Oman Tenders - 12 February 2025

66 tenders published in Oman on 12 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 12 February 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

7052599 Supply of white identity cards Deadline20 Feb 2025 7054253 Provide files to save files Deadline27 Feb 2025 7054258 The design stage, the acquisition of furniture /Muscat Gate /Bagh, according to the attachment Deadline23 Feb 2025 7054260 Rehabilitation and maintenance of the veterinary clinic in Qurayyat Deadline02 Mar 2025 7054263 Maintenance of air conditioning at the Maritime Fishing Port Department in Baraka Deadline20 Feb 2025 7054264 Replacing the doors of an archaeological restoration laboratory Deadline18 Feb 2025 7054268 Buy one laptop computer Deadline17 Feb 2025 7054347 Maintenance and restart of the cleaning machine in water Deadline19 Feb 2025 7054350 Supply, preparing the site, installation, delivery and operation of an electric generator for the helicopter chicks at the Fish Research Center in Mesbam (Khasab) Deadline06 Mar 2025 7054351 Buying and installing 7 surveillance cameras from the Dahu system with a accuracy (4 k) Al -Khuwair, the Ministry of the Ministry's General Court Deadline27 Feb 2025 7054355 Supply laboratory devices for a project to study and legalize frankincense components for safe food use Deadline12 Mar 2025 7054359 Providing a colored printer type 3750 Deadline18 Feb 2025 7054360 Providing hygiene services to the Events House of Events Building in Samail Deadline27 Feb 2025 7054363 Buy timber stack Deadline19 Feb 2025 7054366 A fixed manual driver (composition, delivery and tax) Deadline20 Feb 2025 7054369 Providing office supplies first batch 2025 Deadline19 Feb 2025 7054374 The feasibility study of Sharkia University to open a branch with pictures Deadline20 Feb 2025 7054375 Supply food consumption materials for the General Directorate of Social Development in the north of the Eastern Deadline20 Feb 2025 7054376 Supply the Sultanate's flags Deadline19 Feb 2025 7054377 Renting screens for the social responsibility pioneers forum Deadline16 Feb 2025 7054378 Request to consult the construction Deadline13 Feb 2025 7054379 Installing a granite table and maintenance of guard rooms and relations in the Ministry of the Ministry No. (1 and 2) Deadline24 Feb 2025 7054380 Supply of the retina endoscope to the Interior Governorate Deadline20 Feb 2025 7054381 Supply and installation of the organic fertilizer production unit from vegetable waste to the Agricultural Research Department (Wadi Hibbi Station) in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline11 Mar 2025 7054383 Supply medical ranks for Bahla Hospital Deadline20 Feb 2025 7054384 General maintenance work for the sewage system for the Al -Wafa Center building for the rehabilitation of persons with disabilities in the state of Rustaq Deadline23 Feb 2025 7054389 Maintenance work at the Al -Wafaa Center for Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities in the State of Sohar Deadline25 Feb 2025 7054391 Supply of spare parts for the Electric Surgery Unit for Adam Hospital Deadline20 Feb 2025 7054412 Supply a pump for the ion 5000 exchange kromatography for the Central Food Safety Laboratory Deadline19 Feb 2025 7054413 Print the annual report of the General Directorate of Agricultural and Animal Research Deadline19 Feb 2025 7054414 Supply of spare parts for dental chair to the Wadi Bani Rawahah Center Deadline20 Feb 2025 7056188 Programs Deadline23 Feb 2025 7056205 Production of a promotional film on the autumn season in Dhofar Governorate Deadline20 Feb 2025 7056211 Cartons Deadline20 Feb 2025 7056216 Close the openings in the fire -resistant walls in the main building of the Innovation Complex Deadline20 Feb 2025 7056232 Production video and promotional pictures of Al -Wusta Governorate Deadline20 Feb 2025 7060116 WHITE BOARD 90 X 120 سبورة Deadline03 Mar 2025 7060117 IRONING BOX مكواة Deadline03 Mar 2025 7060118 HOUSES CARPET موكيت منازل Deadline03 Mar 2025 7060119 WARDROBBE 2DOOR STUDENT TYPE Deadline03 Mar 2025 7060607 Supply food transport vehicles to wings Deadline27 Feb 2025 7060926 Supply of inks to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline20 Feb 2025 7060928 Supply an electric heater 10 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7061350 Supply of office furniture to the Head of the Horticulture Research Department at the Department of Agricultural and Animal Research in Dhofar Governorate Deadline20 Feb 2025 7061826 Supply and installation of office furniture for courts and notary public departments at the Supreme Judicial Council Deadline20 Mar 2025 7062232 Supply scanners Deadline26 Feb 2025 7062234 Sinframe, polishing chairs and wooden tables in the outdoor square in Al -Wahda building Deadline17 Feb 2025 7062235 Buy and supply a portable computer for the integrated residential neighborhood circuit (Sarkouh) for the employee (Omar Al -Saybi) Deadline19 Feb 2025 7062237 Supply spare parts for the vital signs measuring device for the Interior Governorate Deadline27 Feb 2025 7062238 Supply spare parts for the steam device for the Interior Governorate Deadline27 Feb 2025 7062240 Supplying chemicals harms foam and Castec soda Deadline27 Feb 2025 7062242 Maintenance of spare parts for dental chair, Azki Health Complex Deadline27 Feb 2025 7062244 Maintenance of spare parts for dental chair, Bahla Hayla Health Complex Deadline27 Feb 2025 7062245 Renewing the support and support service for Linux systems for one year Deadline23 Feb 2025 7062246 Supply of spare parts for dental chair to the Interior Governorate Deadline27 Feb 2025 7062248 Supply consumer materials for the National Center for Genetic Health in the Royal Hospital Deadline19 Mar 2025 7062249 According to the attachment Deadline20 Feb 2025 7062251 Supply spare parts for the steam device for the Interior Governorate Deadline27 Feb 2025 7062252 Supply spare parts for the Interior Governorate Deadline27 Feb 2025 7062254 Supply spare parts for an eye endoscope to the Interior Governorate Deadline27 Feb 2025 7062860 C-03-25 Feasibility Study for Logistics Readiness of Green Hydrogen Projects for Asyad Group Deadline23 Feb 2025 7062870 Supply, installation and operation of the robotics and virtual reality devices laboratory for the artificial intelligence laboratory at the University of Technology and Applied Sci Deadline20 Mar 2025 7063064 Supply Pump of IC5000 for Water Lab/CLFS Deadline19 Feb 2025 7064642 FILE BOX (LOCK SPRING) ملف صندوقي مغلق أسود Deadline03 Mar 2025 7064643 PHOTOCOPY MACHINE Deadline03 Mar 2025 7064645 RNASEZAP DECONTAMINATION Deadline03 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us