Oman Tenders - 4 February 2023

162 tenders published in Oman on 4 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 4 February 2023, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

2775764 Maintenance of Al-Asala building in Al-Ghubra Deadline07 Feb 2023 2775765 Supplying medical spare parts Deadline09 Feb 2023 2775766 Supplying medical spare parts Deadline09 Feb 2023 2775767 Supply, installation and maintenance of cemetery doors in the state of Taqah, according to the attached list Deadline07 Feb 2023 2775768 Sony Vision Mixer Deadline22 Feb 2023 2775769 Establishment of an enclosure for improved males Deadline08 Feb 2023 2775770 Supply of spare parts to Directorate General Of Health Services North Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Feb 2023 2775808 Purchase of some office supplies stationery Deadline05 Feb 2023 2775809 Tender for purchasing 3 of laboratory equipment belonging to the project for Analyzing and Evaluating the composition of plastic food contact materials Deadline12 Feb 2023 2775810 Storage boxes for antiques Deadline12 Feb 2023 2775811 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ALUMINIUM DOOR IN PHYSIOTHERPY AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2775930 Provision, installation and programming of spare parts for refrigerators with the air conditioning system at the National Museum Deadline12 Feb 2023 2775931 AMC renewal for Juniper Switch Deadline08 Feb 2023 2775932 Purchase of a Cisco 28-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch Deadline12 Feb 2023 2775933 DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION OF COMMERCIAL ROAD IN WILAYAT JALAAN BANI BU HASSAN IN SOUTH SHARQIA GOVERNORATE Deadline13 Mar 2023 2775934 SUPPLY STATIONERY AT AL AMSARRA HOSPITAL Deadline09 Feb 2023 2775935 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORKS OF DAMAGED ROADS AT WILAYAT AL JABAL AL AKDHAR - AL DAKHILIYAH GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2775936 Supply and installation of lighting poles in the villages of the Wilayat, Municipality of Sur Deadline13 Mar 2023 2775937 supply material for generator Deadline15 Feb 2023 2775938 Supply of Air conditioner spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2775939 Supplying laboratory materials for the diagnostic laboratory at the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline20 Feb 2023 2775940 Supplying laboratory materials for the diagnostic laboratory at the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline20 Feb 2023 2775941 Purchase and supply of office supplies Deadline14 Feb 2023 2775942 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS AT MUDERAH AREA IN WILAYAT MAHOUT ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2775943 Personal Computer Deadline07 Feb 2023 2775944 Dismantling and reconstruction of pipe and box culvert at various location in Walayat Bidbid Deadline08 Mar 2023 2775945 Supply of Mechanical Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2775946 SUPPLY OF RECHARGEABLE MAINTENANCE FREE SEALED LEAD ACID BATTERIES FOR UPS AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2775947 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2775948 Supply and Installation of Picture Archiving and Communication System at The Royal Hospital Deadline15 Mar 2023 2775949 Rent a Building for storing documents Deadline09 Mar 2023 2775950 Design and Construction of internal roads for industrial area in Albar in wilayat Sur Deadline13 Mar 2023 2775951 Supply and installation of office furniture Deadline07 Feb 2023 2775952 A consulting study for the establishment of the Entrepreneurship Academy Deadline13 Mar 2023 2775953 examintion light wall mount Deadline12 Feb 2023 2775954 Tender for renting photocopy machines to withdraw all exams for the academic year 2022/2023 AD, the second semester and the second round, and all exams for the academic year (2023/ Deadline14 Mar 2023 2775955 SUPPLY OF LIGHT FITTINGS FOR PLANT ROOMS AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2775956 2022 - ALDAKHLIYA GOVERNORATE CONSTRUCTION OF SEPTIC TANK & SOCK PIT SLABS TO SAIH ALBARAKAT BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL AT WILAYAT MANAH Deadline14 Feb 2023 2775957 Supplying publications to the headquarters of the Directorate General of Agricultural, Fisheries and Water Resources (South Al Batinah) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2775958 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF ASPHALT ROAD & PARKING FOR SLAUGHTER HOUSE & AL-JURAIFAT ROAD IN WILAYAT ALHAMRA Deadline08 Mar 2023 2775959 PR1562000048 Supply of BEARING BALL RADIAL RCSMB15/65-XL-FA106 Deadline14 Feb 2023 2775960 SUPPLY SPARE PARTS FOR WASHING MACHINE ELETROLUX Deadline15 Feb 2023 2775961 Maintenance bathrooms in the Agricultural Research Department at bahla Deadline19 Feb 2023 2775962 printing Deadline05 Feb 2023 2775963 Buying Thresher grain machine for the Agricultural Research Department in Sharkia Governorate Deadline12 Feb 2023 2775964 Supply, installation and testing of a water tank For Suwaiq RDU in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776006 SUPPLY OFPHARMACUTCAL FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776007 1565/85&89-SUPPLY OF BEARING&SLEEVE Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776008 Supply & Delivery of (1200) Units of Vaisala Radiosonde RS41-SG For Muscat Station Deadline23 Feb 2023 2776009 Supply microwave spare parts Deadline16 Feb 2023 2776010 PR 1580000069-SWITCH PRESSURE,RT112,017-519166,DANFOSS Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776011 Supplying flags of the Sultanate of Oman Deadline06 Feb 2023 2776012 Supply of Air filters for Air Handling Units at Nizwa Hospital Deadline16 Feb 2023 2776013 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR DEEP FAT FRYER AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2776014 Rent a Car Deadline12 Feb 2023 2776015 Supplying 3 workstation computers Deadline12 Feb 2023 2776016 Buy water faucets Deadline07 Feb 2023 2776017 Provision of Maintenance Services for Inductively Coupled Plasms Mass Spectrometer at Toxicology Lab at CPHL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2776018 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING NEW CALORIFIER FOR PLANT ROOM NO 09 AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2776019 Supply and installation of 100 aluminum (LED) lighting poles in the Wilayat of Masirah Deadline13 Mar 2023 2776020 Replacement of halogen lamp for UV/Vis Spectrophotometer in Central Quality Control Laboratory Deadline09 Feb 2023 2776021 Supply Autoclve spare parts Deadline15 Feb 2023 2776022 Financial consultant to develop a financing strategy for the Agricultural and Fisheries Development Fund Deadline12 Mar 2023 2776023 Internal plants Deadline08 Feb 2023 2776024 Supply of laboratory items for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776025 Provision of Consultancy and Training Services for the Implementation of the Quality Management System Deadline15 Mar 2023 2776026 Spare parts for autoclave Deadline06 Feb 2023 2776027 Portable Computer Deadline23 Feb 2023 2776028 MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR KHADIJA AL-KUBRA SCHOOL FOR BASIC EDUCATION AT WILAYAT SOHAR Deadline21 Feb 2023 2776029 Hospital Cafteria Table Deadline12 Feb 2023 2776030 PR 1580000067-CONTROLLER DSE-E100-002-01 F001001008123 Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776031 156334-SUPPLY OF MICRO METERING VALVE Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776032 NTP solution Deadline13 Feb 2023 2776057 CALIBRATION FOR LAB THERMOMETER(REPR47) Deadline20 Feb 2023 2776058 Rehabilitation and development of the Commercial Road from the roundabout to the Eid Plot in Masirah in south sharqia governorate Deadline13 Mar 2023 2776059 RESTRUCTURING THE CENTRAL AGENCIES TO THE NEW NAME OF THE MINISTRY (MOL INSTEAD OF MANPOWER) Deadline19 Feb 2023 2776060 Supply and installation of sun screen roller blind (SEDAR) Deadline05 Feb 2023 2776061 Tailoring and Supplying of Uniforms for Students and Employees at Oman College of Health Sciences Deadline15 Mar 2023 2776062 supply plastic bag for medicine Deadline06 Feb 2023 2776063 Decoration and partition work Deadline05 Feb 2023 2776064 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776065 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776066 DVB-T2 TL X9 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2776067 Supply of Tower Desktop to the Directorate General of Health Services - North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline13 Feb 2023 2776068 DESIGN OF INTEGRATED AGRICULTURAL NURSERY AT WILAYAT HAIMA ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2776069 Renting four-wheel drive vehicles for the immunization team for a period of (6) months, including insurance, fuel and maintenance Deadline06 Feb 2023 2776070 Supply of laboratory items for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776071 SUPPLY OF GENERAL ,MATERIAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776072 MAINTENACE CONTRACT OF CALIBRATION OF RADIATION EQUIPMENTS IN NUCLEAR MEDICINE Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776073 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS IN WILAYAT AL-JAZER ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2776074 Supplying and Installation of PACS SYSTEM in Rustaq Hospital Deadline13 Mar 2023 2776075 Digital Business Card Deadline08 Feb 2023 2776076 156332-SUPPLY OF COUPLING FLUDEX,TYPE:FAD 395 Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776077 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR RO PLANT RAW WATER PIPELINE AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2776078 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD TO CAMEL RACING AT WILAYAT HAIMA ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2776079 Design and implementation of construction works for the interior decoration of the Omani Crafts House in the Opera House Deadline22 Feb 2023 2776080 Provision of Fire and Safety Services at The Royal Hospital Deadline01 Mar 2023 2776081 Supply and installation of interlocking tiles for the parking lots of Abu Bakr Al-Siddiq Mosque in Al-Dahariz Deadline07 Feb 2023 2776082 Making a health path in the health village of Wad, in the state of Sur Deadline13 Mar 2023 2776083 Supplying coats to enter the frozen stores Deadline06 Feb 2023 2776084 Supply of medical sheets and blankets Deadline16 Feb 2023 2776085 Transfer and installation of (5) Cardex from the Ministry's stores to the Al-Khoud Valley Dam store Deadline14 Feb 2023 2776086 Supply and installation of shading for glass Deadline08 Feb 2023 2776087 Supply of A4 copy papers Deadline12 Feb 2023 2776088 Service of Visual Communications Deadline19 Feb 2023 2776089 Provision of Auditing Services on the Quality Management System Deadline22 Feb 2023 2776090 DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROAD LINKS IN WILAYAT BAHLA -ALDAKHILYA GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2776091 Ac spares Deadline23 Feb 2023 2776092 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORKS OF DAMAGED ROADS AT WILAYAT SAMAIL OF IN AL DAKHILIYAH GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2776093 Laptop Deadline07 Feb 2023 2776094 Development of the waterfront of Lakbi Beach (Phase I) in the Wilayat of ALJAZER Deadline06 Mar 2023 2776095 Purchasing of (7) PC ALL-IN-ONE Deadline08 Feb 2023 2776096 Sennheiser Antenna Combiner AC3 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2776097 Maintenance work at toilets in ground floor Deadline13 Feb 2023 2776098 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORKS OF DAMAGED ROADS AT WILAYAT BAHLA - AL DAKHILIYAH GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2776099 Tower obstruction warning light Deadline22 Feb 2023 2776100 Replacement of GRP with Compound Walls (Rapid Wall System) for Different Distribution substations in NB Governorate Deadline21 Feb 2023 2776101 Supply and installation of (5) electronic locks for the doors of the Audit and Legal Department Deadline07 Feb 2023 2776102 Replacing the lighting poles of the tourist coastal road with aluminum poles in wilayat of jaalan BB Alii Deadline13 Mar 2023 2776103 Currency Self-Service Machine Deadline21 Feb 2023 2776104 VTR XD CAM HD Deadline22 Feb 2023 2776105 Buy supply of hard disks for the main control Deadline08 Feb 2023 2776106 SUPPLY OF LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING FOR FOOTBALL GROUND AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline08 Feb 2023 2776107 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF FOOD TRAYLINE CONVEYOR BELT FOR KITCHEN AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2776108 Supplying medical spare parts Deadline09 Feb 2023 2776109 light LED Deadline23 Feb 2023 2776110 SUPPLY OF ROTARY BLOWER FOR STP AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline12 Feb 2023 2776111 Replacement of Current Fire Alarm System at Sohar (IWTF)Facility Deadline16 Feb 2023 2776112 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS IN WILAYAT AL-DUQM ALWUSTA GOVERNORATEDESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS IN WILAYAT AL-DUQM ALWUSTA GOVERNORATEDESIGN AND CONSTRUCT Deadline06 Mar 2023 2776113 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR STP IRRIGATION AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2776114 Supply of building materials Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777170 SUPPLY OF REMOTE FOR ELECTRICAL BED IN RDU AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2777171 Supply and installation of 73 LED lighting poles in Tahwa area in the Wilayat of Al-Kamil and Al-Wafi Deadline13 Mar 2023 2777172 contract for Maintenance and repair of all cameras in the Ministry building for a year Deadline21 Feb 2023 2777173 Proposed football ground &open space development at Alhallaniyat island Deadline28 Feb 2023 2777174 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR PATIENT TROLLEY AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2777175 SUPPLY STATIONARY Deadline06 Feb 2023 2777176 Provision of Landscaping and Irrigation services for Oman Collage of Health Sciences at Muscat Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2777177 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEAM FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline07 Feb 2023 2777178 Supply of tools, materials and office and educational supplies Deadline10 Feb 2023 2777179 printing Deadline05 Feb 2023 2777180 Supply of Telecommunications and IT Equipment and Accessorie Deadline23 Feb 2023 2777181 Provide a magnetic card for employees with the holder and the zipper Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777182 Provision and Installation of SCADA Equipment for Two Outdoor Primary Substations Deadline21 Feb 2023 2777183 CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION OF NEW ELEVATOR FOR Deadline15 Mar 2023 2777184 Supply of AC spare parts to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline13 Feb 2023 2777185 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR WORKS OF DAMAGED ROADS AT WILAYAT ADAM - AL DAKHILIYAH GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2777186 SHIFTTING AND FIXING OF EIV TANK FROM THE FIELD HOSPITAL TO RUSTAQ HOSPITAL Deadline13 Mar 2023 2777187 ERP Upgrade and Enhancement of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 to Microsoft Dynamics 365 Deadline06 Mar 2023 2777188 Supply of Biomedical Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2777189 Supplying medical spare parts Deadline09 Feb 2023 2777190 Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical and Plumbing for 2023 Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777191 SUPPLY PLUMPING MATERIALS Deadline15 Feb 2023 2777192 Supply of Stainless Steel Surgical Sink Deadline12 Feb 2023 2777193 FABRICATION OH HOSES FOR ALL(H.E.M) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777194 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777195 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777196 SUPPLY OF CONDENSER FAN MOTOR FOR CHILLER AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2777198 1580000058_SUPPLY OF BUCKET MAN LIFT FOR TOWER LIGHT MAINTENANCE WORK Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777199 Purchase of FEEN MARINE EGCS Spare parts and services for 12 VLCCs Deadline23 Feb 2023 2777200 DEMOLITION WORKS IN ZAHRAT AL-MADAYIN SCHOOL FOR BASIC EDUCATION AT WILAYAT AL-KHABOURA Deadline14 Mar 2023 2777202 Maintenance works at the Tissue Culture Research Laboratory in Al Rumais Deadline15 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us