Oman Tenders - 16 February 2023 (Page 1 of 3)

407 tenders published in Oman on 16 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 16 February 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Telecom, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Oman on 16 February 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Telecom, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

2823236 Consultation study for the recreational center in the state of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823237 Propose of Lathe Works to North Al Batna Governorate Deadline06 Mar 2023 2823238 supply inks Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823239 supplier spar parts for anaesthesia machine Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823240 Supplying medical spare parts Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823241 Glass Replacement at Quryat dam Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823242 Supply and Replacement of Spare Parts for Medical Air Plant at Sumail Hospital Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823243 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE BUILDING CODE: THE GENERSL BUILDING CODE AND TECHNICAL STANDARDS Deadline12 Apr 2023 2823244 Supply of Pharmaceuticals for the Royal Hospital Deadline07 Mar 2023 2823245 Maintenance Works of Municipality Buildings in Different Locations at North Al Batna Governorate Deadline06 Mar 2023 2823246 A consulting study for the establishment of the Entrepreneurship Academy Deadline13 Mar 2023 2823247 supply spear part for dental chair Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823248 SUPPLY ACCESSORIES FOR MASIRAH HOSPITAL Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823249 Consultation study for the development of Mahdah Oasis Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823250 3d sign board Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823251 Supplying inks Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823253 Tender for renting photocopiers (colour) for health institutions in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823255 REPAIR FOR ERCP SCOPE /MAKE ( PENTAX)(REP75) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2823256 supply and fixing waterproofing system for main building,Guard room and villas no two+maintenance for villas toilets and kitchen at labour office Marmul Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823257 SPARE PARTS FOR HEAVEY DRILLING MACHINE Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823258 Supply of commodity materials Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823259 The event of the celebration of the craft day and the accompanying exhibition Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823260 Provision of Auditing Services on the Quality Management System Deadline22 Feb 2023 2823261 2023- MAINTENANCES WORKS TO OMAR BINT KHATAB SCHOOL AT SEEB, MABELAH SOUTH -MUSCAT GOVERNORATE Deadline28 Mar 2023 2823262 REPLACEMENT OF GENERATOR IN OPERATION THEATRE AT KHOULA HOSPITAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823263 Supply of 6x4 Prime Mover Deadline22 Mar 2023 2823271 Supply and Installation of AIR Conditioner for transportation and Services Dirctorate Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823280 Purchase and supply of chairs with special specifications for the Projects and Maintenance Department Deadline22 Feb 2023 2823289 Supply Of Spare Part to Directorate General Of Health Services North Batinah Governorate Deadline26 Feb 2023 2823290 Maintenance and rehabilitation of greenhouses Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823291 Design & Construction of Storm Water Drainage in Wilayat Bosher (Re-tender) (PRE-22-121) Deadline27 Mar 2023 2823292 IT Vulnerability and Penetration Testing Assessment (PR#1020000006) Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823293 Supply and purchase of 2 split air conditioners and a refrigerator for the awareness and tariff hall in the Department of Agricultural, Fisheries and Water Resources in Masirah, So Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823294 Photocopy paper A Deadline19 Feb 2023 2823295 The construction of a barrier to protect against floods and valleys for the urban plan in Al-Rumaila in the Wilayat of Mahdah Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823296 Maintenance livestock pens in the Animal research station at Bahla Deadline26 Feb 2023 2823297 contract for Service Maintenance and repair of all copy machine in our Ministry building (1 & 2) for one year Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823298 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEAM FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823299 Design, implementation and operation of sites and events for the Dhofar Fall 2023 season Deadline07 Mar 2023 2823300 SUPPLY AC SPARE PARTS Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823301 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR COMPLEMENTARY WORKS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SEEB FISH MARKET AT SEEB FISHERY HARBOUR – MUSCAT GOVERNORATE Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823302 OILS AND GREASE Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823303 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY ITEMS AT THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823304 SPARE PARTS FOR DRAGER INFANT INCUBATOR ES/STB/D/NRM/23/00005 Deadline09 Mar 2023 2823307 Construction of Aquaculture Seaweed Laboratory at Marine Center in ALBustan Deadline26 Feb 2023 2823319 supply lable printer Deadline22 Feb 2023 2823342 MAINTENANCE WORKS AL-KHAMAYEL SCHOOL FOR BASIC EDUCATION AT WILAYAT SAHAM Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823369 Maintenance of Street Lights Deadline06 Mar 2023 2823370 Supply of chemicals and materials Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823371 CALIBRATION OF TEM-HOT & COLD ROOM-LAB Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823372 SUPPLY OF TECHNICAL MANPOWER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHTING WORKS AT MUSANDAM GOVERNORATE – 2023 Deadline19 Feb 2023 2823373 SUPPLY OF TECHNICAL MANPOWER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHTING WORKS AT MUSANDAM GOVERNORATE – 2023 Deadline19 Feb 2023 2823374 Tender for renting photocopiers for health institutions in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823375 MODIFICATION WORKS TO THE EXTERNAL COMPOUND WALL AT BARAKAT BIN MOHAMMAD BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL AT WILYAT BARKA’A Deadline20 Mar 2023 2823376 15700000049_SUPPLY OF STATER AND SELECTOR SWITCHES AS PER DETAILED DOCUMENT ATTACHED Deadline07 Mar 2023 2823377 Toners Deadline22 Feb 2023 2823386 Maintenance and restructuring of the Ministry's offices Deadline26 Feb 2023 2823387 Management and operation of concerts Deadline07 Mar 2023 2823388 Maintenance Works at Haima Primary Court Deadline20 Mar 2023 2823389 Medical Equipment for Extension of RDU and Wards at Thumriat Health Centre (Retender T-453/2021) Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823409 electrical material supply Deadline27 Feb 2023 2823410 Construction of Proposed Solution to Resolve storm Water problems in Hail Norh Walayt AL Seeb (Retender) (PRE-22-152) Deadline27 Mar 2023 2823411 CALIBRATION FOR LIGHT METER (CHAUVIN)(REP80) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2823412 supply and fixing of automated vertical filing Deadline22 Feb 2023 2823413 computer supply Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823414 Supply & Installation of Medical Equipment for Royal Hospital Deadline21 Mar 2023 2823415 1564/30-SUPPLY OF IMPACT LINERS Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823416 1565/101-SUPPLY OF BEARINGS/HOUSINGS Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823417 Purchase of a marine boat to manage the work in Musandam Governorate Deadline19 Mar 2023 2823437 automatic lock and camera supply Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823440 Supply Plumping Spare Parts Deadline17 Feb 2023 2823442 Maintenance of some doors and ceilings of the food security stores in Nizwa Deadline01 Mar 2023 2823443 AC Spoiled unit Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823446 Providing media services for the promising Omani startups program Deadline16 Mar 2023 2823448 Renting a vehicle in Al Sharqiyah North Governorate Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823450 Printing of Hijri Calender 1445 Deadline06 Mar 2023 2823452 Developing the law of Falaj Al Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823453 Maintenance work of Soft and Hard Landscaping in Suhar -2023, Zone D Deadline06 Mar 2023 2823455 Aluminum maintenance works for pantry , nursing station . watch room and installation of aluminum cupboard Aluminum works and door changes In heath centers of Waqba, Hehermate and Deadline08 Mar 2023 2823457 SUPPLY OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT(CD/00049) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2823458 Establishment of a children's playground in Al Hail village in the Wilayat of Al Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823459 Leaders Program for Managers Deadline05 Mar 2023 2823460 SUPPLY STATIONERY Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823461 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline19 Feb 2023 2823462 PR 1560000017 VAUCCUM PUMP AERZEN Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823463 Developing a popular green children's playground in Buraimi state Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823464 PROVIDE FIRE EXTINGUISHERS MAINTENANCE AND FILLING SERVICES FOR THE DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF HEALTH SERVICES IN AL-DHAHIRA GOVERNORATE Deadline02 Mar 2023 2823465 The International Tender of re Printing and supply of textbooks for the academic year 2023/2024 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823466 Maintenance work of Soft and Hard Landscaping in Suhar -2023, Zone F Deadline06 Mar 2023 2823467 Maintenance Works of Storage Dam in Wadi Athashkes, Jebal Samhan in Wilayat Mirbat Governorate of Dhofar Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823469 Supply and Installation of Fiber Optic Cable at Head Quarters Ministry of Health Deadline27 Feb 2023 2823470 Construction of a walkway in Al-Rawdah area in the Wilayat of Mahdah Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823471 SUPPLY PLUMPING MATERIALS Deadline26 Feb 2023 2823472 SUPPLY SPARE PARTS FOR GE FOR NIZWA HOSPITAL Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823473 Supply of medical sheets and blankets Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823474 Fortigate Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823475 SUPPLY SCURB SUITS FOR NHC-CCU(FEMALE & MALE) (STL/00090) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2823476 7ton truck rental with loading and unloading Deadline19 Feb 2023 2823477 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Mar 2023 2823478 Supply and Installation of Photocopy machine in Directorate of Contracts at DGFA Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823479 Construction of a fenced for the cultivation of wild trees in the Wilayat of Ibri in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline19 Mar 2023 2823480 Supply of printer inks Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823481 Prequalification of Development of one way road system in Al Khuwair (PRE/23/029 Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823509 SUPPLY ACCESSORIES TO ENGINEERING STORE FOR MASIRAH HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823510 Implementation of a training program in project management Deadline01 Mar 2023 2823511 Supply of spare parts and medical supplies to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline19 Feb 2023 2823512 1570000048_SUPPLY OF PACKING PLANT ROTOPACKER VVFD Deadline07 Mar 2023 2823513 Supply of Cartridge Filters for R.O system for Renal Dialysis Unit at Sumail Hospital Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823514 Supply of Spare Parts to Directorate General Of Health Services North Batinah Governorate Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823515 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS IN SAADH Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823516 15700000064_ SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF WATER COOLER , SCOPE OF WORK AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823517 SUPPLY SPARE PARTS FOR VSM FOR NIZWA HOSPITAL Deadline01 Mar 2023 2823518 Supply of electrical spare parts Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823519 Supply of Sewage vacuum Tanker Deadline22 Mar 2023 2823520 Supplying computer supplies Deadline19 Feb 2023 2823521 Management and operation of concerts Deadline07 Mar 2023 2823522 Renewal License Endpoint Security Solution Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823523 Providing cleaning services for fishing ports in Muscat Governorate (Al-Seeb and Qurayyat) Deadline22 Mar 2023 2823524 Maintenance Works of Storage Dams In Wadis Meda (1 , 2) and Baal Dhad, Shahab Asaib in Wilayat Rakhyut Governorate of Dhofar Deadline22 Mar 2023 2823525 Supply of Notice boards to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823526 accommodation furniture Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823527 SUPPLY STICKERS (STO/00070) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2823528 Design and implementation of construction works for the interior decoration of the Omani Crafts House in the Opera House Deadline22 Feb 2023 2823529 Sennheiser Antenna Combiner AC3 Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823530 1570000050_SUPPLY DIFFERENT TYPE VIBRATOR MOTORS Deadline07 Mar 2023 2823531 Renting a vehicle in Al Sharqiyah South Governorate Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823532 Proposed Maintenance at Wadi Minqal Health Centre in South Sharqiya Governorate Deadline05 Mar 2023 2823533 SPARE PARTS FOR komatsu dumptruck#465 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823535 Supply of Surgical Items for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823536 Supply of 3 ton Garbage Dump Tipper Deadline22 Mar 2023 2823537 spare parts for full body phototherapy dermatology Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823538 1564/25-Supply&Install Impact chute-titan crusher Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823539 MAINTENANCE WORKS OF MASAH DAM, MAHADAH PROVINCE, AL BURAIMI GOVERNORATE Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823552 PR Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823553 SUPPLY OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT(CD/00049) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2823554 Kom3, 2nd Floor Maintenance (West Wing Area & East Wing Minister Office Side Deadline26 Feb 2023 2823555 Developing a children's playground in the Hamasa area in the Wilayat of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823556 Maintenance of bathrooms and kitchen in Building No. 2 of the General Directorate of Agricultural, Fisheries and Water Resources in Al Batinah North Governorate Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823557 Maintenance of Air Conditioning Unites (Package and Chillere Units) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2823558 Supply Electric Lateral Filling System for HR Department Deadline02 Mar 2023 2823559 supply of Other commodities (HHI/00079) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2823560 Supply Notice boards for Directorate General of Administrative Affairs Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823561 Tally Prime Server Software Solution Deadline14 Mar 2023 2823562 Batteries Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823563 SUPPLY OF PHARMACEUTICAL FOR THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823564 Maintenance of elevated water tank in Wadi alain health centre Deadline08 Mar 2023 2823565 SUPPLY SPARE PARTS FOR INFUSION PUMP AND ABE MACHINE Deadline01 Mar 2023 2823566 Maintenance of Medical Refrigerators and Freezer at Central Public Health Laboratory Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823567 Site preparation for street vendors in Wilayat AL Amarat (Almahaj) (Retender) (PRE-22-069) Deadline27 Mar 2023 2823568 Demolishing &Constructing of Outer Boundary Wall for Director Office of Labour at NIZWA Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823569 Supplying other commodities)HHI/00089) Deadline27 Feb 2023 2823570 in ghalaA contract to provide (3) Omani employees and (2) workers for the process of sorting documents in the Ministry's Deadline07 Mar 2023 2823571 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEMS FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823572 Multifunction product service contract (printers) Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823573 SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL SPARE PARTS FOR HEALTH SERVICES IN DAKHILIYAH REGION Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823574 SUPPLY FOR MEDICAL MACHINE SPARE PARTS Deadline19 Feb 2023 2823575 Renewal of Fire Extinguishers Deadline06 Mar 2023 2823610 HDR 4K Editing Monitors Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823611 STRUCTRAL MATERIAL Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823612 Supply and installation of interlocking tiles and concrete curbs in Taqah Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823613 baterries Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823614 Supply microwave spare parts Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823615 PR 1580000080-PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0-10 BAR,4-20MA,G¼ AND PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0-16 BAR,4-20MA,G¼ Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823616 Providing Peatmoss Deadline22 Feb 2023 2823617 Supply of Air filters for Air Handling Units at Nizwa Hospital Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823618 15700000063_ SUPPLY WINDOW AC , SCOPE OF WORK AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823619 Supply of Vertical Multistage Pump with Motor and Pressure Vessel with Blader for Buraimi Polyclinic. Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823620 Renting SUVs to enhance environmental contro Deadline12 Mar 2023 2823621 Providing agricultural and gardening workers Deadline08 Mar 2023 2823622 Works of connecting afforestation tanks to wells for (5) different locations in the Wilayat of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823623 Supply of Pharmaceutical for The Royal Hospital Deadline14 Mar 2023 2823624 Maintenance of some doors and ceilings of the food security stores in Nizwa Deadline01 Mar 2023 2823625 PHARMACY EQUIPMENT AND SOME SPARE PARTS Deadline26 Feb 2023 2823626 Supply of Spare Parts for AC to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Feb 2023 2823627 Supply of Oil & Lubricants Deadline06 Mar 2023 2823628 SUPPLY OF REAGENTS AND CONSUMBLES FOR NATIONAL GENETIC CENTRE AT THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823630 Supply of magnetic cards Deadline26 Feb 2023 2823670 Providing screens for the Invest in Oman hall Deadline19 Feb 2023 2823671 Consultation study for the development of the entrance to the state of Buraimi Deadline26 Mar 2023 2823672 Provide maintenace workers for University of Technology and Applied Science-Ibri Technology College Deadline08 Mar 2023 2823673 Training program to prepare competencies in the service of customer ambassadors Deadline05 Mar 2023 2823674 requesting folders and files to save Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823675 Executing the work of cutting palm trees in the Agricultural Research Department in the eastern governorates Deadline22 Feb 2023 2823676 SPARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PULSE OXIMETER & ELECTRONIC WEIGHNING SCALE Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823677 toilets maintenance Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823678 FM 200 agent refilling for 343 litter cylinder Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823679 The Waterfront Development Project in Lima District, Musandam Governorate Deadline12 Mar 2023 2823680 Maintenance offices in the Agricultural nursery at Barka Deadline25 Feb 2023 2823681 Replacement of Air Handling Unit at Khoula Hospital in Muscat Governorate Deadline15 Mar 2023 2823682 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ITEAM FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823683 Supplay Stationery Deadline16 Feb 2023 2823684 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline19 Feb 2023 2823685 Supply of laboratory items for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823686 SERVICING OF PUMP AND MOTOR Deadline23 Feb 2023 2823687 Supplying grader equipment Deadline22 Mar 2023 2823688 desirous to engage a well experienced and specialized Consultancy firm in the field of construction to carry out the Consultancy Services Design for the Proposed Administration of Deadline19 Feb 2023 2823689 Supply of laboratory items FOR THE ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823691 PRINTED & SPPLER FORMS D.G.H .S IBRI Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823692 PR 1560000030 WATER PUMP TYPE- HP 40-155 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2823694 Supply of drinking water tanks Deadline22 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us