Oman Tenders - 15 February 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

201 tenders published in Oman on 15 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 15 February 2023, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Research & Development, Oil and Gas, Defence.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Oman on 15 February 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Research & Development, Oil and Gas, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

2816939 Providing cleaning services for fishing ports in Muscat Governorate (Al-Seeb and Qurayyat) Deadline22 Mar 2023 2816940 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS IN SAADH Deadline21 Feb 2023 2816941 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEAM FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2816942 SUPPLY OF PHARMACEUTICAL FOR THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2816943 AIR HAND LING UNIT AIR VOLUME -4.15 M3/SEC REPLACMENT OF AHU NO 27 (STO/22/00617) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2816951 SUPPLY OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT(CD/00049) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2816960 dot matrix printer Deadline20 Feb 2023 2816968 SUPPLY BATTERY FOR AMBULANCE TROLLY Deadline22 Feb 2023 2816971 Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment (CT Contrast Injector) for Sohar Hospital in North Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2816977 Maintenance work of Soft and Hard Landscaping in Suhar -2023, Zone F Deadline06 Mar 2023 2816986 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DESIGIN BYCYCLE PATH IN SALALAH STATE Deadline21 Feb 2023 2816988 Supply , Installation and End-user Training of Ortho Drill, Battery Operated at Khoula Hospital Deadline07 Mar 2023 2816989 SUPPLY OF PHARMACEUTICAL FOR THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2816990 label printing Deadline22 Feb 2023 2816991 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEAM FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2816992 The event of the celebration of the craft day and the accompanying exhibition Deadline16 Feb 2023 2816993 Consultancy Services for Blackout Investigation of Muscat International Airport Deadline09 Mar 2023 2816994 supply and installation of LED street light at Bousher Deadline27 Mar 2023 2817029 Supplay Stationery Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817030 1565/100-Supply & Installation of all damaged casing of Bucket elevators of Metso. B5BE1 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817031 Supply of printing papers A4 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817032 Removing mesquite trees from agricultural research stations and farms in Dhofar Governorate Deadline26 Feb 2023 2817033 Supply of spare parts and medical supplies to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline19 Feb 2023 2817034 Design & Construction of Storm Water Drainage in Wilayat Bosher (Re-tender) (PRE-22-121) Deadline27 Mar 2023 2817035 SUPPLY OF MEDIUM DUTY DIGITAL A4/A3 PHOTOCOPYING MACHINE (STO/00087) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817036 Supply of Material for General Maintenance Works Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817037 MAINTENANCE WORKS OF MASAH DAM, MAHADAH PROVINCE, AL BURAIMI GOVERNORATE Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817038 Supply of consumables to ALmasarra Hospital Deadline20 Feb 2023 2817039 SUPPLY OF REAGENTS AND CONSUMBLES FOR NATIONAL GENETIC CENTRE AT THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2817040 Supply of Spare Parts to Directorate General Of Health Services North Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817041 Printing official Deadline14 Feb 2023 2817042 Maintenance of Street Lights Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817043 Supply of Utility Trolley to the General Directorate Of Health Services in North Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817044 Renewal Support of WMWARE for Dell VxRail Deadline18 Feb 2023 2817045 Supply of spare parts to Directorate General Of Health Services North Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Feb 2023 2817046 Purchase and supply of printer inks Deadline14 Feb 2023 2817047 1585000004_SUPPLY OF VT FOR SIEMENSE SWITCHGEAR Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817048 PR Deadline20 Feb 2023 2817049 desirous to engage a well experienced and specialized Consultancy firm in the field of construction to carry out the Consultancy Services Design for the Proposed Administration of Deadline19 Feb 2023 2817050 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Mar 2023 2817051 Supply of A4 photocopy papers to the Directorate General of Agricultural, Fisheries and Water Resources and its affiliated departments in Al Batinah North Governorate Deadline14 Feb 2023 2817052 Maintenace of Treatnent of sewage blockages at AL-shifa bint Awf abdul mailk Basic Education School Wikayat Amerat. Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817053 Consultancy Services Employee Utilization and Optimization Deadline20 Feb 2023 2817100 . SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW IP CAMERA SYSTEM IN IT SERVER ROOM OF RH(69REP) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2817101 supply of flags of the Sultanate of Oman to the Ministry of Education for2023/2024 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817102 Design & Construction of Car Parking at Bousher HTS, Lump Sum Contract (Re-tender)(PRE/22/130) Deadline27 Mar 2023 2817103 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Mar 2023 2817105 A consulting study for the establishment of the Entrepreneurship Academy Deadline13 Mar 2023 2817106 Supply, Installation and Enduser Training of Mini C-Arm for Extremities and Pediatric Application at Khoula Hospital Deadline14 Mar 2023 2817107 SUPPLY OF SPARE PART Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817108 Electrical materials Deadline19 Feb 2023 2817109 Supply of Cartridge Filters for R.O system for Renal Dialysis Unit at Sumail Hospital Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817110 Site preparation for street vendors in Wilayat AL Amarat (Almahaj) (Retender) (PRE-22-069) Deadline27 Mar 2023 2817111 Supply of spare parts and medical supplies to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline15 Feb 2023 2817112 supplying madicine bags Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817113 Provision of Ambulance Services for the Royal Hospital Deadline07 Mar 2023 2817114 Request for Proposal of Branch Firewall Branch Office Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817115 Rehabilitation Works at Mutairah Roundabout in Mutrah (RE-TENDER( (PRE/22/165) Deadline27 Mar 2023 2817116 AC Spoiled unit Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817117 Flags supply Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817118 Supply and installation tanks Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817119 Providing consultanty services to set the general framework for guidelines and planning in tourist areas with a sandy nature Deadline21 Mar 2023 2817149 MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC PROCESSOR AT ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline14 Feb 2023 2817150 Maintenance of Medical Refrigerators and Freezer at Central Public Health Laboratory Deadline20 Feb 2023 2817151 Maintenance of Air Conditioning Unites (Split & Window Units) and Fridges Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817152 SUPPLY OF PHARMACEUTICAL FOR THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817153 Toners Deadline22 Feb 2023 2817154 Body care item Deadline22 Feb 2023 2817155 computer supply Deadline22 Feb 2023 2817156 Supplying publications to the headquarters of the Directorate General of Agricultural, Fisheries and Water Resources (South Al Batinah) Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817157 Glass Replacement at Quryat dam Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817158 supply inks Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817159 Renting SUVs to enhance environmental contro Deadline12 Mar 2023 2817160 GOKIT Deadline19 Feb 2023 2817161 Specifications of printing a tourist activities booklet in Arabic, number 5000 Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817162 Maintenance of Street Lights Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817163 Production of a marketing video for the partner support platform Deadline19 Feb 2023 2817164 Maintenance offices in the Agricultural nursery at Barka Deadline25 Feb 2023 2817165 MODIFICATION WORKS TO THE EXTERNAL COMPOUND WALL AT BARAKAT BIN MOHAMMAD BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL AT WILYAT BARKA’A Deadline20 Mar 2023 2817166 SUPPLY SCURB SUITS FOR NHC-CCU(FEMALE & MALE) (STL/00090) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817193 Supply of devices for units for mobile units Deadline15 Feb 2023 2817199 Supply of Equipments and hearse (Re-Tender) (PRE/22/094) Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817200 Apple Editing Workstation Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817201 Construction of a fenced for the cultivation of wild trees in the Wilayat of Ibri in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline19 Mar 2023 2817202 Upholstery Work at North Al Batna Governorate Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817203 Supply of Tyers Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817204 Apple Imac Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817205 SUPPLY OF MATERIALS FOR DGHS SUR COVERED PARKING Deadline24 Feb 2023 2817206 Maintenance work of Soft and Hard Landscaping in Suhar -2023, Zone D Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817207 Supply of Spare Parts to General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817208 office supplies Deadline14 Feb 2023 2817209 Managing and operating lighting and dazzling shows Deadline07 Mar 2023 2817210 HDR 4K Editing Monitors Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817211 STRUCTRAL MATERIAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817212 automatic lock and camera supply Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817213 Supplying inks Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817214 Supplying other commodities)HHI/00089) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817215 Replacement of Air Handling Unit at Khoula Hospital in Muscat Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2817216 Hire of Mechanic and Machineries Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817217 supply & fix 52 tyres for 13 cars Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817219 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817220 SERVICING OF PUMP AND MOTOR Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817248 Hiring of Technical Staff (Electrical Works) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817249 The International Tender of re Printing and supply of textbooks for the academic year 2023/2024 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817250 coding printer with reader Deadline20 Feb 2023 2817251 EQUIPMENTS FOR STROKE UNIT ES/STB/D/NRM/23/2023 Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817252 1561/40-Replacement of RM#5 Liners Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817253 Maintenance of Air Conditioning Unites (Package and Chillere Units) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817254 Batteries Deadline20 Feb 2023 2817255 1564/30-SUPPLY OF IMPACT LINERS Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817257 Maintenance work of Soft and Hard Landscaping in Suhar -2023, Zone F Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817258 Providing screens for the Invest in Oman hall Deadline19 Feb 2023 2817259 Propose of Lathe Works to North Al Batna Governorate Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817261 Supply, Installation and End User Training of Total Body Cooling System and CFM Monitor for SCBU at Khoula Hospital Deadline14 Mar 2023 2817262 3d sign board Deadline20 Feb 2023 2817264 Cleaning of of Municipalities Buildings and Wali Offices Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817265 Tender for a system of printing services and solutions in the district, its buildings, and the governorate's schools Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817267 Manage and operate global offerings Deadline07 Mar 2023 2817268 Tender for renting photocopiers for health institutions in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817269 Internal plants Deadline15 Feb 2023 2817270 Providing Peatmoss Deadline22 Feb 2023 2817271 Maintenance Works of Storage Dams In Wadis Meda (1 , 2) and Baal Dhad, Shahab Asaib in Wilayat Rakhyut Governorate of Dhofar Deadline22 Mar 2023 2817272 Tender for renting photocopiers (colour) for health institutions in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817273 Manage and operate drone shows Deadline07 Mar 2023 2817274 Supply of Tyers Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817275 SPARE PART FOR OTOREAD MACHINE Deadline19 Feb 2023 2817305 elictrical tools Deadline15 Feb 2023 2817306 baterries Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817307 Request for Proposal Oracle ACS Mission Critical Advanced Support Assistance Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817308 Supply of Vehicle Batteries Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817309 Maintenance livestock pens in the Animal research station at Bahla Deadline26 Feb 2023 2817310 Maintenance Works of Storage Dam in Wadi Athashkes, Jebal Samhan in Wilayat Mirbat Governorate of Dhofar Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817311 Providing cleaning services for fishing ports in Muscat Governorate (Al-Seeb and Qurayyat) Deadline22 Mar 2023 2817312 1565/101-SUPPLY OF BEARINGS/HOUSINGS Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817313 Proposed Maintenance at RAS ALHAD Health Centre in South Sharqiya Governorate. Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817326 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEAM FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2817343 SPARE PARTS FOR STRYKER TROLLY,AMBULANCE ,ES/STB/D/NRM/23/00006 Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817350 Proposed Maintenance at Seik and Sabt Health Centre in South Sharqiya Governorate. Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817351 Supply of Surgical Items for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2817352 External audit for Business Continuity Management Deadline02 Mar 2023 2817353 contract for Service Maintenance and repair of all copy machine in our Ministry building (1 & 2) for one year Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817354 ٍٍStudio ceiling camera Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817355 Notebook Laptop Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817356 SUPPLY SPARE PARTS FOR GE FOR NIZWA HOSPITAL Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817357 Photocopy paper A Deadline19 Feb 2023 2817358 Photographing and supplying creative images that carry an informational message Deadline15 Feb 2023 2817359 Maintenance of Air Conditioning Unites (Split & Window Units) and Fridges Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817360 Implementation of a training program to prepare trainers Deadline15 Feb 2023 2817361 Multifunction product service contract (printers) Deadline26 Mar 2023 2817362 English translation request Deadline15 Feb 2023 2817363 computer supply Deadline21 Feb 2023 2817364 1585000010_SUPPLY OF FRAME 6B GAS TURBINE CONSUMABLE ITEMS REQUIRED FOR POWER PLANT COMBUSTION INSPECTION CI-2023 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817365 Maintenance work of Soft and Hard Landscaping in Suhar -2023, Zone E Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817366 Supply and Installation of LED street light and cloud Based at AL Amerat (PRE-23-021) Deadline27 Mar 2023 2817367 Design, implementation and operation of sites and events for the Dhofar Fall 2023 season Deadline07 Mar 2023 2817368 SPARE PARTS FOR HEAVEY DRILLING MACHINE Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817369 Supply & Installation of Medical Equipment for Royal Hospital Deadline21 Mar 2023 2817370 Construction of Proposed Solution to Resolve storm Water problems in Hail Norh Walayt AL Seeb (Retender) (PRE-22-152) Deadline27 Mar 2023 2817371 Management and operation of concerts Deadline07 Mar 2023 2817372 Construction of Aquaculture Seaweed Laboratory at Marine Center in ALBustan Deadline19 Feb 2023 2817373 PRINTED & SPPLER FORMS D.G.H .S IBRI Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817374 Print (200) copies of Agricultural and Livestock Research Annual Report Deadline21 Feb 2023 2817426 toilets maintenance Deadline20 Feb 2023 2817427 Maintenance of Traffic Light at Suhar Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817428 FM 200 agent refilling for 343 litter cylinder Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817429 SUPPLY FOR MEDICAL MACHINE SPARE PARTS Deadline20 Feb 2023 2817430 SUPPLY FOR MEDICAL MACHINE SPARE PARTS Deadline19 Feb 2023 2817431 Maintenance work of Soft and Hard Landscaping in Suhar -2023, Zone B Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817432 Renewal of Fire Extinguishers Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817433 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2817434 Supply and Installation of Fiber Optic Cable at Head Quarters Ministry of Health Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817435 PROGRAMMING AND SERVICING OF EPABX SYSTEM Deadline20 Feb 2023 2817436 spare parts for komatsu dozer Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817437 Tender for the implementation of daily cleaning works for the Directorate's buildings and schools affiliated to the General Directorate of Education for the Central Governorate for Deadline21 Mar 2023 2817438 Maintenance of bathrooms and kitchen in Building No. 2 of the General Directorate of Agricultural, Fisheries and Water Resources in Al Batinah North Governorate Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817439 inch Monitor32 Deadline15 Feb 2023 2817440 Maintenance Works at Haima Primary Court Deadline20 Mar 2023 2817441 Supply and Installation of AIR Conditioner for transportation and Services Dirctorate Deadline20 Feb 2023 2817455 Supply of Material for General Maintenance Works Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817456 supply and installation of 8mm clear mirrors for toilet wash basin Deadline26 Feb 2023 2817457 SUPPLY STICKERS (STO/00070) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817458 Maintenance work of Soft and Hard Landscaping in Suhar -2023, Zone H Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817459 Request to configure a site Deadline16 Feb 2023 2817460 FABRICATE, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF DENTAL CUPBOARD AT AL ASHKARA HC, JALAN POLY CLINIC, AL SUWAIH HC, AL WAFI HC and RAS AL HAD HC IN SOUTH SHARQIYA GOVERNORATE Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817461 SPARE PARTS FOR komatsu dumptruck#465 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2817462 IT Supply System MOCIIP HQ Office Deadline05 Mar 2023 2817463 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Mar 2023 2817464 Maintenance work of Soft and Hard Landscaping in Suhar -2023, Zone A. Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817465 Buying and supplying LED lighting lamps Deadline14 Feb 2023 2817466 supply of Other commodities (HHI/00079) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817467 Executing the work of cutting palm trees in the Agricultural Research Department in the eastern governorates Deadline22 Feb 2023 2817468 2023- MAINTENANCES WORKS TO OMAR BINT KHATAB SCHOOL AT SEEB, MABELAH SOUTH -MUSCAT GOVERNORATE Deadline28 Mar 2023 2817469 Supply and installation of vehicle tires for the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817470 Supply of Surgical Items for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2817471 rental mono and color printers Deadline23 Feb 2023 2817472 Renewal maintenance for WAF Deadline14 Feb 2023 2817473 Providing media services for the promising Omani startups program Deadline16 Mar 2023 2817474 SUPPLY COMPUTER EQUIPMENT (CD/00071) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2817475 Maintenance work of Soft and Hard Landscaping in Suhar -2023, Zone D Deadline06 Mar 2023 2817476 Training Program Deadline27 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us