Oman Tenders - 31 December 2024

47 tenders published in Oman on 31 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 31 December 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

6766777 Supplying spare parts and building materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Jan 2025 6767555 Maintenance of Maiha Bani Kayum Basic Education School (1-10) in Al Khaboura State Deadline14 Jan 2025 6767557 Maintenance of Al-Wafa Basic Education School (5-8) in Al-Suwaiq Wilayat Deadline14 Jan 2025 6767558 Abu Ayoub Al-Ansari Maintenance for Basic Education (1-12) in Al-Khaboura State Deadline14 Jan 2025 6767561 Providing a dot matrix printer Deadline06 Jan 2025 6767562 A training program on the compliance management system according to ISO 37301, and the mechanisms for auditing the system Deadline02 Jan 2025 6768423 Design and implementation of internal roads in the industrial bridge plan in the Wilayat of Samail, with a length of 2,500 metres Deadline12 Feb 2025 6768424 Supply and installation of (120) lighting poles to light Aqaba Al-Tawila Road in Al-Hamra State, along with all civil and electrical works necessary for the project. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6768425 Supply and installation of boxes for lighting poles in the governorate’s states (100). Deadline12 Feb 2025 6768426 Preparing the building of the governor’s office and the municipality department in Jabal Al Akhdar state Deadline12 Feb 2025 6768601 Maintenance of multi-purpose halls in the governors’ offices in the states of Bahla and Al-Hamra Deadline12 Feb 2025 6768602 Supply of cable with a diameter of 16 mm Deadline27 Jan 2025 6768603 Treatment and transportation of landfill in Wadi Al-Sidr in Nizwa State Deadline03 Mar 2025 6768610 Consulting services for the development and beautification of both sides of the road in the Wilayat of Suwaiq Deadline19 Jan 2025 6768653 Implementing a public warehouse in the governorate in Nizwa Deadline12 Feb 2025 6769355 Supply of 3 laptop computers Deadline13 Jan 2025 6769356 Supplying chairs for the blood bank services department Deadline13 Jan 2025 6769357 General maintenance work for the hospitality apartment of the Department of Social Development building in Al Buraimi Governorate Deadline23 Jan 2025 6769358 Rehabilitation work of Al Salam Club - Shinas Deadline20 Jan 2025 6769359 A project to add storage capacity to the main warehouse Deadline20 Feb 2025 6769360 Preparation work for the well for the Social Development Department building in Buraimi Deadline12 Jan 2025 6769361 Establishment of an equestrian field in the state of Sur Deadline10 Feb 2025 6769362 Designing the master plan for the Ministry’s land in the Wilayat of Duqm Deadline20 Jan 2025 6769363 Supply and installation of metal letters for Saham Health Hospital for the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline13 Jan 2025 6769364 Supplying spare parts for medical devices to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Jan 2025 6769531 Supply, Delivery, And Installation Of Sohar University Cyber Recovery Solution Deadline30 Jan 2025 6769976 Translation of a book Deadline07 Jan 2025 6769978 Designing the master plan for the Ministry’s land in the Wilayat of Duqm Deadline20 Jan 2025 6769979 Supplying spare parts for medical devices to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline09 Jan 2025 6770010 Supply of Office Furniture for Saih Al-Maashi Health Center at Bahla Region in Al Dakheliyah Governorate Deadline13 Jan 2025 6770124 providing workstation laptop Deadline28 Jun 2025 6771135 6000050853-- Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Switchgear & Spare) Deadline19 Dec 2025 6771358 Supplying surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline06 Jan 2025 6771359 Supply of surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline13 Jan 2025 6771360 Photocopier maintenance service at Sohar Hospital Deadline14 Jan 2025 6771544 Providing tools to experiment with the utilization of wastewater from desalination plants for the Soil and Water Research Center Deadline16 Jan 2025 6771545 Supply of papers Deadline02 Jan 2025 6771546 Supply of 3 laptop computers Deadline13 Jan 2025 6771547 Rehabilitation work of Al Salam Club - Shinas Deadline20 Jan 2025 6771819 Supplying 8 desktop computers and 1 mobile device Deadline06 Jan 2025 6771820 Design, supply, installation and removal of Ramadan decorations for roads, roundabouts and public squares in Al Dakhiliyah Governorate for the year 1446 AH Deadline27 Jan 2025 6771821 Publications with the vision slogan, All Oman Initiative (Al Wusta Governorate) Deadline05 Jan 2025 6771822 Supply, installation and operation of the biometric attendance system according to the attached specifications for health centers and hospitals in the Dhofar region Deadline15 Jan 2025 6771823 Organizing a workshop on project design, marketing and management for charitable teams Deadline06 Jan 2025 6771824 Purchasing and supplying multi-use printers according to specifications from the Information Technology Department Deadline08 Jan 2025 6771825 Supply of desktop computers to the General Directorate of Khawla Hospital Deadline15 Jan 2025 6771834 Supplying spare parts for the electric generator at Ibri Reference Hospital Deadline21 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us