Oman Tenders - 26 September 2023

77 tenders published in Oman on 26 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 26 September 2023, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

3599802 Cleaning Contract for School Butting, Playground and Gardening Deadline10 Oct 2023 3599836 Supply of Building Materials Deadline01 Oct 2023 3599938 Tracking Rail Standard Kit Deadline24 Oct 2023 3599941 Supply of Surgical Iteams for Royal Hospital Deadline16 Oct 2023 3599944 Supplying Installation and End User Training of Central Station for Khasab Hospital Icu Deadline08 Oct 2023 3599972 Rasuond Machine for Adam Hospital Supply Spare Parts Deadline04 Oct 2023 3599979 Supply of Printers Inks Deadline01 Oct 2023 3599983 Firewall Work for the Ibri Yard Project, Wilayat Ibri Deadline09 Oct 2023 3599984 Fencing the Municipal Land in Al-Qurain in the Wilayat of Ibri Deadline09 Oct 2023 3599985 Interpretation Service Deadline04 Oct 2023 3599989 Video and Photography Service Deadline04 Oct 2023 3599990 Request Printer Licenses Deadline05 Oct 2023 3599991 Supply and Installation of Surveillance Cameras Deadline02 Oct 2023 3599994 Replacement of Tiles in the Teachers' Room and Meeting Room in Khadhra Al Buraimi School Baisc Education School Deadline02 Oct 2023 3599995 Supply of Surgical Iteams for Royal Hospital (X-Ray) Deadline09 Oct 2023 3599996 Renovation Work at Samad Hospital Deadline12 Oct 2023 3599998 Supply Spare Parts for Ultrasonic Nebulِizer for Bahla Hospital Deadline04 Oct 2023 3600197 Visual Identity Design for Oman Chamber of Commerce and Industry Deadline15 Oct 2023 3600488 Construction of 7 Classrooms and 1 Teachers Room at Al-Rahab Girls Basic Education School Deadline07 Nov 2023 3600489 Specifications of Construction & Supplying New Entrance Gate for Al-Fadhaiel Basic Education School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3600490 Construction of (8) Classrooms, (2) Teachers Rooms, Teachers Toilet, Store, Water Cooler and Staircase at Al-Hayyal Girls Basic Education School at the Wilayat of Ibri Deadline07 Nov 2023 3600491 Construction & Supplying New Entrance Gate for Al-Yahmadi Basic Education School (1-4) Deadline04 Oct 2023 3600492 Construction & Supplying New Entrance Gate for Bediyah Basic Education School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3600493 Construction & Supplying New Entrance Gate for Al-Al-Manarah Basic Education School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3600497 Annual Maintenance of Landscaping and Irrigation Works at Wilayat Rustaq - 2024-2025 Deadline17 Oct 2023 3600498 Transporting (40,000) Gallon of Sweet Water on Daily Basis from Ministry Source to Irrigate Road Plantations Sites and Al-Awabi Public Park Deadline17 Oct 2023 3600501 Annual Maintenance of Landscaping, Irrigation and Associated Works for Road Plantation Deadline17 Oct 2023 3600502 Supply of Laboratory Items Deadline02 Oct 2023 3600503 Maintenance of Concrete and Steel Deadline05 Oct 2023 3600504 Computer Supplies Deadline09 Oct 2023 3600505 Transporting (15,000) Gallon of Treated Water on Daily Basis from the Barka Sewage Plant to Irrigate the Road Plantations Sites in Wilayat Nakhal Deadline17 Oct 2023 3600506 Supply of Laboratory Items Deadline02 Oct 2023 3600507 Transporting (20,000) Gallon of Treated Water on Daily Basis from the Sewage Plant to Irrigate Road Plantations Sitesin Front of the Governor’s Office . Deadline17 Oct 2023 3600509 Transporting (5,000) Gallon of Treated Water on Daily Basis from the Barka Sewage Plant Deadline17 Oct 2023 3600511 Transporting (20,000) Gallon of Treated Water on Daily Basis from the Sewage Plant to Irrigate Road Plantations Sites in Wilayat Musanah for the Year 2024-2025. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3600512 Repair of Olympus Keymed Colonoscope for Endoscopy System Deadline03 Oct 2023 3600513 Annual Maintenance of Landscaping and Irrigation Works at Wilayat Al-Musana’A – 2024-2025 Deadline17 Oct 2023 3600514 Laryngoscope Set (Peadiatric & Neonate) Deadline05 Oct 2023 3600515 Annual Maintenance of Landscaping and Irrigation Works at Wilayat Barka, Alawabi and Nakhal - 2024-2025 Deadline17 Oct 2023 3600516 Tower PC (Workstation) Deadline01 Oct 2023 3600517 Transporting (25,000) Gallon of Sweat Water on Daily Basis from Ministry Source (Wadi Al-Ma’Awil Well) to Irrigate Road Plantations Sites Deadline17 Oct 2023 3600520 Supply & Installation of Computers Equipment Deadline05 Oct 2023 3600521 Supply of Surgical Items for Royal Hospital (X-Ray) Deadline02 Oct 2023 3600523 Supply of Pharmaceutical Deadline02 Oct 2023 3600526 Supply of Pharmaceutical for the Royal Hospital Deadline02 Oct 2023 3600528 Supply of 27 Deadline01 Oct 2023 3600530 Interlock Installation in Mina, Al Khaboura District Deadline08 Oct 2023 3600533 Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Vip Deadline01 Oct 2023 3600540 Supply of Mono Laser Printer, Barcode Reader and USDT Desktop Deadline05 Oct 2023 3600542 Supplying Computer Supplies Deadline07 Nov 2023 3600543 Construction of Car Shades for the Development Department Building Deadline08 Oct 2023 3600559 Supply of Pharmaceutical Deadline09 Oct 2023 3600561 Supply of Pharmaceutical Deadline09 Oct 2023 3600563 Supply of Pharmaceutical for the Royal Hospital Deadline09 Oct 2023 3600567 Surgical Conditioner (Harmonic Handbis) Deadline05 Oct 2023 3600569 Renewing the HP Central Equipment Maintenance Contract for One Year Deadline03 Oct 2023 3600570 Fetal Heartbeat Detector Deadline05 Oct 2023 3600573 Making a Partition from Gypsum Boards in One of the Offices in the Ministry’s General Office Deadline02 Oct 2023 3600576 Providing (2) Apple Mac Studio Devices and Engineering Programs Deadline27 Sep 2023 3600577 Monopolar cable for endoscopy device Deadline03 Oct 2023 3600578 Supply Desktop Computer Devices and Accessories Deadline02 Oct 2023 3600579 Spare Parts for Ventilator Deadline05 Oct 2023 3600582 Supply Medical Equipment Deadline08 Oct 2023 3600583 Supply Medical Equipment Deadline10 Oct 2023 3600584 Maintenance of the Doctor's House Deadline30 Sep 2023 3601044 Modification Work and Refurnishing of Physics Laboratory Furniture’s to Sahban Bin Wae’El School at Wilayat Barka in Governance of South Batina Deadline14 Nov 2023 3601045 Modification Work and Refurnishing of General Science Laboratory Furniture’s at Nakhal School, Wilayat Nakhal & Physics Laboratory Furniture’s Deadline14 Nov 2023 3601046 Providing Consulting Services to Study the Empowerment of the Pharmaceutical, Medical Devices and Supplies Sector Deadline12 Oct 2023 3601049 Spare Parts for Nizwa Hospital Deadline08 Oct 2023 3601050 Supplying Spare Parts for the Electrosurgical Device Deadline08 Oct 2023 3601051 Construction of Grassed Football Pitch with Automatic Irrigation System Deadline30 Oct 2023 3601052 Cleaning Services to Entire Campus and Facilities to Ministry’s Various Buildings Deadline30 Oct 2023 3601058 Maintenance of Landscaping Works to Ministry’s Buildings at Muscat Governareate for the Period of 1st January 2024 to 31st December 2024 Deadline30 Oct 2023 3601060 Support Libraries with the Basic Equipment of the Operating System Rfid Technology Deadline30 Oct 2023 3601061 Consulting Services for Design of Vital and Arterial Roads in North Sharqiya Governorate Deadline09 Oct 2023 3601065 Sandbags Deadline05 Oct 2023 3601069 Laptop and Projector Deadline02 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us