Oman Tenders - 2 February 2023

181 tenders published in Oman on 2 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 2 February 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

2766744 Power Supply Deadline22 Feb 2023 2766745 Supply, installation and maintenance of cemetery doors in the state of Taqah, according to the attached list Deadline07 Feb 2023 2766746 Cleaning, washing and testing of water productivity in the state of Thumrait Deadline07 Feb 2023 2766747 Buy water faucets Deadline07 Feb 2023 2766748 Purchase of some office supplies stationery Deadline05 Feb 2023 2766749 Supply of AC Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2766750 Supply of Biomedical Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2766751 Provision and Installation of SCADA Equipment for Two Outdoor Primary Substations Deadline21 Feb 2023 2766752 AMC renewal for Juniper Switch Deadline08 Feb 2023 2766753 Supply of Mechanical Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2766754 Sony Vision Mixer Deadline22 Feb 2023 2766901 Supply of tools, materials and office and educational supplies Deadline08 Feb 2023 2766902 Supply and installation of (5) electronic locks for the doors of the Audit and Legal Department Deadline07 Feb 2023 2766903 contract for Maintenance and repair of all cameras in the Ministry building for a year Deadline21 Feb 2023 2766904 Supply of Laboratory Items Deadline01 Mar 2023 2766905 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ALUMINIUM DOOR IN PHYSIOTHERPY AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2766906 Hospital Cafteria Table Deadline12 Feb 2023 2766907 Supplying coats to enter the frozen stores Deadline06 Feb 2023 2766908 Rent a Car Deadline12 Feb 2023 2766909 Supply of laboratory items for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2766910 Supply and installation of interlocking tiles for the parking lots of Abu Bakr Al-Siddiq Mosque in Al-Dahariz Deadline07 Feb 2023 2766911 Spare parts for autoclave Deadline06 Feb 2023 2766912 Proposed football ground &open space development at Alhallaniyat island Deadline28 Feb 2023 2766913 Personal Computer Deadline07 Feb 2023 2766914 Supply of Air conditioner spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2766915 Supply and install play grounds tools and sports equepments as requeired Deadline28 Feb 2023 2767488 Provision, installation and programming of spare parts for refrigerators with the air conditioning system at the National Museum Deadline12 Feb 2023 2767828 Supply and installation of (5) electronic locks for the doors of the Audit and Legal Department Deadline07 Feb 2023 2767831 Supply of Stainless Steel Surgical Sink Deadline12 Feb 2023 2767834 Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment (OT Table) for Sohar Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2767837 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS AT MUDERAH AREA IN WILAYAT MAHOUT ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2767838 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2767839 SUPPLY STATIONARY Deadline06 Feb 2023 2767840 SUPPLY OF WHEELS FOR KITCHEN TROLLEY AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2767841 Buy water faucets Deadline07 Feb 2023 2767843 Purchase of a Cisco 28-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch Deadline12 Feb 2023 2767844 AIR CONDITIONER SPILT UNIT Deadline08 Feb 2023 2767846 Maintenance of Al-Asala building in Al-Ghubra Deadline07 Feb 2023 2767848 Purchase of some office supplies stationery Deadline05 Feb 2023 2767849 SUPPLY OF LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING FOR FOOTBALL GROUND AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline08 Feb 2023 2767850 Purchase of computer a display screen and a printer Deadline02 Feb 2023 2767851 PR 1580000069-SWITCH PRESSURE,RT112,017-519166,DANFOSS Deadline14 Feb 2023 2767852 Renting four-wheel drive vehicles for the immunization team for a period of (6) months, including insurance, fuel and maintenance Deadline06 Feb 2023 2767853 Laptop Deadline07 Feb 2023 2767855 SUPPLY OF RECHARGEABLE MAINTENANCE FREE SEALED LEAD ACID BATTERIES FOR UPS AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2767856 Supply of Air conditioner spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2767857 Supply of Surgical Items for the Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2767858 Buying electric fryers for the Child Welfare Center in Al Khoud Deadline14 Feb 2023 2767859 FABRICATION OH HOSES FOR ALL(H.E.M) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2767903 Tailoring and Supplying of Uniforms for Students and Employees at Oman College of Health Sciences Deadline15 Mar 2023 2767907 Supply of Cartridge Filters for R.O system for Renal Dialysis Unit at Nizwa Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2767916 Supply of laboratory items for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2767917 DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD ALWARETH MASJID - NIZWA SOUQ IN WILAYAT NIZWA - AL DAKHILYA GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2767919 Decoration and partition work Deadline05 Feb 2023 2767920 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING NEW CALORIFIER FOR PLANT ROOM NO 09 AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2767921 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS IN WILAYAT AL-DUQM ALWUSTA GOVERNORATEDESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS IN WILAYAT AL-DUQM ALWUSTA GOVERNORATEDESIGN AND CONSTRUCT Deadline06 Mar 2023 2767922 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF ASPHALT ROAD & PARKING FOR SLAUGHTER HOUSE & AL-JURAIFAT ROAD IN WILAYAT ALHAMRA Deadline08 Mar 2023 2767923 Tailoring and Supplying of Uniforms for Students and Employees at Oman College of Health Sciences Deadline15 Mar 2023 2767924 Maintenance works at the Tissue Culture Research Laboratory in Al Rumais Deadline15 Feb 2023 2767925 Printing and supplying certificates of thanks, appreciation and participation Deadline02 Feb 2023 2767926 SUPPLY OF SPARE PART FOR STEAM LINE AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2767927 2022 - ALDAKHLIYA GOVERNORATE CONSTRUCTION OF SEPTIC TANK & SOCK PIT SLABS TO SAIH ALBARAKAT BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL AT WILAYAT MANAH Deadline14 Feb 2023 2767928 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ALUMINIUM DOOR IN PHYSIOTHERPY AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2767929 examintion light wall mount Deadline12 Feb 2023 2767930 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2767931 Supply of Telecommunications and IT Equipment and Accessories Deadline22 Feb 2023 2767932 Supplying and Installation of PACS SYSTEM in Rustaq Hospital Deadline13 Mar 2023 2767933 Rent a Car Deadline12 Feb 2023 2767934 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR RO PLANT RAW WATER PIPELINE AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2767935 Replacement of Current Fire Alarm System at Sohar (IWTF)Facility Deadline16 Feb 2023 2767937 Supply and installation of shading for glass Deadline08 Feb 2023 2767938 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR CENTRAL HOT WATER SUPPLY IN A&E AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2767939 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR AMBULANCE STRETCHER AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2767941 ERP Upgrade and Enhancement of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 to Microsoft Dynamics 365 Deadline06 Mar 2023 2767988 Supply, installation and maintenance of cemetery doors in the state of Taqah, according to the attached list Deadline07 Feb 2023 2767989 Provision of Maintenance Services for Inductively Coupled Plasms Mass Spectrometer at Toxicology Lab at CPHL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2767990 Digital Business Card Deadline08 Feb 2023 2767996 MAINTENACE CONTRACT OF CALIBRATION OF RADIATION EQUIPMENTS IN NUCLEAR MEDICINE Deadline14 Feb 2023 2767998 SUPPLY OF ROTARY BLOWER FOR STP AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline12 Feb 2023 2768000 Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical and Plumbing for 2023 Deadline08 Feb 2023 2768001 Power Supply Deadline22 Feb 2023 2768003 Supply of A4 copy papers Deadline12 Feb 2023 2768004 Supply Autoclve spare parts Deadline15 Feb 2023 2768005 Supply and installation of office furniture Deadline07 Feb 2023 2768006 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORKS OF DAMAGED ROADS AT WILAYAT ADAM - AL DAKHILIYAH GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2768007 Hospital Cafteria Table Deadline12 Feb 2023 2768008 Maintenance of air conditioners in the administration building in the fish market in Barka Deadline05 Feb 2023 2768009 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF FOOD TRAYLINE CONVEYOR BELT FOR KITCHEN AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2768010 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR STP IRRIGATION AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2768011 Purchasing of (7) PC ALL-IN-ONE Deadline08 Feb 2023 2768012 Buy supply of hard disks for the main control Deadline08 Feb 2023 2768013 Buying and supplying laptop computers Deadline02 Feb 2023 2768014 156334-SUPPLY OF MICRO METERING VALVE Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768015 AMC renewal for Juniper Switch Deadline08 Feb 2023 2768016 Storage boxes for antiques Deadline12 Feb 2023 2768017 Providing Peatmoss Deadline09 Feb 2023 2768018 Building painting and maintenance Deadline09 Feb 2023 2768019 Development of the waterfront of Lakbi Beach (Phase I) in the Wilayat of ALJAZER Deadline06 Mar 2023 2768020 Spare parts for autoclave Deadline06 Feb 2023 2768021 Supply of Laboratory Items Deadline01 Mar 2023 2768022 Newbury Deadline23 Feb 2023 2768023 Supplying coats to enter the frozen stores Deadline06 Feb 2023 2768029 Tender for renting photocopy machines to withdraw all exams for the academic year 2022/2023 AD, the second semester and the second round, and all exams for the academic year (2023/ Deadline14 Mar 2023 2768051 SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES FOR ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC AT IBRI HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2768052 Supply of Spare Parts for AC to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Feb 2023 2768053 light LED Deadline23 Feb 2023 2768054 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR PATIENT TROLLEY AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2768055 156332-SUPPLY OF COUPLING FLUDEX,TYPE:FAD 395 Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768056 CALIBRATION FOR LAB THERMOMETER(REPR47) Deadline20 Feb 2023 2768057 printing Deadline05 Feb 2023 2768058 PR 1580000067-CONTROLLER DSE-E100-002-01 F001001008123 Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768059 SHIFTTING AND FIXING OF EIV TANK FROM THE FIELD HOSPITAL TO RUSTAQ HOSPITAL Deadline13 Mar 2023 2768060 Currency Self-Service Machine Deadline21 Feb 2023 2768061 NTP solution Deadline13 Feb 2023 2768062 SUPPORT RENEWAL OF BARRACUDA FOR G CLOUD Deadline01 Mar 2023 2768063 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768064 Provision of Operation and Maintenance Service for Information System at Directorate General of Health Services in Al Wusta Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2768065 Supplying flags of the Sultanate of Oman Deadline06 Feb 2023 2768066 Provision and Installation of SCADA Equipment for Two Outdoor Primary Substations Deadline21 Feb 2023 2768067 HP Toners Deadline09 Feb 2023 2768068 Supply of Stationery Items for the Department of Miscellaneous Stores Deadline06 Feb 2023 2768069 Establishment of an enclosure for improved males Deadline08 Feb 2023 2768070 Supply and Installation of Picture Archiving and Communication System at The Royal Hospital Deadline15 Mar 2023 2768071 Printing and installing special regulations for water dams in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768072 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORKS OF DAMAGED ROADS AT WILAYAT SAMAIL OF IN AL DAKHILIYAH GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2768073 Supply and install play grounds tools and sports equepments as requeired Deadline28 Feb 2023 2768075 Supply of Cartridge Filters for R.O system for Renal Dialysis Unit at Nizwa Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768076 Ac spares Deadline23 Feb 2023 2768077 Sony Vision Mixer Deadline22 Feb 2023 2768078 contract for Maintenance and repair of all cameras in the Ministry building for a year Deadline21 Feb 2023 2768079 Supplying and providing trolleys to transport nets Deadline07 Feb 2023 2768080 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR DEEP FAT FRYER AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2768085 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768086 Supply of AC Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2768087 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS IN WILAYAT AL-JAZER ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2768088 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD TO CAMEL RACING AT WILAYAT HAIMA ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2768090 Supply of Additional stations and update for Oman Network of Meteorological Stations Deadline09 Mar 2023 2768091 Supply and installation of interlocking tiles for the parking lots of Abu Bakr Al-Siddiq Mosque in Al-Dahariz Deadline07 Feb 2023 2768092 Cleaning, washing and testing of water productivity in the state of Thumrait Deadline07 Feb 2023 2768094 Provision of Fire and Safety Services at The Royal Hospital Deadline01 Mar 2023 2768095 1565/85&89-SUPPLY OF BEARING&SLEEVE Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768096 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768097 Provision of Landscaping and Irrigation services for Oman Collage of Health Sciences at Muscat Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2768099 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORKS OF DAMAGED ROADS AT WILAYAT AL JABAL AL AKDHAR - AL DAKHILIYAH GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2768100 Tower obstruction warning light Deadline22 Feb 2023 2768101 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OFINTERNAL ROADS AT AL-NAGDAH IN WILAYAT MAHOUT ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2768102 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768104 Personal Computer Deadline07 Feb 2023 2768105 DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROAD LINKS IN WILAYAT BAHLA -ALDAKHILYA GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2768106 Supply of laboratory items for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768107 Consultancy Study for Business Continuity Deadline05 Mar 2023 2768109 CONSTRUCTION PERGOLA SHADES ON THE BEACH IN WILAYAT AL-JAZER ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2768110 SUPPLY OF REMOTE FOR ELECTRICAL BED IN RDU AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2768111 Amendment of an existing road plan in Al Murooj area in the Wilayat of Salalah Deadline07 Feb 2023 2768113 Purchase and supply of electrical transformers for the Ministry's General Office Deadline02 Feb 2023 2768114 DESIGN OF INTEGRATED AGRICULTURAL NURSERY AT WILAYAT HAIMA ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2768115 Dismantling and reconstruction of pipe and box culvert at various location in Walayat Bidbid Deadline08 Mar 2023 2768189 SUPPLY OF LIGHT FITTINGS FOR PLANT ROOMS AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2768190 Supply of Telecommunications and IT Equipment and Accessories| Supply of Machinery, Equipment, Electrical, Mechanical and Industrial Materials and Spare Parts Deadline22 Feb 2023 2768191 CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW ELEVATOR FOR Deadline15 Mar 2023 2768192 Supply of Biomedical Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2768194 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR PONY PRESSING MACHINE AT LAUNDRY IN IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline12 Feb 2023 2768195 SUPPLY OF CONDENSER FAN MOTOR FOR CHILLER AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2768196 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORKS OF DAMAGED ROADS AT WILAYAT BAHLA - AL DAKHILIYAH GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2768197 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR MAIN ENTRANCE SLIDING DOOR AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2768198 Buying Thresher grain machine for the Agricultural Research Department in Sharkia Governorate Deadline12 Feb 2023 2768199 Replacement of halogen lamp for UV/Vis Spectrophotometer in Central Quality Control Laboratory Deadline09 Feb 2023 2768201 PR1562000048 Supply of BEARING BALL RADIAL RCSMB15/65-XL-FA106 Deadline14 Feb 2023 2768202 Supplying laboratory materials for the diagnostic laboratory at the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline20 Feb 2023 2768203 Simultaneous interpretation from English (technical maritime security) to Arabic Deadline06 Feb 2023 2768204 VTR XD CAM HD Deadline22 Feb 2023 2768213 Supply of Mechanical Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2768214 named work for the ministry with luminous panels Deadline07 Feb 2023 2768215 Internal plants Deadline08 Feb 2023 2768216 Proposed football ground &open space development at Alhallaniyat island Deadline28 Feb 2023 2768217 SUPPLY OF DECT PHONE WITH CHARGER FOR IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2772044 Consultancy Study for Business Continuity Deadline05 Mar 2023 2772053 Purchase and supply of electrical transformers for the Ministry's General Office Deadline02 Feb 2023 2772111 Printing and supplying certificates of thanks, appreciation and participation Deadline02 Feb 2023 2772323 Consultancy Engineering Services ( Design And Supervision) To Rehabilitate Al-rustaq Hospital At South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline08 Mar 2023 2772669 SUPPLY OF GENERAL ,MATERIAL Deadline14 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us