Oman Tenders - 23 September 2024

85 tenders published in Oman on 23 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 23 September 2024, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Energy, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Energy, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

5927255 Arthroscope for arthroscopy Deadline03 Oct 2024 5927256 Completing construction and finishing works, including plaster, paints, tiling works, electrical and sanitary works, doors and windows. Deadline17 Oct 2024 5927294 Maintenance of automatic, self-opening doors for the wholesale fish market in the sea fishing port of Tire, affiliated with the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth, Fisherie Deadline25 Sep 2024 5927374 A contract for renting and maintaining photocopiers for the Oman College of Health Sciences and its branches Deadline21 Oct 2024 5927419 Supply and installation of (12) split air conditioners, Al-Rumais Knowledge Hall, Ministry Building No. (2). Deadline29 Sep 2024 5928728 The project to develop the Hayur Cave area in Jabal Samhan in Dhofar Governorate, which consists of a viewing platform that includes a telescope and protective barriers, 22 camping Deadline30 Oct 2024 5928733 Supply of surgical materials (dialysis materials) to the Royal Hospital Deadline30 Sep 2024 5929898 Fire extinguisher maintenance at Ibri Reference Hospital Deadline22 Oct 2024 5929899 Supplying spare parts for ventilators to Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline03 Oct 2024 5929901 Supply of ophthalmoscope spare parts, Lazg Health Center Deadline03 Oct 2024 5929903 Supplying manual resuscitation devices to internal hospitals Deadline03 Oct 2024 5929904 Maintenance of the water desalination plant at the Animal Production Center Deadline30 Sep 2024 5929905 Purchasing and supplying Sialni coffee with cardamom and saffron Deadline29 Sep 2024 5929906 Supplying electrical spare parts to the General Directorate of Health Services in Dakhliya Deadline03 Oct 2024 5929908 Providing the e-learning system (Moodle) for the Oman College of Health Sciences Deadline15 Oct 2024 5929909 Reserve a trend hashtag on the Twitter platform for the Omani Women’s Day campaign Deadline06 Oct 2024 5929910 Supply and installation of an additional uninterruptible power unit (UPS) for the Tax Authority building Deadline07 Oct 2024 5929912 Maintenance of three forklifts at the central fish wholesale market Deadline16 Oct 2024 5929914 Purchasing irrigation tools for the Omani garlic planting project Deadline01 Oct 2024 5929915 Virtual reality devices to explore the center’s services interactively Deadline30 Sep 2024 5929916 Supply and installation of medical curtains for several health institutions Deadline03 Oct 2024 5929918 Supplying spare parts for computers Deadline06 Oct 2024 5929919 Providing Google space for the purpose of education for the Oman College of Health Sciences Deadline15 Oct 2024 5929920 Tablet Deadline29 Sep 2024 5930066 Professional project management program Deadline03 Nov 2024 5930083 Supplying spare parts for the vital signs measuring device to Nizwa Hospital for the Operations Department Deadline07 Oct 2024 5930086 Supply of spare parts for the laboratory department of Nizwa Hospital Deadline07 Oct 2024 5930089 Supplying spare parts for the drill machine to the operating department of Nizwa Hospital Deadline07 Oct 2024 5930091 Investment readiness program Deadline03 Nov 2024 5930092 Providing technical support in the field of transportation modeling and planning in order to operate the national transportation model, develop the legislative framework for the sy Deadline04 Nov 2024 5930094 Establishing, managing and operating the Amman Artificial Intelligence StudioInfrastructure setupCollaboration managementWorkshops and seminarsReporting and evaluationPrepare a rev Deadline11 Nov 2024 5930095 Supplying furniture for the specialized institute centers in the training center in Dhofar Governorate in the state of Salalah - the state of Thumrait Deadline07 Oct 2024 5930097 Supply of a mobile oxygen device Deadline30 Sep 2024 5930099 Study and plan risk management Deadline29 Sep 2024 5930100 Writing and supplying a piece of marble for the directorate’s facade and removing the designation from the directorate’s name Deadline29 Sep 2024 5930101 Supply, installation and operation of the telephone system in Al Masnaa Health Centre Deadline13 Oct 2024 5930105 Preparing a study on: determining the baseline and equation for calculating local content performance in the Sultanate of Oman Deadline09 Oct 2024 5930106 Backup solution licenses Deadline20 Oct 2024 5930107 Comprehensive maintenance of the mosque Deadline05 Nov 2024 5930108 Strategic marketing programme Deadline30 Sep 2024 5930109 Supply, installation and operation of the telephone system at Widam Health Centre Deadline13 Oct 2024 5930111 Supplying student desks and chairs to schools Deadline10 Oct 2024 5930112 Purchasing office furniture and transporting it to the General Directorate of Agricultural Wealth and Water Resources in North Al Sharqiyah - Al Qabil District and some employees o Deadline02 Oct 2024 5930113 A computer with a processor according to the attached specifications, with a 5-year warranty Includes a 24-inch computer monitor, mouse and keyboard that supports Arabic and Englis Deadline06 Oct 2024 5930115 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital (lithotripsy) (kidney diseases) Deadline30 Sep 2024 5930116 Purchase and supply of meeting tables Deadline29 Sep 2024 5930117 Print a brochure about the Muscat Innovation Park Deadline26 Sep 2024 5930118 Providing consulting services to prepare the general plan for tourism development for Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline05 Nov 2024 5930120 Building technician Deadline07 Oct 2024 5930123 Providing consultation and technical support in the field of preserving and preserving historical monuments, preparing them for investment, placing them on the tourism path, and de Deadline05 Nov 2024 5930124 Replacement of medical equipment for the quality control laboratory - 2024 (re-invitation of tender 1552/2024 and tender 2558/2023) Deadline16 Oct 2024 5930125 Implementing and supplying an interactive electronic invitation to the Food Safety and Quality Conference, which includes a box containing an electronic screen and some souvenirs i Deadline26 Sep 2024 5930127 Maintenance of the fire system (carbon dioxide) at Ibri Reference Hospital for two years Deadline22 Oct 2024 5930128 Renewing and supplying 250 licenses of the AutoCAD program for administrative divisions in the ministry and governorates Deadline06 Oct 2024 5930132 Developing infrastructure components Deadline10 Oct 2024 5930133 Design and implementation of a mobile exhibition in a caravan, whether with insulated panels or an empty container, with the implementation of all internal and external works, incl Deadline26 Sep 2024 5933196 Supply of non-folding wheelchairs Deadline02 Oct 2024 5933265 Supplying a sticker cutting machine for the calligrapher division Deadline29 Sep 2024 5933329 Introducing local products into Saudi markets Deadline22 Oct 2024 5933391 Supply and installation of plastic door curtains at the central wholesale fish market Deadline13 Oct 2024 5933404 Design and engineering supervision of the expansion of the emergency project at the Shahb Asaib Center Deadline10 Nov 2024 5933407 Supplying hot water circulation pumps for the central heaters of the Yanqul Health Center and the Green Health Center in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline06 Oct 2024 5933408 Purchase 3 services Deadline06 Oct 2024 5933409 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline07 Oct 2024 5933411 The aromatic identity of the Small and Medium Enterprises Development and Management Authority in the governorates Deadline22 Oct 2024 5933412 Changing the nameplate of the Department of Trade, Industry and Investment Promotion building in Musandam Khasab Governorate Deadline07 Oct 2024 5933413 Tailoring and supplying clothes for technicians in the Projects and Maintenance Department Deadline29 Sep 2024 5933415 Backup solution licenses Deadline20 Oct 2024 5933695 Supply of pharmaceutical preparations Deadline30 Sep 2024 5934014 Expansion valve control board for daiken chiller Deadline03 Oct 2024 5935398 Book design and printing Deadline29 Sep 2024 5935399 Supply of foodstuffs Deadline01 Oct 2024 5935400 Supplying portable computers Deadline03 Oct 2024 5935401 Producing two video (TV) segments for the holy month of Ramadan 1446 AH about social protection and the values ​​of solidarity, solidarity and community cohesion. The duration Deadline29 Sep 2024 5936052 Supply of medicines Deadline23 Oct 2024 5936053 Supply of inks Deadline02 Oct 2024 5936054 Supplying salts to the desalination plant in the dialysis unit at Yanqul Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2024 5936055 Supplying the print reader system to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 5936056 Supplying spare parts for medical devices Deadline29 Sep 2024 5936057 Maintenance of the ice production unit in the ice factory in the fishing port in the Wilayat of Suwaiq Deadline06 Oct 2024 5936058 Supply of batteries Deadline29 Sep 2024 5936059 Supplying spare parts for medical devices Deadline29 Sep 2024 5936060 Supply and installation of an oxygen manifold in the kidney unit in Shinas, North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline29 Sep 2024 5936061 The needs of the Al-Saleel nursery Deadline29 Sep 2024 5936062 Purchasing printers, cameras, and scanners for the directorate’s headquarters Deadline02 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us