Oman Tenders - 13 September 2023

42 tenders published in Oman on 13 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 13 September 2023, across industries like Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, GIS/GPS, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

3547229 Digital Video Camera Deadline25 Sep 2023 3547233 Adobe Master Collection and Adobe Acrobat X Deadline25 Sep 2023 3547250 Software Deadline25 Sep 2023 3547282 Strong Motion Seismic Station Deadline25 Sep 2023 3547312 Laptop Computer Deadline25 Sep 2023 3547360 All in One PC Deadline25 Sep 2023 3547512 Implementation of CDM Tool Based on Zero Trust Deadline25 Sep 2023 3547559 Laptop Computer Deadline25 Sep 2023 3548736 Waterproofing Works for the Roof of the Mosque and the Roof of the School and Treatment of Rum (Termites) Deadline19 Sep 2023 3548748 Supplying Medical Glasses to the Department of Social Development Deadline18 Sep 2023 3548749 Supplying Computers and Accessories Deadline24 Oct 2023 3548750 Printing and Supplying Maps of the General Court Building in the Ministry in Al Khuwair Deadline19 Sep 2023 3548751 Supply of Biomedical Spare Parts for Tourniquet Machine & Drill Stryker Deadline04 Oct 2023 3548752 Maintenance Work for Outdoor Fountains Deadline20 Sep 2023 3548801 Supply of Biomedical Spare Parts Deadline04 Oct 2023 3548825 Supply of Refrigerators to Various Health Institutions Deadline25 Sep 2023 3548826 Supply & Installation of Medical Equipments for Royal Hospital Deadline18 Sep 2023 3548831 Supply of Spare Parts for Washing Machines W4850h, W4600h, And W5240h at Nizwa Hospital Deadline25 Sep 2023 3548832 Infrastructure Technical Support Deadline10 Oct 2023 3548848 Supply & Installation of Medical Equipments at the Royal Hospital Deadline30 Oct 2023 3548849 Supply of Dough Mixer Machine Deadline21 Sep 2023 3548858 External Wall Painting of Wadi Mawel Health Center Deadline25 Sep 2023 3548859 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Bio -Metric Access Control on Both Sides along with Magnetic Door Lock Deadline25 Sep 2023 3548860 Metal Cards for Plants in the Oman Botanic Garden Deadline18 Sep 2023 3548870 Supply of Biomedical Spare Parts for Monitors, Ripple Mattress etc Deadline04 Oct 2023 3548876 Supply of Printer Toners Deadline19 Sep 2023 3548882 Creating Advertisement Lists for Manah Health Center Deadline25 Sep 2023 3548886 Supply & Installation of Medical Equipment's for Royal Hospital Deadline26 Sep 2023 3548935 Supply of Surgical Items for the Royal Hospital (Liver Transplant) Deadline18 Oct 2023 3548944 Construction of Fishery Harbour at Mahout Deadline23 Oct 2023 3548945 Providing Cleaning Services for the Building of the General Directorate of Social Development in Dhofar Governorate and the Buildings of its Social Development Departments Deadline22 Oct 2023 3548948 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning of Complete System to Convert Positive Pressure to Negative Pressure Deadline10 Oct 2023 3548960 Supply of Sealing Machine to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Sep 2023 3549724 Supply of Material (Apple Product) Deadline02 Oct 2023 3549725 Decommissioning Deadline18 Sep 2023 3549727 Supply of Materials (Gasket)) Deadline18 Sep 2023 3551021 Maintaining and Rehabilitating the Veterinary Clinic and Adding a New Building to the Department of Agricultural and Fisheries Resources Deadline27 Sep 2023 3551560 Supplying filters and machine belts Deadline25 Sep 2023 3551569 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONIG OF BIO -METRIC ACCESS CONTROL ON BOTH SIDES ALONG WITH MAGNETIC DOOR LOCK Deadline25 Sep 2023 3551571 Operation of the vehicle tracking system Deadline10 Sep 2023 3551577 SUPPLY OF FILTERS FOR NEGATIVE PRESSURE UNITS AT IBRI REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline17 Oct 2023 3551691 Purchasing safety shoes and jackets for the integrated management program to combat the red palm weevil in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline17 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us