Oman Tenders - 16 June 2023

29 tenders published in Oman on 16 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 16 June 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Education & Training, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Education & Training, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

3235201 Pharmaceutical Items Deadline07 Aug 2023 3235223 Construction of 132/33 kV Al Mazyunah Grid Station Deadline01 Aug 2023 3235224 Construction of Mudhai Grid Station and Extension of Thumrait Grid Station Deadline01 Aug 2023 3235229 Supply of Energy Meters and Ethernet Switches Deadline01 Aug 2023 3235234 Construction of Shaba Asaib Grid Station Deadline01 Aug 2023 3235253 Technology Training Programs Deadline29 Jun 2023 3236535 HQ1 Refurbishment Project Deadline09 Jul 2023 3236703 ID Card Printer Deadline25 Jun 2023 3236704 Purchase of 100 PC All-In-One Deadline22 Jun 2023 3236705 Computer Supplies Deadline21 Jun 2023 3236707 Supply of Spare Parts for New Port Ventilator Deadline22 Jun 2023 3236708 Supply and Installation of Servers Deadline26 Jul 2023 3236709 Replacing Generators at the Royal Hospital Deadline26 Jul 2023 3236710 Supply Medical Equipment Deadline22 Jun 2023 3236751 Supply of Spare Parts to Directorate General of Health Services Deadline22 Jun 2023 3236754 Purchase Software Miro Qty (10) Deadline20 Jun 2023 3236762 Supplying of Hard Disks for Ibra and Duqum Deadline20 Jun 2023 3236765 Design & Implementation Internal System for Managing & Follow-Up for Ministry of Economy Projects (Enjaz) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3236769 Consultancy Services and Workshop Facilitation Creative and Cultural Industries Investment Development Deadline16 Jul 2023 3236775 Supply and Installation of Laboratory Equipment Deadline09 Jul 2023 3236806 Re-Planning of Area Adjacent to the Port of Sohar Deadline19 Jun 2023 3236860 Trakcare System Service and Support Deadline12 Jul 2023 3236882 Provision of 3 Licenses for the Photoshop Program for the Employees of the Omani Botanical Garden Deadline21 Jun 2023 3237115 Supply & Installation of Medical Equipment Deadline26 Jul 2023 3237116 Replacement of Medical Equipment Deadline26 Jul 2023 3237117 Maintenance Contract of Philips Ultrasound Machine Model CX-50 Deadline20 Jun 2023 3237119 Work for Suppling and Installing Caravan at the Department of Social Development in Muscat Deadline02 Jul 2023 3238927 SUPPLY OF ID CARD PRINTER Deadline25 Jun 2023 3239435 supply, installation & commissioning of wonderware scada system at vacuum stations in a’seeb Deadline03 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us