Oman Tenders - 31 July 2024

57 tenders published in Oman on 31 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 31 July 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

5568915 Providing mechanical spare parts for the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Aug 2024 5568916 Supply and installation of interactive screens for new schools for the academic year 2024/2025 Deadline13 Aug 2024 5568917 Restoration work at Mahut Health Center Deadline01 Sep 2024 5568919 Maintenance of glass doors Deadline05 Aug 2024 5568922 The university's irrigation system consists of a primary and secondary irrigation system. Modifying and renewing this system from time to time is part of the water conservation str Deadline15 Aug 2024 5568925 Supplying spare parts and building materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Aug 2024 5568928 Reconstructing part of the damaged fence of Al-Zahia School for Basic Education in Adam State Deadline14 Aug 2024 5568930 Changing and calibrating the safety cabinet device for Wadi Al-Taeen Hospital Deadline07 Aug 2024 5572257 Study On The Current Conditions Of The Warehousing Sector And The One Stop Clearance And Inspection Stations For Goods In The Sultanate Of Oman Deadline01 Sep 2024 5574795 Supplying a computer to my office Deadline07 Aug 2024 5574798 Providing office equipment for the Medical Physics Department of the General Directorate of Engineering Projects and Services Deadline19 Aug 2024 5574799 Automatic actuator valve supply Deadline19 Aug 2024 5574800 Hosting, backup and cloud storage of the ministry's systems for one year Deadline08 Aug 2024 5574802 Supplying a laptop computer Deadline07 Aug 2024 5574803 Request for maintenance, supply and installation of air conditioning units in Husn Beit Al Rudaydah Deadline08 Aug 2024 5574804 Computers with special specifications for people with visual impairment Deadline07 Aug 2024 5574805 Renewal of NetApp system licenses Deadline06 Aug 2024 5574806 Reconstructing part of the damaged fence of Al-Zahia School for Basic Education in Adam State Deadline14 Aug 2024 5574807 Supply and installation of the centrifuge Deadline13 Aug 2024 5574892 Supply of nuclear medicine surgical materials Deadline26 Aug 2024 5574893 Supply and installation of supplies to supply water to the genetic bank fields of the Department of Agricultural and Animal Research in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline11 Aug 2024 5574894 Purchasing, supplying and installing curtains for the Department of Social Development in Muscat Deadline07 Aug 2024 5574916 This tender includes providing comprehensive medical examination services for Mowasalat company drivers in the Sultanate of Oman. The service provider will conduct health checks, s Deadline20 Aug 2024 5574940 Supply of magnesium phosphide insecticide (fumigation sheets) Deadline08 Sep 2024 5574970 Upgrading, supplying and installing the telephone system according to the attached specifications Deadline18 Aug 2024 5574976 Supply of air conditioning spare parts Deadline20 Aug 2024 5574981 Supply and installation of medical curtains for several health centers and hospitals Deadline21 Aug 2024 5575004 Supply of medical spare parts Deadline29 Aug 2024 5575024 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Aug 2024 5575026 The project to build Al-Shareesh Mosque in Hillat Al-Shakhar in the Wilayat of Seeb Deadline03 Sep 2024 5575028 Renewal of the technical support services system during the period from 05-10-2024 to 05-10-2025 Deadline10 Aug 2024 5575030 A system for receiving and processing meteorological satellite data for Earth observation Deadline16 Sep 2024 5575035 A set of Authority policies and procedures that aim to protect digital assets from various threats such as hacks, viruses and unauthorized access. This framework provides a compreh Deadline29 Aug 2024 5575061 SCREEN Deadline05 Aug 2024 5575090 Upgrading, supplying and installing the telephone system according to the attached specifications Deadline18 Aug 2024 5575092 Patient transport trolley Deadline13 Aug 2024 5575110 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline26 Aug 2024 5575111 Providing snacks to those enrolled at the National Autism Center in Al-Khoud Deadline10 Aug 2024 5575113 Establishment of Al Dhawiriyah Park in Dhank State Deadline03 Sep 2024 5575135 Annual maintenance of gardening, irrigation, and associated works in the states of Yanqul and Dhank for the years 2025/2026 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5575136 Annual maintenance of gardening, irrigation, and associated works in the state of Ibri for the years 2025/2026 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5575137 Dismantling, transporting and installing furniture, appliances and office equipment Deadline07 Aug 2024 5575726 Development Of Al Simulation & Media Center (smart Solutions In Managing Training Workshops) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5575973 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing of Access Control System, P Surveillance System, Conference System, Room Scheduling System & TV with Accessories for Nama Ele Deadline11 Aug 2024 5576897 Supplying a remote control unit for the patient bed and a rechargeable lithium-ion battery for the infusion pump to Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate. Deadline12 Aug 2024 5576943 Printing and electronic correction of exams for general education diploma students, first round and second round, for the academic year 2024/2025 AD. Deadline05 Aug 2024 5576945 Purchase magnetic cards with their accessories and inks for the card printer Deadline04 Aug 2024 5576947 Supplying a scanner to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline08 Aug 2024 5576949 Renewing licenses for the Aquinix program Deadline12 Aug 2024 5576950 Producing a film to implement the media campaign (Clean Our Eyes) according to the attached specifications Deadline07 Aug 2024 5576951 Design and installation of the network in the training center in Khasab Deadline10 Sep 2024 5576952 Supplying TV screens and thermal printers Deadline14 Aug 2024 5576953 Supply of computers Deadline15 Aug 2024 5576955 Supply and installation of spare parts for the moving door at Al Ghuwaisa Health Center in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline12 Aug 2024 5576956 Providing a computer screen for the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline11 Aug 2024 5576959 Supply of laboratory materials Deadline11 Sep 2024 5577522 HEADSET Deadline12 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us