Oman Tenders - 6 February 2023

169 tenders published in Oman on 6 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 6 February 2023, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Meters, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Meters, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

2779621 Supplying and providing trolleys to transport nets Deadline07 Feb 2023 2779622 Booth installation,dismantle,and shipping Deadline09 Feb 2023 2779623 supply material for sliding door Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779624 SUPPLY OF WHEELS FOR KITCHEN TROLLEY AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779626 Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of the heavy duty automatic sliding door for the main entrance of the RDU in Suwaiq in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Feb 2023 2779628 Renewal License and Support for Nutanix and Citrix Environment for One year Deadline23 Feb 2023 2779629 Amendment of an existing road plan in Al Murooj area in the Wilayat of Salalah Deadline07 Feb 2023 2779630 Printing and installing special regulations for water dams in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline14 Feb 2023 2779631 SUPPLY OF DECT PHONE WITH CHARGER FOR IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779632 Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment (OT Table) for Sohar Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2779633 Buying electric fryers for the Child Welfare Center in Al Khoud Deadline14 Feb 2023 2779634 MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR ABU AYOUB AL-ANSARI SCHOOL FOR BASIC EDUCATION AT WILAYAT AL-KHABOURAH Deadline21 Feb 2023 2779635 Supply water quality measurement devices Deadline13 Feb 2023 2779636 AIR CONDITIONER SPILT UNIT Deadline08 Feb 2023 2779637 Purchasing foodstuffs for the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research in Al-Rumais Deadline08 Feb 2023 2779638 Consultancy Study for Business Continuity Deadline05 Mar 2023 2779640 SUPPLY OF SPARE PART FOR STEAM LINE AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779641 Provision of Operation and Maintenance Service for Information System at Directorate General of Health Services in Al Wusta Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2779642 Power Supply Deadline22 Feb 2023 2779643 Supply IT requirements (PCs, Printer ,Toners) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2779644 Maintenance and rehabilitation of the business center and incubators building in Bahla Deadline14 Mar 2023 2779645 Cleaning, washing and testing of water productivity in the state of Thumrait Deadline07 Feb 2023 2779646 Supply of Label Printers to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline14 Feb 2023 2779647 Supply of AC Spare Parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2779648 Provision, installation and programming of spare parts for refrigerators with the air conditioning system at the National Museum Deadline12 Feb 2023 2779650 Supply of Additional stations and update for Oman Network of Meteorological Stations Deadline09 Mar 2023 2779651 Buying computers Deadline13 Feb 2023 2779653 Supply of Telecommunications and IT Equipment and Accessories Deadline22 Feb 2023 2779672 Supply and installation of 10 beach paragolas (wooden) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2779673 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OFINTERNAL ROADS AT AL-NAGDAH IN WILAYAT MAHOUT ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2779674 External audit for Business Continuity Management Deadline23 Feb 2023 2779675 SUPPORT RENEWAL OF BARRACUDA FOR G CLOUD Deadline01 Mar 2023 2779677 Supply of Laboratory Items Deadline01 Mar 2023 2779678 Dispenser Deadline23 Feb 2023 2779679 1564/25-Supply&Install Impact chute-titan crusher Deadline14 Feb 2023 2779680 Building painting and maintenance Deadline09 Feb 2023 2779681 Supplying a laptop Deadline07 Feb 2023 2779682 Supply of Stationery Items for the Department of Miscellaneous Stores Deadline06 Feb 2023 2779683 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR CENTRAL HOT WATER SUPPLY IN A&E AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779684 RENOVATION OF GRASSED FOOTBALL PITCH WITH NEW AUTOMATIC IRRIGATION FOR ITTIFAQ SPORTS CLUB– IBRA Br. IN NORTH SHARQUIYA GOVERNORATE Deadline20 Feb 2023 2779685 Request to configure a site Deadline09 Feb 2023 2779686 supply material for generator Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779688 named work for the ministry with luminous panels Deadline07 Feb 2023 2779690 CONSTRUCTION PERGOLA SHADES ON THE BEACH IN WILAYAT AL-JAZER ALWUSTA GOVERNORATE Deadline06 Mar 2023 2779691 MutiViewer Deadline22 Feb 2023 2779692 Providing Peatmoss Deadline09 Feb 2023 2779693 HP Toners Deadline09 Feb 2023 2779694 MAINTENANCE AND MODIFICATION WORKS FOR MINISTRY STORES AT GALA - MUSCAT GOVERNORATE Deadline14 Mar 2023 2779695 SUPPLY FOR MEDICAL MACHINE SPARE PARTS Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779696 DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD ALWARETH MASJID - NIZWA SOUQ IN WILAYAT NIZWA - AL DAKHILYA GOVERNORATE Deadline08 Mar 2023 2779697 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR MAIN ENTRANCE SLIDING DOOR AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779698 Supply of Surgical Items for the Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2779699 SUPPLY OF (LED) STREET LIGHT FOR SOUTH AL SHARQIAH MUNICIPALITY Deadline13 Mar 2023 2779700 Supply of Spare Parts for AC to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Feb 2023 2779701 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR AMBULANCE STRETCHER AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779702 SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES FOR ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC AT IBRI HOSPITAL Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779703 Supply and install play grounds tools and sports equepments as requeired Deadline28 Feb 2023 2779705 Simultaneous interpretation from English (technical maritime security) to Arabic Deadline06 Feb 2023 2779805 Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of UPS for ALUwaynat HC in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779806 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR PONY PRESSING MACHINE AT LAUNDRY IN IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline12 Feb 2023 2779807 Log Management Solution/Support & Services Renewal Deadline09 Feb 2023 2779808 Supply & Delivery of (1200) Units of Vaisala Radiosonde RS41-SG For Salalah Station Deadline23 Feb 2023 2779809 PR 1562000044 spare parts for packing plant Deadline14 Feb 2023 2779811 Supplying medical spare parts Deadline09 Feb 2023 2779812 Supply of Cartridge Filters for R.O system for Renal Dialysis Unit at Nizwa Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2779813 Supply of trichome supplies for the Plant Protection Research Center Deadline26 Feb 2023 2779814 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2780569 Paper Woodfree Deadline07 Feb 2023 2780570 Supply of Sewage vacuum Tanker Deadline22 Mar 2023 2780571 MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF THERMOFISHER SCIENTIFIC CRYOSTAR AT ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2780572 Establishment of a green children's playground in the state of Mahdah Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780573 Developing the law of Falaj Al Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780574 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Feb 2023 2780575 printing Deadline06 Feb 2023 2780576 Office Supplies Deadline12 Feb 2023 2780577 Supply of Vertical Multistage Pump with Motor and Pressure Vessel with Blader for Buraimi Polyclinic. Deadline16 Feb 2023 2780578 SUPPLY PITALSPARE PARTS FOR HILLROM ELECTRICAL BED FOR SUMAIL HOST Deadline12 Feb 2023 2780579 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEAM FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2780580 Supply Notice boards for Directorate General of Administrative Affairs Deadline13 Feb 2023 2780581 Supply of drinking water tanks Deadline22 Mar 2023 2780582 Supply of 6x4 Tipper 24 tons Deadline22 Mar 2023 2780583 Works of connecting afforestation tanks to wells for (5) different locations in the Wilayat of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780584 Transfer and installation of (5) Cardex from the Ministry's stores to the Al-Khoud Valley Dam store Deadline14 Feb 2023 2780585 Rent a four-wheel drive vehicle for the Plant Protection Research Center Deadline15 Feb 2023 2780586 in ghalaA contract to provide (3) Omani employees and (2) workers for the process of sorting documents in the Ministry's Deadline07 Mar 2023 2780588 Establishment of a special site for kiosks distributed in the state of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780589 Buying and supplying the flag of the Sultanate of Oman Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780590 Supply water quality measurement devices Deadline13 Feb 2023 2780591 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEAM FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2780592 Provision of Auditing Services on the Quality Management System Deadline22 Feb 2023 2780593 supply spare parts for philips ultrasound machine in sumail hospital Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780594 156426-SUPPLY OF RETURN IDLER Deadline21 Feb 2023 2780595 MAINTENANCE WORKS FOR AL-DAEAYIM SCHOOL FOR BASIC EDUCATION AT WILAYAT SHINAS Deadline28 Feb 2023 2780596 Supplying grader equipment Deadline22 Mar 2023 2780625 Maintenance and rehabilitation of the business center and incubators building in Bahla Deadline14 Mar 2023 2780626 Provision of Consultancy and Training Services for the Implementation of the Quality Management System Deadline15 Mar 2023 2780627 Buying and supplying a talking device Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780628 Maintenance works of Umm Al- Zubair Basic Education school in Wallayt Shinas Deadline28 Feb 2023 2780629 Amendment works in some offices in the general office of the Ministry of Social Development (the undersecretary's office) Deadline16 Feb 2023 2780630 SUPPLY PLUMPING MATERIALS Deadline15 Feb 2023 2780631 Replacement of GRP with Compound Walls (Rapid Wall System) for Different Distribution substations in NB Governorate Deadline21 Feb 2023 2780632 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR COMPLEMENTARY WORKS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SEEB FISH MARKET AT SEEB FISHERY HARBOUR – MUSCAT GOVERNORATE Deadline21 Feb 2023 2780633 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY ITEMS OF ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2780636 Consultation study for the development of Mahdah Oasis Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780637 Supply of chemicals and materials Deadline16 Feb 2023 2780638 Supplying inks to the General Directorate of Agricultural, Fisheries and Water Resources in Al Batinah North Governorate Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780639 Toner Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780640 supply material for generator Deadline15 Feb 2023 2780641 Supplying oils for equipment, machinery and plows for the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research in Al-Rumais Deadline14 Feb 2023 2780642 SUPPLY SPARE PARTS FOR WASHING MACHINE ELETROLUX Deadline15 Feb 2023 2780656 Establishment of a children's playground in Al Hail village in the Wilayat of Al Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780657 Developing a children's playground in the Hamasa area in the Wilayat of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780658 Consultation study for the entertainment center in the state of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780659 The construction of a barrier to protect against floods and valleys for the urban plan in Al-Rumaila in the Wilayat of Mahdah Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780661 Developing a popular green children's playground in Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780662 Supply microwave spare parts Deadline16 Feb 2023 2780663 Supply Plumping Spare Parts Deadline17 Feb 2023 2780664 Carry out audience analysis activities (persona) Deadline12 Feb 2023 2780665 Print Booklets and certificates Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780666 Fire Extinguisher Deadline23 Feb 2023 2780667 A consulting study for the establishment of the Entrepreneurship Academy Deadline13 Mar 2023 2780668 Developing a popular children's playground, Hamasa, in Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780669 OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline23 Feb 2023 2780670 Construction of a walkway in Al-Rawdah area in the Wilayat of Mahdah Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780671 Purchase of FEEN MARINE EGCS Spare parts and services for 12 VLCCs Deadline23 Feb 2023 2780672 supply material for generator Deadline15 Feb 2023 2780673 Hyperactivity chair Deadline19 Feb 2023 2780674 Hyperactivity chair Deadline19 Feb 2023 2780675 Providing a plumbing technician for the Ministry's General Court building and its affiliated buildings in Muscat Governorate Deadline15 Feb 2023 2780676 Buying computers Deadline13 Feb 2023 2780677 Consultation study for the development of Falaj Al Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780678 Development of the municipal park in Buraimi state Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780679 Supply and installation of tires for cars belonging to the General Directorate of Agricultural, Fisheries and Water Resources in Al Batinah North Governorate Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780680 Buraimi Oasis development Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780681 supply material for sliding door Deadline15 Feb 2023 2780682 Supply of 3 ton Garbage Dump Tipper Deadline22 Mar 2023 2780683 Booth installation,dismantle,and shipping Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780724 SUPPLY FOR MEDICAL MACHINE SPARE PARTS Deadline15 Feb 2023 2780725 SPARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PULSE OXIMETER & ELECTRONIC WEIGHNING SCALE Deadline16 Feb 2023 2780726 Buying and supplying foodstuffs Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780727 Buying and supplying foodstuffs Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780728 Purchase and supply of foodstuffs Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780729 Annual maintenance of gardening, irrigation and works associated with Sultan Qaboos Mosque in the Wilayat of Mahdah for the year 2023 AD Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780730 Supply of Air filters for Air Handling Units at Nizwa Hospital Deadline16 Feb 2023 2780731 Establishment of a bicycle path in the state of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780732 supply plastic bag for medicine Deadline06 Feb 2023 2780733 External audit for Business Continuity Management Deadline23 Feb 2023 2780734 MAINTENANCE WORKS AL-KHAMAYEL SCHOOL FOR BASIC EDUCATION AT WILAYAT SAHAM Deadline28 Feb 2023 2780735 Log Management Solution/Support & Services Renewal Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780736 Supply of 6x4 Prime Mover Deadline22 Mar 2023 2780737 Sennheiser Antenna Combiner AC3 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2780738 Supply & Delivery of (1200) Units of Vaisala Radiosonde RS41-SG For Muscat Station Deadline23 Feb 2023 2780739 Consultation study for the development of the entrance to the state of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780740 Design and implementation of construction works for the interior decoration of the Omani Crafts House in the Opera House Deadline22 Feb 2023 2780741 Consultation study for the development of the entrance to the state of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2780742 Portable Computer Deadline23 Feb 2023 2780743 Design and implementation of construction works for the interior decoration of the Omani Crafts House in the Opera House Deadline22 Feb 2023 2780744 Supply of commodity materials Deadline20 Feb 2023 2780745 Maintenance work at toilets in ground floor Deadline13 Feb 2023 2780746 Supply & Delivery of (1200) Units of Vaisala Radiosonde RS41-SG For Salalah Station Deadline23 Feb 2023 2780747 Supply of medical sheets and blankets Deadline16 Feb 2023 2780748 Supply Electric Lateral Filling System for HR Department Deadline02 Mar 2023 2780749 Purchase and supply of office supplies Deadline14 Feb 2023 2780750 Purchase and supply of office supplies Deadline09 Feb 2023 2780758 Supplying compensatory devices Deadline19 Feb 2023 2780807 Developing the main street from Al-Salam Roundabout to Al-Khadra Roundabout in Buraimi Wilayat Deadline26 Mar 2023 2781806 Supply of medical sheets and blankets Deadline16 Feb 2023 2781807 Tailoring and supplying uniforms for students and employees of the Oman College of Health Sciences Deadline15 Mar 2023 2781913 Supply of Air filters for Air Handling Units at Nizwa Hospital Deadline16 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us