Oman Tenders - 13 October 2023

25 tenders published in Oman on 13 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 13 October 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, IT-Software, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, IT-Software, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

3677265 Redrawing the Engineering Drawing of the Ministry Building in Al Khuwair Deadline31 Oct 2023 3677268 Supply of Spare Parts and Medical Devices Deadline26 Oct 2023 3677271 Supply of Surgical Items Deadline30 Oct 2023 3677276 Supplying Equipment Needs for the Plant Pathology Laboratory Deadline09 Nov 2023 3677280 Supplying Consumables for the Plant Diseases Laboratory Deadline09 Nov 2023 3677284 Network Switch (Layer3) 48 Ports Deadline23 Oct 2023 3677288 Production of an Introductory Film about Veterinary Quarantine (Motion Graphics) Deadline22 Oct 2023 3677293 Design and Coloring of Glass (Frosted Film) for the Roads Department Office Deadline22 Oct 2023 3677312 Providing Operation and Maintenance Services for the Buildings of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences Branch Deadline20 Nov 2023 3677341 Maintenance Work for the Dimaa Health Center Deadline22 Oct 2023 3677344 Rehabilitation of Service of Service Roads at Suhar Deadline25 Oct 2023 3677351 Constructing Car Parking Shades in Al Khaboura Building Deadline25 Oct 2023 3677355 Supply of Shredder Machine Deadline17 Oct 2023 3677358 Providing Cleaning Services for the Buildings of Juma Technology and Applied Sciences, Sohar Branch Deadline20 Nov 2023 3677360 Maintenance of the Fire Early Warning System in the Ministry’s General Office Building in Airport Heights Deadline23 Oct 2023 3677367 Preparing a Draft Business Continuity Policy for the Ministry of Social Development Deadline20 Nov 2023 3677406 Supply of Surgical Items Deadline06 Nov 2023 3677535 Provision of Branding Services Deadline02 Nov 2023 3682378 Design & Installation Of Solar Deadline19 Nov 2023 3682414 Supply And Fixing Of Solar Lights At Uma-ribakh Deadline15 Oct 2023 3682423 DESIGN , SUPPLY , INSTALLATION , TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR BENCH PRE-23-199) Deadline05 Nov 2023 3682492 Design & Installation of Solar panels on VIP parking (PRE-23-205) Deadline19 Nov 2023 3682522 Supply and fixing of Solar Lights at Umq-Ribakh (PRE-23-158) Deadline15 Oct 2023 3683239 SPARE PARTS FOR INCUBATOR Deadline02 Nov 2023 3683502 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL SWING DOOR WITH ACCESS CARD SYSTEM AND VIDEO DOOR PHONE FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL - REPR/2023/477 Deadline30 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us