Oman Tenders - 14 September 2023

40 tenders published in Oman on 14 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 14 September 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Defence, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Defence, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

3553461 Supply of Interactive Panel (TV) Deadline25 Sep 2023 3553464 Supply of Digital Camera Deadline25 Sep 2023 3553614 High Accuracy Digital Balance Deadline25 Sep 2023 3553668 Consultancy Services for Design End Supervision of 400/33 KV Al Jazzier Grid Station along with Associated 400KV LILO Deadline24 Oct 2023 3553671 Construction of Al Sebekhi Grid Station and Associated Works Deadline24 Oct 2023 3553728 Consultancy Services for New CLS Building Deadline04 Oct 2023 3554003 Establishment and Implementation a Continuous On-line Condition Monitoring (OLCM) System Deadline24 Oct 2023 3554259 Supply and Installation of Sliding Gates and Changing the Gate Deadline20 Sep 2023 3554262 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Devices Deadline21 Sep 2023 3554267 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of AC Cassette Unit for OPD Pharmacy Deadline16 Oct 2023 3554274 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Air Compressor Deadline16 Oct 2023 3554278 Photography and Preparing Short Videos Deadline17 Sep 2023 3554400 Supply of Medical Spare Parts Deadline21 Sep 2023 3554408 Supply of Medical Spare Parts Deadline21 Sep 2023 3554410 Supply of Medical Spare Parts Deadline25 Sep 2023 3554411 Supply of Medical Spare Parts Deadline27 Sep 2023 3554412 Supply of Medical Spare Parts Deadline21 Sep 2023 3554413 Supplying Filters and Machine Belts Deadline25 Sep 2023 3554414 Laptop Deadline20 Sep 2023 3554421 Supply of Filters for Negative Pressure Units Deadline17 Oct 2023 3554432 Modification of Existing Toilet to be Dirty Utility Room in OPD Rustaq Hospital Deadline27 Sep 2023 3554504 Scanner Deadline20 Sep 2023 3554505 Commodity Supplies Deadline21 Sep 2023 3554509 Fix of Staff Car Parking Shed in Medical Store DGHS Deadline28 Sep 2023 3554510 Supplying Laboratory Materials Deadline24 Sep 2023 3554511 Supply of Medicine Plastic Bags Deadline28 Sep 2023 3554521 Maintenance of the Workers' Accommodation Building of Samail Municipality Deadline08 Oct 2023 3554526 Construction of Foundation Program Building at Salalah Vocational College Deadline21 Oct 2023 3554540 Consultancy Services for Rehabilitation and Maintenance of Bridges in Salalah City Deadline31 Oct 2023 3554542 Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Devices Deadline24 Sep 2023 3554543 Utas Antivirus Software Deadline22 Oct 2023 3555218 Brake Dressing Work for the Year 2024/2026 Deadline24 Sep 2023 3555237 Provision of Project management consultancy (PMC) Services Deadline04 Oct 2023 3555238 Supply of Material (Materials for Laboratory) Deadline26 Sep 2023 3555240 Supply of Material (Computer Server) Deadline19 Sep 2023 3555241 Supply of Material (Plc Items) Deadline19 Sep 2023 3555448 Digital Video Camera Deadline25 Sep 2023 3556333 Purchasing safety shoes and jackets for the integrated management program to combat the red palm weevil in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline17 Sep 2023 3556532 Supply Of Millipore Filters And Spare Parts To The General Directorate Of Health Services In North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline21 Sep 2023 3557023 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF BIO -METRIC ACCESS CONTROL ON BOTH SIDES ALONG WITH MAGNETIC DOOR LOCK Deadline25 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us