spare Parts for Oxygen outlet socket in Khasab Hospital Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742207 Supply & Installation of Ventilators for Sohar Expansion Hospital at North AL Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Feb 2023 2742208 Batteries Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742209 SUPPLY OF PHARMACEUTICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742210 156421-KP HammerCR Rotor HardFacing Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742211 UPGRADING SECURITY INFORMATION AND EVENT MANAGEMENT Deadline12 Mar 2023 2742212 TONNER Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742213 Providing (2) cleaners for the fish quality control center in Al Bustan Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742214 Carry out audience analysis activities (persona) Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742215 SUPPLY OF INKS D.G.H.S./DH/Ibriri Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742216 supply of laboratory items for Royal Hospital Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742217 SUPPLY OF BIOMEDICAL PARTS Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742218 Providing (4) computers for the control and monitoring room according to the attached specifications Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742219 Provide the maintenance team service for the building of the Directorate General of Labor in South Sharqiya Government and the Department of AlKamil and AlWaf Deadline29 Jan 2023 2742220 Provide the maintenance team service for the building of the Directorate General of Manpower in Al-Dhakhilia and its departments and the Office of the inspection team and Sumail l Deadline29 Jan 2023 2742221 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHTS FROM JAMA TO ALTIRAF ROAD IN SOUTH OF AL-BATINAH GOVERNORATE Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742222 Study, Development, and Pre-implementation of Smart monitoring of mining Operations At Ministry of Energy and Minerals (MEM) Deadline28 Feb 2023 2742223 Printing the paper annual calendar for the Ministry's General Office Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742224 REPAIR FOR SIMULATOR,MULTI PARAMETER( 00030) Deadline13 Feb 2023 2742225 Print of Official Letter Head Forms and Invlopes Deadline29 Jan 2023 2742226 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Air Drier in Khasab Hospital Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742239 Supply of hyperactivity chair Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742240 supply Refrigerant R-22 for Dibba hospital Deadline29 Jan 2023 2742241 Hiring of Buses for StudentTransportation for Oman College of Health Sciences at Various Governorate of the Sultanate Deadline22 Feb 2023 2742242 Marble repair works at the National Museum Oman Galleries Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742243 PR 1580000056-CABLE FLEX PROFINET & CONNECTOR RJ-45 Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742244 Supply of laboratory items for The Royal Hospital Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742245 Supply OF Spare Parts For Washing Machines At Wadi Alain Health Center In AL Dahirah Governorate . Deadline05 Feb 2023 2742246 Network switches for CCTV Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742247 SUPPLY OF (41) VEHICLES FOR MINISTRY OF HOUSING AND URBAN PLANNING Deadline16 Feb 2023 2742248 Body care item Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742249 Supply of Power Supply PCB for Medical Air Manifold Deadline29 Jan 2023 2742250 Supply Server Disk for Central Public Health Laboratories Department Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742251 SUPPLIER CASSETTS FOR X-RAY Deadline30 Jan 2023 2742252 MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF PHILIPS ULTRASOUND SCANNER S.NO USN19B0542 & USN19B0543 Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742253 Supply of Cartridge Filters for R.O system for Renal Dialysis Unit at Sumail Hospital Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742254 Supply and Installation of Photocopy Machine at Directorate General of Financial Affairs at the Ministry of Health Deadline26 Jan 2023 2742255 Supply of Spare Parts of Sliding Doors in Khasab Polyclinic Deadline25 Jan 2023 2742256 SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL SPARE PARTS Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742257 Supply of electrical materials Deadline31 Jan 2023 2742258 Purchase for renewal Adobe softwares Deadline24 Jan 2023 2742259 Upgrading of Shahab Asaayb Health Center to Hospital in Dhofar Governorate Deadline15 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us