Oman Tenders - 8 October 2024

104 tenders published in Oman on 8 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 8 October 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

6039369 Contact Center & Crm Solution Deadline18 Nov 2024 6039389 Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Oracle E-business Hrms And Financial System Deadline12 Nov 2024 6039439 Consultancy Services For Design And Supervision Of Construction Of Majan 400/220/132kv Grid Station Along With Associated 400kv Lilo (ugc) From Sfz To Sis Deadline19 Nov 2024 6039874 Tender Are Invited For Consultancy Services To Prepare The Demand, Energy&customer Account Forecast25-31 description : Consultancy Services To Prepare The Demand, Energy & Customer Deadline27 Oct 2024 6039903 Supply of land survey and GPS Tools (PRE-24-249) Deadline12 Nov 2024 6039908 supply , installation and operation of door access control system Deadline29 Oct 2024 6039910 Cards for employees with associated accessories Deadline13 Oct 2024 6039953 Printing certificates, ID Badges, and Invitation Cards Deadline21 Oct 2024 6040583 VAT 5% Deadline14 Oct 2024 6040584 SOFTWARE Deadline07 Oct 2024 6042254 Supply of pharmaceutical preparations Deadline14 Oct 2024 6042256 Request to supply and install air conditioners for Bidiya Hospital Deadline13 Oct 2024 6042257 Supply and installation of 3 air conditioners and removal of old air conditioners for the Central Animal Health Laboratory Deadline16 Oct 2024 6042260 Call center and customer relationship management solutions Deadline18 Nov 2024 6042261 Providing 12 workers Providing 5 shelving Providing a trailer to transport seedlings from the Qurm Reserve to Khor Shinas, number 1 The campaign will run from 10/28 to 10/31/2024 Deadline10 Oct 2024 6042262 Supplying spare parts for automatic doors to Yanqul Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042263 Cleaning the Seeb Port basin and disposing of the materials extracted from the cleaning process Deadline23 Oct 2024 6042264 Design, preparation, implementation, supply and installation of office furniture in the building of the General Directorate of Standards and Metrology of the Ministry of Trade, Ind Deadline31 Oct 2024 6042265 Supplying Apple MacBook Pro devices Deadline10 Oct 2024 6042266 Supply, installation and operation of the door entry control system in the emergency department Deadline29 Oct 2024 6042267 Appointing a fence representation company in the Republic of France, Belgium, and the Swiss-French side, to promote and increase tourism awareness about the Sultanate of Oman, prom Deadline19 Nov 2024 6042268 Purchasing, supplying and installing 4 split unit air conditioners Deadline17 Oct 2024 6042269 Muscat Nights Food Festival 2024 - 2025 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6042270 Supplying tools, dyeing materials and dyes for the Glorious National Day Deadline20 Oct 2024 6042271 Supply and installation of electric doors with electronic access control system in six different locations in the Royal Hospital 269 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6042272 Implementing maintenance services for the garden of the General Directorate of Education in Al Buraimi Governorate for the year 2025 Deadline17 Nov 2024 6042273 Purchase backup tapes with title labels for the backup tapes Deadline14 Oct 2024 6042274 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042275 Providing scanning devices and accessories Deadline12 Nov 2024 6042276 Supplying medical accessories (accessories) to the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Oct 2024 6042277 Supplying office furniture supplies to the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Oct 2024 6042278 A creative and modern design that highlights the council’s activities and its role in medical education and training of doctors. It includes (infographic designs and pictures), a Deadline17 Oct 2024 6042279 Supply of electronic equipment Deadline10 Oct 2024 6042280 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042281 Purchasing and supplying furniture to Dar Al-Wefaq Deadline14 Oct 2024 6042282 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042283 Supply and installation of an air purification unit device in the Oncology Center of the Royal Hospital Deadline18 Nov 2024 6042284 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042285 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042286 Supplying publications for the fifth batch/2024 AD to the headquarters of the General Directorate (South Al Batinah) and its affiliated departments Deadline14 Oct 2024 6042287 Supplying medicines to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042288 Supply and installation of food conveyor belts Deadline22 Oct 2024 6042289 Supplying concentrated feed to animal research stations for two months Deadline10 Oct 2024 6042290 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042291 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042292 Supply and installation of medical curtains for Wadi Bani Jaber Health Center and Jaalan Bani Bu Hassan Health Center Deadline23 Oct 2024 6042293 Supplying oils and filters for cars, machinery and agricultural equipment to the Department of Agricultural and Animal Research in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline15 Oct 2024 6042294 Replacement of the nurse call system in Al Buraimi Hospital Deadline31 Oct 2024 6042295 Supply and calibration of cooled water by chemical dampening for air conditioners in the Ministry’s General Office Deadline17 Oct 2024 6042296 Print the Oman Vision 2040 report Deadline10 Oct 2024 6042297 Supplying spare parts for the marking device to Samail Hospital Deadline17 Oct 2024 6042298 Supplying spare parts for the suction regulator and emergency vehicle to Al Dakhiliyah Governorate Deadline13 Oct 2024 6042299 Maintenance of dental chair spare parts, Bidbid Health Center Deadline13 Oct 2024 6042300 Supplying spare parts for the sterilization machine at Khasab Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline14 Oct 2024 6042323 Nizwa State Roads Department Cleaning Contract Deadline17 Oct 2024 6042324 A contract for cleaning the Roads Department building in Musandam Governorate, Dibba and Madha. Deadline17 Oct 2024 6042464 Supply of electrical spare parts Deadline28 Oct 2024 6042471 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042472 Renting 2 SUVs for the Mesquite and Rogue Tree project Deadline17 Oct 2024 6042624 Making shades for the General Directorate of Housing and Urban Planning Deadline17 Oct 2024 6042625 Drawing and transporting wastewater to the fish market in Al-Mughassar in Al-Musannah Deadline13 Oct 2024 6042626 Supplying a printer to the fishing port in Musanna Deadline14 Oct 2024 6042627 Request equipment Deadline16 Oct 2024 6042628 Design and implementation of a kiosk to sell and display products for the marketing outlets initiative in government and private agencies Deadline14 Oct 2024 6042629 Supply, installation and operation of the door entry control system in the emergency department Deadline29 Oct 2024 6042630 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042631 Supplying spare parts for the marking device to Samail Hospital Deadline17 Oct 2024 6042634 Printing supplies for the career guidance event: certificates, invitation cards, participant cards, environmentally friendly bags Deadline21 Oct 2024 6042635 Purchasing and supplying inks Deadline13 Oct 2024 6043019 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Oct 2024 6043035 Supply and installation of electric doors with electronic access control system in six different locations in the Royal Hospital 269 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6043715 Purchasing, supplying and installing securities printers Deadline13 Oct 2024 6043776 Computer supplies Deadline16 Oct 2024 6044208 Supply of mechanical spare parts Deadline16 Oct 2024 6044210 Supply of plumbing tools Deadline16 Oct 2024 6044958 Providing technical support services Deadline19 Nov 2024 6044959 Rehabilitation of Villas No. 11 and 13 in the Royal Hospital residences Deadline30 Oct 2024 6044960 Monitoring system for business centers and incubators affiliated with the Dhofar Governorate Administration Deadline14 Oct 2024 6044961 Supply of chairs for the disabled Deadline28 Oct 2024 6045235 Purchasing the supply and installation of surveillance cameras for the Ministry’s General Office Deadline13 Oct 2024 6045247 Purchasing and supplying a 65-inch smart screen Deadline13 Oct 2024 6045251 Supply and installation of furniture for the housing of the guards of the Ministry Building No. (1 and 2). Deadline24 Oct 2024 6045259 Supplying a display screen, a laptop computer, and a slide moving device to the Fisheries Research Center in Dhofar Deadline21 Oct 2024 6045863 Buying and supplying furniture Deadline13 Oct 2024 6045865 Supply and installation of medical equipment for the Royal Hospital Deadline11 Nov 2024 6045867 Supplying a display screen, a laptop computer, and a slide moving device to the Fisheries Research Center in Dhofar Deadline21 Oct 2024 6045874 Supply of mechanical spare parts Deadline16 Oct 2024 6047260 new precision 5490 workstation Deadline09 Oct 2024 6048167 Consulting services to develop the compliance framework for ASYAD Group Deadline27 Oct 2024 6048168 Providing a 65-inch TV screen, a tablet, and a MacBook Deadline10 Oct 2024 6048169 Developing the entrance to Jibreen and Bisia in Bahla state Deadline25 Nov 2024 6048170 Cleaning work in the building of the Ministry of Energy and Minerals and its affiliated departments in (Buraimi, Sohar, Nizwa, Ibra) for the period from 1/1/2025 AD - 12/31/2027 AD Deadline17 Nov 2024 6048171 Supplying batteries of different sizes Deadline17 Oct 2024 6048172 Purchasing and installing an electronic system for booking meeting rooms with 10-inch screens at the Ministry’s General Office Deadline21 Oct 2024 6048173 Supply of laptop tables Deadline28 Oct 2024 6048174 Supply and installation of split air conditioners for the Medical Fitness Examination Center at the General Directorate of Health Services. Deadline24 Oct 2024 6048175 Strengthening and improving the security infrastructure in health institutions Deadline20 Nov 2024 6048176 Replacing the electrical circuit breakers feeding the station into the National Oncology Center building at the Royal Hospital. Deadline20 Nov 2024 6048177 Commodity materials Deadline16 Oct 2024 6048178 Request to purchase stationery materials for Sinaw Hospital Deadline13 Oct 2024 6049041 Organizing and managing the event of the Ijad Leaders Forum Deadline17 Oct 2024 6049071 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL SWING DOOR WITH BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM AT SIX DIFFERENT LOCATIONS OF ROYAL HOSPITAL269 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6049215 Cards for employees with associated accessories Deadline13 Oct 2024 6049217 Printing certificates, ID Badges, and Invitation Cards Deadline21 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us