Oman Tenders - 21 September 2023

63 tenders published in Oman on 21 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 21 September 2023, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

3580588 Supply and Installation of an Iron Fence Deadline01 Oct 2023 3581351 Construction 132/33kv Grid Station at Masirah Island Deadline31 Oct 2023 3581606 Macbook Pro, Imac, Studio Display, Mac Studio Deadline02 Oct 2023 3581635 Consultancy Services for Detailed Design and Construction Supervision for Industrial Units (Plug and Play) Deadline29 Oct 2023 3581636 Supply, Preparation and Provision of Nutritional Meals Deadline19 Oct 2023 3581637 Construction of 132 KV Subsea Cable from Mahout OHL Gantry Deadline31 Oct 2023 3582065 Provision of Food & Beverage (F&B) Consultancy Services Deadline23 Oct 2023 3582292 Supply & Installation of Medical Equipment's Deadline23 Oct 2023 3582298 Establishing Canopies for the Al-Wafa Center Deadline01 Oct 2023 3582299 Supply of Pharmacutical of Royal Hospital Deadline25 Sep 2023 3582300 Semi Automated Coagulometer Deadline02 Oct 2023 3582301 Maintain, Enhance and Integrate MOH System with Health Insurance System Deadline11 Oct 2023 3582303 Extension in Taqa Hospital - Dhofar Region Deadline23 Oct 2023 3582305 Supply and Installation of Interlocks for the Wafaa Center Building in Liwa Deadline01 Oct 2023 3582306 Supply of Surgical Materials Deadline27 Sep 2023 3582307 Supply of Building Materials Deadline28 Sep 2023 3582308 Renewal of on Site Amc Service for Huawei Network Equipment Deadline12 Oct 2023 3582309 Supply of Medical Spare Parts Deadline28 Sep 2023 3582310 Supply of Medical Spare Parts Deadline28 Sep 2023 3582311 General Maintenance Works in Hajermate Health Center Deadline29 Oct 2023 3582312 Supply, Installation and Training for Ecg Machine Deadline04 Oct 2023 3582313 Supplying Accessories for IFT Machine in Physiotherapy Deadline04 Oct 2023 3582336 Repair of Hand Pieces for Dental Chair Deadline28 Sep 2023 3582337 Building Materials for the Fort Deadline27 Sep 2023 3582344 Supply of Spare Parts for Region Health Centers Deadline28 Sep 2023 3582345 Supply and Installation of Medical Curtains Deadline01 Oct 2023 3582346 Supply & Installation of Medical Equipment's Deadline23 Oct 2023 3582347 Spare Parts for Dental Handpieces Deadline04 Oct 2023 3582348 Renewal of Maintenance Contract for Carestream Radiology Equipment's Deadline24 Sep 2023 3582363 Maintenance of the desalination plant at Al Waqiba farm in Sohar Deadline03 Oct 2023 3582365 Purchasing of (1) Laptop Macbook Pro Deadline26 Sep 2023 3582371 Assets Evaluation for NAMA Group Deadline03 Oct 2023 3582388 M5s-D Probe for Ge Ultrasound (Echo) Deadline01 Oct 2023 3582389 Refurbishment Works in General Paediatric Ward Deadline25 Oct 2023 3582390 Supply TV Screen and Thermal Printers Deadline05 Oct 2023 3582391 Supply & Installation of Medical Equipment's Deadline30 Oct 2023 3582394 Refurbishment Work in Female and Paediatric Surgical Wards Deadline25 Oct 2023 3582397 Supply of Condenser Cleaner Make TOTALINE PN P902-0101 for AC Units Deadline01 Oct 2023 3582398 Provision of Maintenance Service of Next Generation Sequencer at Royal Hospital Deadline04 Oct 2023 3582399 Supply of Surgical Items for the Royal Hospital (Tpn) Deadline25 Oct 2023 3582400 General Maintenance and Renovation for Department of Agriculture, Fishires & Water Resources Building Deadline05 Oct 2023 3582401 Digital Transformation Advisory Services Deadline05 Oct 2023 3582402 Annual Maintenance of Laboratory Equipmets at Aquaculture Center Albustan Deadline08 Oct 2023 3582403 Consultancy Services for Detailed Design and Construction Supervision for Industrial Units (Plug and Play) Deadline29 Oct 2023 3582404 Configuration and Re-Furnishing of (3) Physics Laboratories in Raab'A Aladawya Schools Deadline31 Oct 2023 3582405 Construction of a Hydrotherapy Unit at Rehabilitation Center at Taqa Deadline29 Oct 2023 3582407 Supplying, Preparing and Providing Nutrition Meals for the Inmates of the Social Welfare House Deadline19 Oct 2023 3582408 Supply and Installation of a False Ceiling for the Building of the General Directorate of Social Development Deadline19 Oct 2023 3582409 Construction Work on the Water Therapy Unit for the Al-Wafa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities Deadline29 Oct 2023 3582410 Consruction of Hydrotherapy Unitsat -Dunk Deadline29 Oct 2023 3582419 Organizing and Managing the Al Dhahira Festival Event for the Year 2024 Deadline04 Oct 2023 3582420 Construction First Phase of Remal Park in Nakahl at Albatinah South Governorate Deadline04 Oct 2023 3582422 Supply and Installation of False Ceilings Deadline19 Oct 2023 3582457 Configuration and Re-Furnishing of (4) Science Laboratories in Al Waleed Bin Abdullmalk Schools Deadline31 Oct 2023 3582458 Configuration and Re-Furnishing of (3) Science Laboratories Deadline31 Oct 2023 3582652 Purchasing of Indoor and Outdoor Video Screens with Annual Maintenance Deadline11 Oct 2023 3584770 SOHAR Port and Freezone Imagery Drone Deadline05 Oct 2023 3584852 Supply and Installation of SFZ Fence Deadline05 Oct 2023 3585452 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR REHABILITATION AND MAINENANCE OF BRIDGES IN SALALAH CITY Deadline31 Oct 2023 3585460 Design And Supervision Consultancy Services For Construction Of A Maritme History Museum Deadline23 Oct 2023 3585467 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DESIGN, PREPARATION OF TENDER DOCUMENTS AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION OF THE DEVELOPMENT OF ECONOMIC ZONE AT DAHIRA (EZAD) Phase -1 Deadline26 Oct 2023 3585481 Consultancy Services for Detailed Design and Construction Supervision for industrial units (Plug and play) in Rusayl Industrial City Deadline29 Oct 2023 3585496 license for Arc GIS Info Deadline08 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us