Oman Tenders - 24 March 2025

57 tenders published in Oman on 24 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 24 March 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Park Management, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Park Management, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

7407691 Supply a patient's electric crane Deadline02 Apr 2025 7408617 Providing a system of modern technologies and artificial intelligence in nature reserves (the first phase of Ras Al-Shajar Reserve) Deadline27 Apr 2025 7410169 Rehabilitation of the ceiling of the library at the Maritime and Fish Science Center Deadline14 Apr 2025 7410170 Supply and installation of medical devices for the Royal Hospital Deadline07 Apr 2025 7410172 Maintenance of air conditioning devices for Schools of Shenas State Deadline08 Apr 2025 7410174 Maintenance of air conditioning devices for Sohar State Schools Deadline08 Apr 2025 7410175 Supply chairs for celebrations and events Deadline17 Apr 2025 7410178 The project to add (10) classrooms and other facilities in Somara Basic Education in the governorate of Samail, in the Ministry of Interior Deadline06 May 2025 7410185 Supply printer inks and photography machine Deadline02 Apr 2025 7410188 Supply a camera Deadline26 Mar 2025 7410189 Supply garbage bags to North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline08 Apr 2025 7410190 Cleaning services, supply of food and professionalism and care for the internal natural plants of the National Program for Private Sector Development and Foreign Trade (we flirt) Deadline10 Apr 2025 7410192 Supply building materials at the unit price Deadline28 Apr 2025 7410193 Supply 4 computers and service device Deadline09 Apr 2025 7410197 A project to add (24) classrooms and (2) rooms for teachers at Abi Saeed Al -Kadmi School for Basic Education in Al -Hamra Governorate, Al -Dakhilia Governorate Deadline06 May 2025 7410845 Holding a service of maintenance of mobile skeletons Deadline07 Apr 2025 7410852 Supply smart watches Deadline08 Apr 2025 7410854 Supply spare parts for washing machine Deadline07 Apr 2025 7410855 Supply and installation of aluminum works in a Hebrew hospital Deadline13 Apr 2025 7410857 Establishing traffic lights in the path of Al -Ma’alah Road in the state of Qurayyat Deadline28 Apr 2025 7410860 Create a medical store, toilets, and maintenance work for the Wadi Al -Yamam Health Center, according to the pain, the attached specifications Deadline04 May 2025 7410862 Contracting with the developer of the Oudo system Deadline27 Mar 2025 7410863 Supply and installing window air conditioners at the fish farming station in Mirbat Deadline06 Apr 2025 7410866 Supply nearby thigh nail surgery Deadline09 Apr 2025 7410867 Tender printing and supplying textbooks for the academic year 2025/2026 Deadline08 Apr 2025 7410868 Establishing internal roads in Muscat Governorate -the first package (Muscat Hills) Deadline24 Apr 2025 7410869 Supplying spare parts for the sink Deadline06 Apr 2025 7410870 Production of a film on the telecommunications center of the Ministry of Agricultural and Fisheries and Water Resources Deadline06 Apr 2025 7410872 Create the site for street vendors in Al -Bustan Deadline28 Apr 2025 7410873 Get rid of xylists Deadline07 Apr 2025 7410874 Supplying the variable frequency engine Deadline10 Apr 2025 7410876 Print awareness bulletins for the Ministry of Health corner at the International Book Fair 2025 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7410878 Irrigation, afforestation and gardening services for the University of Technology and Applied Sciences in Sohar Deadline04 May 2025 7410881 A deportation project, upgrading Oracle techniques to cloud hosting Deadline13 Apr 2025 7410882 Supply, installation and preparation of the main and networking devices of Mahout Hospital Deadline30 Apr 2025 7410883 Technology and craft art gallery Deadline09 Apr 2025 7410884 Add (14) classrooms and other facilities at Fatima Bint Al -Zubayr School for Basic and Red Education in Al -Dakhiliya Governorate Deadline06 May 2025 7410887 Providing facilities maintenance services to the Omani Plant Park Deadline26 May 2025 7410899 Design and implement the executive leadership program (heads of departments) Deadline01 May 2025 7410903 Establishing a patriotic jubai, Jabjat, in the governorate of Taqah - Dhofar Governorate Deadline10 Apr 2025 7410905 Evaluation of the participants in the Executive Leadership Program (Heads of Department) Deadline01 May 2025 7410909 Renting a tent for Eid Al -Fitr 1446 AH Deadline26 Mar 2025 7410911 Avia Energy License System Deadline06 Apr 2025 7410912 Providing, installing and maintaining fire systems in the building of the Masirah circle and Al -Wafa Center in Masira Deadline17 Apr 2025 7410916 Supply, installation and training on the laser device for anal and rectum Deadline06 Apr 2025 7410917 Technical empowerment Deadline09 Apr 2025 7410921 Tender for the supply of a thermal packaging machine according to the attached specifications Deadline07 Apr 2025 7410922 Supply electronic scales for children and adults Deadline06 Apr 2025 7410938 Implementing a craft and art for people with special needs in government schools and Al -Wafa Center in South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline10 Apr 2025 7410940 Buy and supply a mobile computer (MacBook Pro) for information technology (technical support and networks) Deadline27 Mar 2025 7410941 Supply an electronic drill of orthopedic surgery department Deadline06 Apr 2025 7413244 Design and implementation of offices in the unit building Deadline27 Mar 2025 7413249 Hosting ICANN84 Annual General Meeting Deadline18 Apr 2025 7413323 Design And Development Of G1-12 Assessment System And Teacher Examinations Deadline27 Apr 2025 7413524 Studying the role of the tripartite partnership to achieve Oman Vision 2040 Deadline28 Apr 2025 7413526 Consultancy Services For Supervision Of Remedial Works For Bridges At Muscat Government (package 1 )(pre-25-052) Deadline28 Apr 2025 7414072 Supply of of Office Furniture (RDU SAHAM) in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline31 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us