Oman Tenders - 22 March 2023

20 tenders published in Oman on 22 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 22 March 2023, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

2931261 Passive/Active Network Infrastructure Services Deadline11 Apr 2023 2931282 Tank Heater HE-9101; Manufacturer: Caloritech Engineered Electric Deadline27 Mar 2023 2931384 Stock Replenishment Deadline27 Mar 2023 2931456 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Microbiological to Nama Water Services Laboratories Deadline01 May 2023 2931526 Transporting ( 45-273) m3/daily of Water from Jibreen Tanker Filling Station Deadline10 Apr 2023 2931642 Construction of Remaining Works of a Water Transmission Line Deadline01 May 2023 2931795 Construction of Outgoing Feeders Deadline12 Apr 2023 2931856 OKR's General Training & Development Deadline02 Apr 2023 2931867 ICT Development Deadline02 Apr 2023 2932331 Supply of Laptops, Workstations, and Accessories Deadline03 Apr 2023 2932454 Repair Bathrooms Deadline29 Mar 2023 2932837 Construction of 11kv Outgoing Feeders Deadline12 Apr 2023 2932838 Providing Maintenance Services for the Buildings Deadline05 Apr 2023 2932839 Provision of Maintenance Services for the Labour Department Building Deadline30 Apr 2023 2933218 Purchase of (8) tires for government vehicles No. (22/99) and (22/77) Nissan Xterra type Deadline29 Mar 2023 2934535 Buy label printers Deadline02 Apr 2023 2934544 Provision of Digital Audio Mixing Console Deadline06 Apr 2023 2934545 Request a Fiber Line to Link the Department of Maritime Affairs Services in Dhofar Governorate With the General Directorate of Maritime Transport Deadline30 Mar 2023 2934548 Investing the Answering Machine and Short Messages Service in All Radio and Television Channels in the Public Authority for Radio and Television Deadline03 Apr 2023 2934550 Supply of Trial phone (headset only) Deadline04 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us