Oman Tenders - 30 December 2024

89 tenders published in Oman on 30 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 30 December 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

6760180 Printable stickers Deadline30 Dec 2024 6761588 Renting a car for a pelagic fish drying project Deadline02 Jan 2025 6762174 Maintenance of the entire fort (construction of an external wall/maintenance of some structural and electrical damages) Deadline11 Feb 2025 6762175 Supply and installation of floor coverings for the offices of employees of the Ministry’s General Office. Deadline05 Feb 2025 6762176 Supply and installation of worktops and cabinets at Al Khaboura Health Complex in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Jan 2025 6762278 Supplying spare parts for medical devices to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Jan 2025 6762280 Supply and installation of worktops and cabinets at Al Khaboura Health Complex in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Jan 2025 6762281 Supply and installation of a cooker with oven for Wadi Haibi Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Jan 2025 6762284 Formaldehyde filter, tissue preparation and processing device Deadline05 Jan 2025 6762285 Pediatric respirator accessories Deadline05 Jan 2025 6762286 Renting (9) four-wheel drive vehicles and (2) saloon vehicles for the Ministry’s General Office building in Airport Heights Deadline05 Feb 2025 6762287 The project consists of providing labor and materials to implement a project to restore part of the Bahla Wall in the Wilayat of Bahla, which will be implemented under the supervis Deadline11 Feb 2025 6762288 Implementing an integrated visual identity for the “Al Hajar Geopark” project, which is a project that seeks to design and develop harmonious visual elements that represent the Deadline11 Feb 2025 6762289 Printing 5,000 copies of Omani neighborhood books in Arabic and English, including the following neighborhoods: Fanja Neighborhood, Al-Sarif Neighborhood, Hatra Al-Sibani, Al-Aqr N Deadline11 Feb 2025 6762344 Purchasing and supplying a mobile device to the Human Resources Department (Rehab Al-Hassani) Deadline06 Jan 2025 6762347 Hiring a male Omani electrical engineer to work in the Directorate of Education in North Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline15 Jan 2025 6762348 Supply of materials for water extraction techniques from moisture (first phase) Deadline15 Jan 2025 6762386 Supplying spare parts for air conditioning equipment to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2025 6762387 Supply of electrical and electronic spare parts Deadline10 Feb 2025 6762388 Supply and installation of two pesticide residue analysis and pesticide quality control devices to determine the quality and safety periods of pesticides used in the integrated man Deadline26 Jan 2025 6762389 Supply of electrical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2025 6762390 Waterproofing worksCivil worksPlumbing worksElectrical worksPainting works Deadline18 Feb 2025 6762391 Bronchoscope repair at the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2025 6762392 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2025 6762393 Supply of mechanical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2025 6762394 Supplying spare parts for medical devices to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Jan 2025 6762515 Supply and installation of furniture for the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline29 Jan 2025 6762516 Supply and installation of two pesticide residue analysis and pesticide quality control devices to determine the quality and safety periods of pesticides used in the integrated man Deadline26 Jan 2025 6762709 Supplying air conditioner spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Jan 2025 6762710 Renovation work on the neurosurgical wards of the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline12 Feb 2025 6762711 Supplying solutions and consumables for the tissue laboratory at the Royal Hospital Deadline12 Feb 2025 6762712 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6762713 Supply of vital medical spare parts to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6762714 A project to dig a water well in the Supreme Court building in Ghubra Deadline16 Jan 2025 6762715 Supplying stationery (A4 sheets) Deadline06 Jan 2025 6762717 Repairing a high-resolution camera head for the endoscope device at Khawla Hospital Deadline22 Jan 2025 6762752 Printing a photo of His Majesty with his family for the Child Care Center and Youth Hostels Deadline08 Jan 2025 6762753 Supplying locks for the vehicle Deadline20 Jan 2025 6762918 Consulting services for design and supervision works in the governorate Deadline19 Jan 2025 6763744 Supplying spare parts for air conditioners at Sinaw Hospital Deadline09 Jan 2025 6763745 Supply and print to the Medical Supply Department Deadline13 Jan 2025 6763747 Printing and supplying official papers to the Drug Safety Center Deadline06 Jan 2025 6763749 Supplying office furniture for the health center in Saih Al Maashi (Interior), Bahla Deadline13 Jan 2025 6763750 Maintaining and supporting the administration of the Authority’s resource planning system Deadline10 Feb 2025 6763751 Nylon ropes for packing newspapers Deadline02 Jan 2025 6763752 Supplying commodity materials to Saih Al-Maashi health center in Bahla state Deadline13 Jan 2025 6764121 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM AT IODINE ROOMS (MB61 & MB62) INSIDE DOOR AT ROYAL HOSPITAL(REPR75) ROYAL HOSPITAL Deadline13 Jan 2025 6764193 Request to rent a four-wheel drive vehicle for a project using modern technologies to plant, harvest, and improve the quality of the onion crop Deadline07 Jan 2025 6764194 Request to rent a four-wheel drive vehicle for a project using modern technologies to plant, harvest, and improve the quality of the onion crop Deadline07 Jan 2025 6764195 Supply and installation of electronic air fresheners for the Ministry building in Muscat Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2025 6764196 Supply and installation of electronic air fresheners for the Ministry building in Muscat Governorate Deadline12 Jan 2025 6764197 Providing spare parts for the food sample digestion device for the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline08 Jan 2025 6764199 Providing spare parts for the food sample digestion device for the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline08 Jan 2025 6764201 Supply and installation of an organic fertilizer production unit from plant waste for the Agricultural Research Department (Wadi Haibi Station) in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Feb 2025 6764202 Supply of a laptop computer Deadline08 Jan 2025 6764203 Supply of a laptop computer Deadline08 Jan 2025 6764205 Landscaping and gardening works project for the new National Center for Statistics and Information building Deadline06 Feb 2025 6765657 spare parts Deadline09 Jan 2025 6765658 Supply of (1) Microsoft Surface Pro 10 device Deadline04 Jan 2025 6765659 Supply of biomedical spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Jan 2025 6765660 Supplying construction spare parts to the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Jan 2025 6765661 Supplying spare parts for building materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Jan 2025 6765662 Laptop supply Deadline08 Jan 2025 6765663 Supplying building materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Jan 2025 6765664 Supply a printer Deadline08 Jan 2025 6765665 Supplying spare parts for fire hose reel and fire hydrant to Sohar Hospital Deadline12 Jan 2025 6765666 spare parts Deadline09 Jan 2025 6765667 Service and maintenance of automatic and manual operation of automatic alarm system in Sohar Hospital Deadline05 Jan 2025 6765668 Spare parts for ultrasound and electrodiagnostic devices Deadline05 Jan 2025 6765669 Accessories for lithotripsy system Deadline05 Jan 2025 6765670 Endoscope for children's tracheostomy Deadline05 Jan 2025 6765671 Renting (2) saloon vehicles for the General Directorate of Social Development in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Jan 2025 6765672 An integrated project to empower beneficiaries’ abilities to dry, pack and package herbs and fruits, training on it, designing visual identity, and training on marketing products Deadline12 Jan 2025 6765673 Construction of a firewall in the town of Al-Mutaraashah in the Wilayat of Sohar in the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline19 Jan 2025 6765674 Providing a safe to store funds and private financial documents for the Najd Region Development Office in Dhofar Governorate. Deadline05 Jan 2025 6765676 An integrated project to qualify at least 5 women to grow and produce henna powder through...1- A training program on henna cultivation from cultivation to marketing2- Providing Om Deadline09 Jan 2025 6765749 Supply of 24 inch electric wheelchair Deadline14 Jan 2025 6765753 Consulting services for designing the strategy and roadmap for the government institutional structure for information technology and digital transformation in the government sector Deadline09 Feb 2025 6765757 Providing technicians to maintain the Ministry’s General Office building for two years Deadline14 Jan 2025 6765758 Supplying inks and maintaining computers, printers and scanners for the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline19 Jan 2025 6765759 Design and construction services for the development of the fishing port in Mirbat Deadline09 Feb 2025 6765761 Supplying addressing regulations to the municipalities of North Al Batinah Deadline06 Jan 2025 6766294 Purchasing and supplying curtains with installation for Madha Development and Al-Wafa Center Deadline02 Jan 2025 6766295 Bee'ah is currently constructing a landfill expansion at the Tahawa landfill, which requires the supply of HDPE products to ensure proper leaching management and rainwater drainage Deadline20 Jan 2025 6766297 Printing a sticker to collect money from the public Deadline02 Jan 2025 6766298 Designing the visual identity of Noor platform Deadline05 Jan 2025 6766299 Supply, installation, operation and training of users to raise the level of urology and pediatric surgery services at Ibra Hospital. Deadline29 Jan 2025 6766300 Maintenance contract for backup electric generators in all food security departments in the governorates from 1/1/2025 to 12/31/2025. Deadline08 Jan 2025 6766301 Design and construction services for the development of the fishing port in Mirbat Deadline09 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us