Oman Tenders - 13 May 2025

22 tenders published in Oman on 13 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 13 May 2025, across industries like Oil and Gas, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

7917820 SILICA GEL Deadline26 May 2025 7917892 SUPPLY COMMISIONING FIXING NEW ELECTRICITY METER & WATER LINES TO OLD LAUNDARY FROM NEW KITCHEN AS PER BOQ &technical specfications. Deadline15 May 2025 7917970 PRECISION DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE Deadline22 May 2025 7918329 Supply and installation of central equipment for the Geographic Information System GIS Deadline27 May 2025 7919419 Supply and installation of Viberglas umbrella Deadline25 May 2025 7919421 Engineering supervision of the Emergency Unit Expansion Project in Energy Hospital Deadline26 May 2025 7919422 Supply laundry vehicles in Bidia Hospital Deadline22 May 2025 7919424 Manufacture of table and chairs with installation and supply Deadline20 May 2025 7919425 A productive well dug at a depth of 800 meters in the Al -Makarim tricks area in the White Mountain in the state of blood and the Ta’i in North Eastern Governorate Deadline30 Jun 2025 7919427 Buy and supply inks to the Al -Wafa Center in Al -Buraimi Governorate Deadline18 May 2025 7920987 OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline13 May 2025 7927408 Car tires Deadline21 May 2025 7927999 Medical equipment for the blood bank, dental clinic, and small operations hall Deadline28 May 2025 7928000 The tender aims to contract with a contractor to make a survey and maps of the separators to stretch and shrink, in addition to cracks near those breaks. The contractor must fix th Deadline23 Jun 2025 7928001 Supply, installation, operation, and training of the final users of mobile medical equipment for the new Khasab Hospital - the second stage (from 1506/1650) Deadline04 Jun 2025 7928002 Supply of other commodity supplies to the Royal Hospital Deadline18 Jun 2025 7928003 Supply Spid Queen Washing Parts Deadline29 May 2025 7928004 The design and establishment of a Habrout school consisting of (14) semesters of (1-12) subscribers in the state of Al-Mazyouna, Dhofar Governorate Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928005 Supply, installation, operation and training of the final users of mobile medical equipment for Al -Suwaiq Hospital in North Al Batinah Governorate - the third stage Deadline04 Jun 2025 7928006 Providing maintenance services to the professional college in Al -Khaboura Deadline27 May 2025 7928007 Left supplies 11/2025 Deadline21 May 2025 7929747 Airline Reservations Service Contract Deadline05 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us