Oman Tenders - 11 October 2024

51 tenders published in Oman on 11 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 11 October 2024, across industries like Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

6074777 Well water suction project in Al-Hillah Al-Sharqiya in the state of Al-Mudhaibi, North Al-Sharqiyah Deadline23 Oct 2024 6074778 Request photography and videography Deadline15 Oct 2024 6074779 Purchasing used car tires for the national livestock vaccination project in North Sharqiyah Deadline21 Oct 2024 6074780 Supplying office furniture for the Sultani Hospital Deadline04 Nov 2024 6074781 Writing and supplying a piece of marble for the directorate’s facade and removing the designation from the directorate’s name Deadline17 Oct 2024 6074953 Maintaining awnings and adding parking lots at the Ministry’s General Office Deadline19 Nov 2024 6075022 Providing accounts for the QR code Deadline22 Oct 2024 6075023 Supplying potable water to the guard point in the Al-Sarin Nature Reserve, Montenegro sector, at a rate of 12,000 gallons per month.144,000 gallons annually Deadline17 Oct 2024 6075027 Supplying potable water to the Tree Reserve Center at a rate of 7,000 gallons per month Deadline17 Oct 2024 6075028 Producing a special issue on Oman Vision 2040 that includes the themes and priorities of the vision in a specialized children’s magazine Deadline16 Oct 2024 6075029 Supply of mobile phone Deadline28 Oct 2024 6075030 Supply of air conditioning spare parts Deadline28 Oct 2024 6075031 According to the attachment Deadline14 Oct 2024 6075032 Annual Forum for Researchers 2024 Deadline17 Oct 2024 6075033 Maintenance of toilets and a café in the Wilayat of Al Qabil by treating all internal and external cracks in buildingsPeeling external paints, removing existing cement tiles and w Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075034 Urban renewal of the façade of Al-Mudayrab Market (beautification works) in the Wilayat of Al-Qabil, by supplying and installing interlocking tiles. Supply and installation of ran Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075035 Supplying interlocking tiles for the health plank walkway in Al Mudhaibi, with a thickness of 6 cm, for an area of ​​8,000 square meters, in three colors: red, gray and black, Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075036 Developing water ponds in the Maqal area in Wadi Bani Khalid Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075037 Supply and installation of decorative columns, 38 energy-saving columns and one feeding box, with all the details mentioned in the tender document. Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075038 Completing the lighting work in the Sharia area in the Niyabat of Samad Al-Shan in the Wilayat of Ibra, by digging the main cable and installing one feeder, with all the details at Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075039 Completing the lighting works in the Saih Al-Afiya area in the Wilayat of Ibra by installing 4 poles with all the details Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075040 Supply and installation of interlocking tiles with an area of ​​1460 square meters, and supply and installation of keystones with a length of 115 linear meters. Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075041 Developing the pillar of Ezz by constructing plastering for the floor of the pillar’s ​​path with a slope suitable for water drainage, supplying and installing random natural Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075042 Manufacturing and supplying 4 kiosks and 3 restrooms for men and 3 for women for the Saih Al Shakhabit walkway in the Wilayat of Ibra, with installation according to the details in Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075043 Making protections for the entrance to Old Hilla (Al-Muwaileh) in the Wilayat of Ibra by cleaning, leveling, and backfilling the site, and creating protections in the rubbish area Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075044 The tender aims to prepare the offices of the Ship Registration Department. The work mainly includes furnishing employee offices, replacing central air conditioning units, repairin Deadline17 Nov 2024 6075045 Supply of a portable device (MacBook) Deadline15 Oct 2024 6075046 Renewing 10 Adobe Creative licenses and 4 Adobe Acrobat licenses Deadline14 Oct 2024 6075047 Purchase order for 25 computer screens Deadline17 Oct 2024 6075066 Creating a tracking system for North Sharqiyah Governorate cars Deadline18 Nov 2024 6075087 Maintenance work for Barka Health Complex Deadline31 Oct 2024 6075088 Supply of electric hoist Deadline21 Oct 2024 6075089 Supplying potable water to the point of Amat Al-Rabakh and the point of Wasal in Ras Al-Shajar Reserve at a rate of 3,500 gallons per month and 42,000 gallons annually Deadline17 Oct 2024 6077133 Supply and installation of a gypsum partition with a fireproof door in the internal medicine clinic and a storage unit in the waiting area in the dental clinic in Al Buraimi Health Deadline31 Oct 2024 6077136 Providing a computer screen and a computer along with accessories Deadline14 Oct 2024 6077192 Paintings for Masirah Centre Deadline16 Oct 2024 6077305 Well water suction project in Al-Hillah Al-Sharqiya in the state of Al-Mudhaibi, North Al-Sharqiyah Deadline23 Oct 2024 6077390 Subscribe to a global platform for assessing the value of cybersecurity risks for local telecommunications and internet service providers Deadline20 Oct 2024 6077398 Maintenance of toilets and a café in the Wilayat of Al Qabil by treating all internal and external cracks in buildingsPeeling external paints, removing existing cement and waterpr Deadline18 Nov 2024 6077400 Supply of a portable device (MacBook) Deadline15 Oct 2024 6078302 Finance Erp System Deadline07 Nov 2024 6078325 Completing the lighting works in the Saih Al-Afiya area in the Wilayat of Ibra by installing 4 poles with all the details Deadline18 Nov 2024 6079245 Maintenance work for Barka Health Complex Deadline31 Oct 2024 6081602 Reconfiguration of network switch rooms Deadline13 Nov 2024 6081604 Control capabilities 2 Deadline20 Oct 2024 6081618 According to the attachment Deadline14 Oct 2024 6081737 2 factor authentication Deadline27 Oct 2024 6082101 Providing Omani expenses for students of the University of Technology and Applied Sciences for the academic year 2024/2025 Deadline30 Oct 2024 6082102 Supplying beds for patient companions to Tire Hospital Deadline23 Oct 2024 6085471 Request For Proposal For Educational Technology For Utas- Rustaq Branch Deadline28 Oct 2024 6085743 Supplying office supplies to the General Directorate of Health Services for North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us