Oman Tenders - 16 April 2025

91 tenders published in Oman on 16 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 16 April 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

7652697 Three toiletical rehabilitation and maintenance project in the Muttrah market Deadline20 May 2025 7652699 Supplying a terminal imprint device to the General Directorate of Health Services in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline29 Apr 2025 7652878 Supply, installation and maintenance of the media of the media in Muscat Governorate - at the price of the unit Deadline20 May 2025 7652916 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Apr 2025 7652917 Supply and installation of a digital screen for Al -Razi Hall in Al -Masara Hospital Deadline30 Apr 2025 7652919 Supplying a variable frequency engine Deadline29 Apr 2025 7652920 Supply and installation of fountain lighting Deadline29 Apr 2025 7652921 Running and cleaning toilets Deadline20 May 2025 7652923 Provide a brochure hunting team Deadline27 Apr 2025 7652924 Road -dyeing equipment with the staff Deadline20 May 2025 7652925 Cleaning services, pest control, garden coordination and plant cultivation in the buildings of the Civil Aviation Authority in Dhofar Governorate Deadline19 May 2025 7652926 The park is located in the state of Seeb, the Al -Mabila area, with an area of ​​10,091 square meters, and includes a public square, a children's game area, an open stage, a sp Deadline20 May 2025 7652927 The municipality of Muscat aims to control the density of loose animals in the governorate by providing animal care providers at the Rafher service headquarters. Deadline27 Apr 2025 7652928 Cleanliness work for the municipal buildings of Muscat Deadline30 Apr 2025 7652929 Buying diagnostic materials to measure to measure the immune response to vaccines used to immunize livestock Deadline29 Apr 2025 7652930 Providing a electricity line transfer service in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline22 Apr 2025 7653086 Development and beautification of the residential neighborhood in the Al -Wadi Al -Kabir area (the second stage), including interlock works, design, implementation and fixation of Deadline20 May 2025 7653088 Establishing internal roads in the states of Bosher and proposed to serve housing by holding a lump sum. Deadline11 May 2025 7653089 The public park project includes the creation of an integrated entertainment space that includes a public square, a viewing platform equipped with a slide, a slide line, a children Deadline20 May 2025 7653090 Supply medical supplies to the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Apr 2025 7653091 The public park project includes the creation of an integrated entertainment space that includes a public square, a viewing platform equipped with a slide, a slide line, a children Deadline20 May 2025 7653092 Program licenses renewal Deadline29 Apr 2025 7653094 The construction examination of the infantry bridge located in the Al-Sarooj area- Crimea Deadline20 May 2025 7653096 An air camera with its accessories Deadline23 Apr 2025 7653097 Replace the laser unit in the Kirstraim radiology device at the Al -Sawadi Health Center / South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline21 Apr 2025 7654425 WARD?S INTRODUCTORY MINERAL AND ROCK THIN SECTIONS, SET OF 16 Deadline05 May 2025 7655104 Buy smart entry devices for doors with installation service Deadline29 Apr 2025 7655112 Supply and installation of car parks Deadline23 Apr 2025 7655186 Supply a feather rotary pump and chemicals for the reverse mobile osmosis Deadline01 May 2025 7655187 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Apr 2025 7655188 Buy and supply fingerprint devices Deadline28 Apr 2025 7655190 Supply wheat pedals and other grain crops Deadline26 May 2025 7655191 Supply and installation of the biometric access control system in the radiological iodine rooms inside the door at the Sultani Hospital (MB 61 and MB 62) Deadline28 Apr 2025 7655192 Promotional gifts Deadline22 Apr 2025 7655193 Rehabilitation and maintenance of the awareness hall of the Animal Development Department in Masirah Deadline24 Apr 2025 7655194 Furniture and offices of offices to enhance stores 1 Deadline22 Apr 2025 7655195 Supply of chemicals to sterilizers Deadline04 May 2025 7655196 Supply and installation of air conditioners for health institutions of the Directorate south of the East Deadline30 Apr 2025 7655197 Supply surgical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Apr 2025 7656032 Supply of drug pregnancy bags Deadline23 Apr 2025 7656034 Preparing international standards and guidelines for evaluating executive learning programs at the Academy Deadline25 May 2025 7656035 Drilling a sea well for the typical chick at the Fish Wealth Research Center in Musdam (Khasab) Deadline26 May 2025 7656036 Electronic printing and correction of the exams of students of the general education diploma, the first round and the second round of the academic year 2026/2025 AD Deadline29 Apr 2025 7656037 Providing, installing, programming and operating the number of (1) automatic moving doors, providing and installing the number of (1) door to the Roads Department, the phenomenon g Deadline29 Apr 2025 7656038 Providing a number of (17) workers for a period Deadline11 May 2025 7656039 Update and upgrade periodic calibration programs for the inspection devices in the northern Al Batinah municipalities Deadline22 Apr 2025 7656040 Buy and supply office furniture to enhance stores Deadline22 Apr 2025 7656041 Supply and installation of air conditioners for the Lima Health Center in Musandam Governorate Deadline30 Apr 2025 7656042 Supply of materials for the Khabas Health Complex and Dibba Hospital in Musandam Governorate Deadline29 Apr 2025 7662576 Maintenance of the exercise unit for the Bahala Hospital Department Deadline24 Apr 2025 7662578 Implementing a training program in the basics of sewing in the Omani Women Association in the Wilayat of Al -Awabi, South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Apr 2025 7662580 Implementing a training program in the basics of sewing in the Omani Women Association in the state of Nizwa Al -Dakhiliya Governorate Deadline30 Apr 2025 7662581 Supply of sewing machines and their annexes at the Omani Women Association in Al -Amerat State, Muscat Governorate Deadline30 Apr 2025 7662582 Supply and installation of central air conditioners. Deadline24 Apr 2025 7662583 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of mobile medical equipment for Al -Suwaiq Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate - the first stage Deadline14 May 2025 7662585 Supply, installation and training of the final user on fixed medical equipment for the new Sultan Qaboos Hospital in Salalah Deadline14 May 2025 7662586 Holding a service service for membranes outside the body in the Royal Hospital Deadline30 Apr 2025 7662587 Providing salt molds for the Animal Production Research Center Deadline22 Apr 2025 7662588 Supply of sewing machines and their annexes in the Omani Women Association in the state of Nizwa Al -Dakhiliya Governorate Deadline30 Apr 2025 7662589 Supply of sewing machines and their annexes in the Omani Women Association in the Wilayat of Al -Awabi, South Al Batinah Governorate Deadline30 Apr 2025 7662590 Spare parts for matrix Deadline27 Apr 2025 7664056 TELEVISION Deadline05 May 2025 7667643 Supply and installation of interlocking tiles (interlock) in the Al -Murouj area in Salalah, according to the attached examination Deadline24 Apr 2025 7667645 Iron barriers maintenance work on the main and subsidiary roads Deadline24 Apr 2025 7667649 Supplying a 20 -inch wheelchair with special specifications Deadline20 Apr 2025 7667654 Supplying various supplies to the fish farming station in Murabat Deadline28 Apr 2025 7667659 Supply of water suction pumps to municipal vehicles Deadline24 Apr 2025 7667663 Supply of HP inks Deadline22 Apr 2025 7667667 Supply and installation of office furniture for the Al -Shimaya Services Center in the municipality of Dhofar in Shalim Deadline22 Apr 2025 7667672 Supply of field supplies to the Animal Production Research Center for the year 2025 AD Deadline28 Apr 2025 7667676 Spare parts for mixing image devices Deadline27 Apr 2025 7667678 You will find the details attached and in the price offer form Deadline23 Apr 2025 7667682 All the details will be attached and a summary of the details in the price display form Deadline22 Apr 2025 7667687 Supply chemicals for laboratory tests for the water treatment plant at Nizwa Hospital Deadline30 Apr 2025 7667689 Celebration seat of normal moving cerebral 28 Deadline23 Apr 2025 7667694 The cleaning contract of the directorate's buildings in Risut and Merbat Deadline28 Apr 2025 7667696 Reform and maintenance of the endoscope for the Operations Department of Nizwa Hospital Deadline30 Apr 2025 7667698 Cartaco supply to Sano Hospital Deadline28 Apr 2025 7667700 Supply office tables with chairs Deadline24 Apr 2025 7667704 Implementing a training program in the basics of sewing in the Omani Women Association in the state of Al -Amerat, Muscat Governorate Deadline30 Apr 2025 7667799 12 volt battery 9 amps Deadline24 Apr 2025 7667801 Del servers supply Deadline24 Apr 2025 7667802 Supplying a treadmill for cerebral palsy Deadline01 May 2025 7667806 Rangerous stacks Deadline23 Apr 2025 7667807 Supply and install spare parts for the oxygen tank Deadline27 Apr 2025 7667810 The supply of batteries of 150 ambers at Sohar Hospital Deadline27 Apr 2025 7667812 Filters for a child nursery Deadline27 Apr 2025 7667815 Holding a service maintenance service with a gamma radiation at the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Apr 2025 7667818 Holding a maintenance service for an ultrasound echocyal planning for the Royal Hospital Deadline28 Apr 2025 7667820 Supply the supplies of the genetic laboratory of the Center for Maritime Sciences and Fish Deadline24 Apr 2025 7667823 Buy computer supplies Deadline30 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us