Oman Tenders - 6 June 2023

87 tenders published in Oman on 6 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 6 June 2023, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

3199006 Purchase of jackets and night vision binoculars for the project to enhance the sustainability of Sfileh Deadline11 Jun 2023 3200213 Supply and Installation of Central Call Manager Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200330 Supply of Computer Deadline12 Jun 2023 3200332 Supply of Desktop Computer Deadline19 Jun 2023 3200340 Urea Assay Kit, Elisa Kit, Elisa Kit Il-6 d6050, Bilirubin, Kit, Tes, Sucrose, Shipping & Handling Deadline19 Jun 2023 3200341 Re-Engineering, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Wonderware SCADA System Deadline03 Jul 2023 3200342 Personal Computer, Laptop Computer Deadline19 Jun 2023 3200345 Scanner, Network Switch 10/100tx48ports+100/1000t, LCD Monitor, Lazer Printer, Heavy Duty and Computer Deadline12 Jun 2023 3200346 Construction of Deem Strategic Storage Reservoir in Muscat Governorate Deadline24 Jul 2023 3200382 Computer and Laptop Computer Deadline12 Jun 2023 3200387 Software: Trendmicro License Renewal 3 Years Subscription Trend Micro Endpoint Security Apex One on Premises Renewal Deadline12 Jun 2023 3200475 Supply and Installation of Endpoints Protection and Server Security Solution Deadline18 Jun 2023 3200513 Construction of Sewer Network Deadline24 Jul 2023 3200595 Interior Design & Civil Work of a Room Deadline07 Jun 2023 3200937 Supply of Tablet Deadline11 Jun 2023 3200939 Supply of Spare Parts to General Directorate of Health Services Deadline14 Jun 2023 3200940 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Supplies Deadline14 Jun 2023 3200941 Supply and Installation Spare Parts for Liquid Medical Oxygen Tank Deadline15 Jun 2023 3200942 Material Sampling and Testing Works Deadline08 Jun 2023 3200952 Supply of Battery for Ventilator Deadline14 Jun 2023 3200953 Rehabilitation and Improvement of Khama Falaj in Khama Village Deadline04 Jul 2023 3200954 Development and Expansion of Al-Mussanah Slaugther House Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200955 Additional Work for Wadialmawil Walkway Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200956 Construction of (9) Koisks in Wilayat Arustaq and (3) Koisks in Wilayat Al Awabi in South Al-Batinah Governorate Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200961 Establishment of 12 Kiosks in the Wilayat of Wadi Al-Maawil Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200962 Design and Construction of Access Roads and Parkings Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200963 Rehabilitation and Improvement of Thabain Falaj in Alniamah Village Deadline04 Jul 2023 3200964 Construction of (12) Koisks in Wilayat Al- Musanaa in South Al-Batinah Governorate Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200973 Construction of Kiosks Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200975 Additional Work for Brka Walkway in Wilayat Brka at South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200977 Design of Slaughterhouse with Animal Sheds in Wilayat Al Rustaq Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200979 Additional Work for Nakhal Walkway in Wilayat Nakhal Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200980 Design and Construction of Access Roads and Parking's Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200982 Consultancy Services for the Design of Internal Roads in All Wilayats at South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200985 Rehabilitation and Improvement of Alfoq Falaj in Almultqa Alhadryah Village Deadline04 Jul 2023 3200988 Wadam Coast Park Construction Deadline02 Jul 2023 3200989 Rehabilitation and Improvement of Al-Manjorain Falaj in Al-Humaydiyin Village Deadline04 Jul 2023 3200990 Rehabilitation and Improvement of Al Fara Falaj in Al Fara Village Deadline04 Jul 2023 3200995 Rehabilitation and Improvement of Shraei Falaj in Gailet Bani Hinah Village Deadline04 Jul 2023 3201003 Construction of (12) Koisks in Wilayat Nakhal in South Al-Batinah Governorate Deadline02 Jul 2023 3201050 Development of Nakhal Public Park Deadline02 Jul 2023 3201051 Supply of Spare Parts for HVAC Systems for Health Institutions Deadline22 Jun 2023 3201052 Purchasing of A3 Scanner Deadline13 Jun 2023 3201053 Maintenance of Greenhouses in Salalah Deadline12 Jun 2023 3201054 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Air Compressor, Model Atlas Copco G15 Deadline14 Jun 2023 3201055 Supply and Installation Water Proofing Rakhyut Hospital Deadline19 Jun 2023 3201056 General Maintenance of Duqum Hospital Deadline05 Jul 2023 3201057 Consultancy Study for the Assessment of Real Estate Sector in Duqm Deadline12 Jul 2023 3201058 Supply of Medical Items Deadline18 Jun 2023 3201059 Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Training for Nitrogen Cylinder Deadline18 Jun 2023 3201080 Supply of Laboratory Items Deadline13 Jun 2023 3201081 Supply of Laboratory Items Deadline13 Jun 2023 3201082 Supply of Building Materials on Site Khareef Dhofar Season Deadline11 Jun 2023 3201083 Filming a Program with Montage Deadline08 Jun 2023 3201084 Maintenance Materials for Directional and Traffic Signs Deadline11 Jun 2023 3201085 Hard Desk Deadline11 Jun 2023 3201086 Establishment of a Guard Room in Shuwaimiya Park Deadline18 Jun 2023 3201087 Supply of Desktop and Laptop Deadline22 Jun 2023 3201088 Supply of Surgical Item Deadline20 Jun 2023 3201099 Supply of Laboratory Items Deadline13 Jun 2023 3201100 Supply of Histopathology Items Deadline13 Jun 2023 3201101 Proposed Construction of Shaded Entrance of A&E in Dhank Health Center Deadline18 Jun 2023 3201102 Supply of Surgical Items for the Royal Hospital Deadline04 Jul 2023 3201103 Supply of Linen & Uniform for the Royal Hospital Deadline04 Jul 2023 3201104 Purchase of (180) Laptop Workstation, (10) Workstation Pc , (160) Laptop, (180) PC Deadline13 Jul 2023 3201110 HSE Software Deadline08 Jun 2023 3201111 Supply of Laboratory Items Deadline13 Jun 2023 3201112 Supply and Installation of Surveillance Cameras System Deadline12 Jun 2023 3201114 Supply of Spare Parts for Road Barrier Deadline27 Jun 2023 3201124 Renovations Work on Main Operation Theater at Khoula Hospital Deadline12 Jul 2023 3201125 Supply of Spare Parts for Generator to General Directorate of Health Services Deadline15 Jun 2023 3201126 Supply of Spare Parts and Building Materials Deadline15 Jun 2023 3201127 Executing an Inception Program from Idea to Reality Deadline18 Jun 2023 3201128 Supply Pressure Vessel at Ot Plant Room in Dibba Hospital Deadline15 Jun 2023 3201129 Repainting Works and Maintenance Works at Madha Health Center Deadline14 Jun 2023 3201137 Development Works for Ruwiyah Openspace in the State of Thumrait Deadline27 Jun 2023 3201139 Envisioning the Implementation of a Creative Craftsmanship Training Program in Muscat, The Art of Modern Craftsmanship Program Deadline11 Jun 2023 3201140 Supply Motor Protector 460 L for Khasab Hospital -Musandam Governorate Deadline14 Jun 2023 3201141 Re-Routing of Main Water Supply Pipeline at Khasab Hospital- Musandam Governorate Deadline15 Jun 2023 3201173 Repainting at a&E Rooms and Proposed Relocation of Ups to Ct-Scan Bldg Deadline14 Jun 2023 3201549 Consultancy Services for Master Planning of Service Corridor, Utilities and Related Infrastructure For The Renewable Energy & Green Derivatives Plots Deadline05 Jul 2023 3201634 Consultancy Services for Detailed Design and Construction Supervision for industrial Complex (Plug and play) in Nizwa Industrial City Deadline06 Jul 2023 3201933 Design of a slaughterhouse and pens for livestock in the Wilayat of Rustaq in the Governorate of South Al Batinah Deadline02 Jul 2023 3201988 Consultancy Services for Design of a New Administration Building for Sohar Industrial City, Combining of The Old Building After Redesigning to Form a Fully Integrated Building Deadline20 Jun 2023 3202000 CONSULTANCY STUDY FOR THE ASSESSMENT OF REAL ESTATE SECTOR IN DUQM Deadline12 Jul 2023 3202011 Consultancy services for Design and Supervision of Multi-Story Office Building At Sur Industrial City Deadline06 Jun 2023 3202014 CONSULTANCY SERVICES (DESIGN AND SUPERVISON) TO CONSTRUCTION OF RESIDENTS FOR SECURITY AT THE MINISTRY’S AT AL KHUWAIR Deadline03 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us