Oman Tenders - 19 September 2024

77 tenders published in Oman on 19 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 19 September 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

5905618 Construction work on an artificial turf field with fencing and lighting in the state of Thumrait (Dhahabun) Deadline28 Oct 2024 5906939 Supply of pesticides for the year 2025 Deadline17 Oct 2024 5906940 To supply license card printers to the General Directorate in Dhofar Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906941 To supply foodstuffs Deadline25 Sep 2024 5906942 Supply and installation of car parking awnings in Building No. (3) at the Ministry’s General Office Deadline02 Oct 2024 5906943 Maintenance and rehabilitation of the main warehouse and veterinary medicine store in the directorate Deadline03 Oct 2024 5906944 The supplier will only provide the ASYAD technology team with licenses.Such installation and configuration will be performed by ASYAD technology team.CALs for Windows Server will b Deadline08 Oct 2024 5906945 Supplying expansion joints in buildings Deadline03 Oct 2024 5906947 Manufacture, supply and installation of ground guide lines Deadline03 Oct 2024 5906948 Supply and installation of new tiles for the stairs and creating a ramp for people with special needs Deadline03 Oct 2024 5906949 Fingerprint device Deadline23 Sep 2024 5906950 Supplying laboratory materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline23 Sep 2024 5909285 Maintenance and reoperation of surveillance cameras Deadline06 Oct 2024 5909286 Supply of a breathing assistive device, Pap - Set Deadline24 Sep 2024 5909287 Supplying spare parts for air conditioning and refrigeration systems at Nizwa Hospital Deadline08 Oct 2024 5909288 Transferring a quantity of (65,000) sixty-five thousand gallons of treated water daily from sewage plants to fill Sharia tanks, the commercial area (near Sa’raa roundabout) and A Deadline29 Oct 2024 5909838 Transferring a quantity of (70,000) seventy thousand gallons of treated water daily from sewage plants to irrigate afforestation sites on public streets that are irrigated manually Deadline29 Oct 2024 5909855 Preparing the outdoor space located in front of the court complex building in Buraimi Deadline29 Oct 2024 5909856 Supplying a quantity of (6,000) six thousand gallons of fresh drinking water daily from the supplier’s own source to irrigate afforestation sites on public streets in Al Rawdah N Deadline29 Oct 2024 5909858 First stage:(Package - A -)Providing consulting services for the sea port in Bishna(Package - B -)Development plan in Shanna(Package - C -)Masirah Port development planThe second s Deadline31 Oct 2024 5909860 Implementing and managing the technical camp through the video game development track to enable young people to enter and compete in the game development, design and creation marke Deadline31 Oct 2024 5910804 PURCHASE OF SECSECRES DRONE 1 Nos [SECSECRES] DRONE Deadline23 Sep 2024 5911539 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline14 Oct 2024 5911540 Rehabilitation of water fountains at Sultan Qaboos University by removing old waterproofing, repairing concrete, and installing new waterproofing, in addition to installing new flo Deadline08 Oct 2024 5911542 Supply, installation, inspection and operation of a central electric heater for the Maqnyat Health Centre Deadline06 Oct 2024 5911543 Providing quantity surveying services for the Bat Archaeological Site Visitor Center project, including setting the scope of work, preparing tender documents, preparing analysis, a Deadline02 Oct 2024 5911546 Supply of electric vehicle and manual forklift Deadline08 Oct 2024 5911548 Maintenance of fishing ports in the states of Saham and Al Khaboura Deadline17 Oct 2024 5912801 Supplying a computer to my office Deadline24 Sep 2024 5912804 Maintenance of automatic, self-opening doors for the wholesale fish market in the sea fishing port of Tire, affiliated with the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisherie Deadline25 Sep 2024 5912852 Detailing and installing a work table for the x-ray room in Al Ain Health Center Deadline06 Oct 2024 5912890 Supply, repair and maintenance of incinerator malfunctions at the Animal Health Research Center Deadline26 Sep 2024 5912891 Linguistic review Deadline03 Oct 2024 5912892 Furnishing the duty room Deadline24 Sep 2024 5912917 Supply and installation of (12) split air conditioners, Al-Rumais Knowledge Hall, Ministry Building No. (2). Deadline29 Sep 2024 5912919 A contract for renting and maintaining photocopiers for the Oman College of Health Sciences and its branches Deadline21 Oct 2024 5912920 Supplying medical equipment spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 5912921 Supplying plastic materials to the Seeb market Deadline03 Oct 2024 5912922 Purchasing and supplying inks Deadline25 Sep 2024 5912924 A project to purchase and supply the battery for the Department of Housing and Urban Planning in Al-Mudaybi Deadline23 Sep 2024 5912925 Supplying expansion joints in buildings Deadline03 Oct 2024 5914123 SUPPLY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL (STO/Q/2024/00309) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5915290 Detailing and installing a work table for the x-ray room in Al Ain Health Center Deadline06 Oct 2024 5915291 Request consumable parts used for preventive maintenance in the dialysis unit Deadline23 Sep 2024 5915292 Supplying a computer to my office Deadline23 Sep 2024 5915293 Maintenance of lighting malfunctions affected by traffic accidents and weather conditions Deadline17 Oct 2024 5915294 Supply of paper medicine envelopes Deadline26 Sep 2024 5915295 Preparing an awareness story for children Deadline26 Sep 2024 5915296 Supply and installation of an antibody testing system for the National Center for Genetic Health at the Sultan Hospital Deadline09 Oct 2024 5915297 Completing construction and finishing works, including plaster, paints, tiling works, electrical and sanitary works, doors and windows. Deadline17 Oct 2024 5915298 Solenoid valve supply Deadline10 Oct 2024 5915509 A group of gifts is presented to children visiting the center during events and activities in which the center participates Deadline26 Sep 2024 5915559 Mowing and trimming ground cover areas including the boundaries of the areas shall be regularly or wherever necessary as per the change in weather condition and growth of plants th Deadline17 Oct 2024 5915560 Design and paving of an internal road in the Wilayat of Al Qabil, with a length of 4.5 km, with protection works to different degrees Deadline03 Oct 2024 5915561 Mowing and trimming ground cover areas including the boundaries of the areas shall be regularly or wherever necessary according to the change in weather condition and growth of pla Deadline17 Oct 2024 5915633 Purchase and supply of (2) card printers for the Ministry’s Security Office and the Owners’ Association Department Deadline30 Sep 2024 5916281 The project to develop the Hayur Cave area in Jabal Samhan in Dhofar Governorate, which consists of a viewing platform that includes a telescope and protective barriers, 22 camping Deadline30 Oct 2024 5916307 Supplying medical trolleys for the surgical warehouse Deadline02 Oct 2024 5916308 Supplying air conditioners to the General Directorate of Dhofar Deadline30 Sep 2024 5916309 Supply of surgical materials (dialysis materials) to the Royal Hospital Deadline30 Sep 2024 5916334 Supplying spare parts for the sterilization department Deadline03 Oct 2024 5916335 Construction of the wall of the Mughsail cemetery Deadline03 Oct 2024 5916337 Supply of surgical materials (dialysis materials) to the Royal Hospital Deadline30 Sep 2024 5916338 Maintenance equipment for computers and networks, and an electric reducer for Toshiba laptops Deadline24 Sep 2024 5916339 Rehabilitation of the former Salalah Department building - Awqad Deadline29 Sep 2024 5916340 Providing consulting services for change management projects Deadline28 Oct 2024 5916341 Supplying the control panel for the cooling unit in the expansion Deadline03 Oct 2024 5916342 Accessories for fetal movement planning device Deadline03 Oct 2024 5916343 Supply of surgical materials (dialysis materials) to the Royal Hospital Deadline30 Sep 2024 5916344 Arthroscope for arthroscopy Deadline03 Oct 2024 5916345 Maintenance of the ice production unit in the ice factory in the fishing port in the Wilayat of Suwaiq Deadline06 Oct 2024 5916346 Conducting laboratory tests on: 1- Pesticide residues in agricultural crops. 2- Oils. 3- Honey. 4- Testing bromate in bottled water. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5916347 Supply of long back office chairs Deadline06 Oct 2024 5916348 Mowing and trimming ground cover areas including the boundaries of the areas shall be regularly or wherever necessary according to the change in weather condition and growth of pla Deadline17 Oct 2024 5916349 Request consumable parts used for preventive maintenance in the dialysis unit Deadline23 Sep 2024 5916362 Request consumable parts used for preventive maintenance in the dialysis unit Deadline23 Sep 2024 5916525 Supply of computers Deadline14 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us