Oman Tenders - 27 June 2025

29 tenders published in Oman on 27 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 27 June 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8462192 Supplying non -medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Jul 2025 8462193 Supplying a medical bag for the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Jul 2025 8462194 Supplying non -medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Jul 2025 8462195 Buying mural fans for the fish market in the state of Sohar in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline02 Jul 2025 8462196 Tender supply and installation of office furniture for the Follow -up Department of the Undersecretary Office for Administrative and Financial Affairs in the Ministry of Education Deadline03 Jul 2025 8466150 Manufacture and supply of a boat for the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fisheries and Water Resources in Musandam Governorate Deadline04 Aug 2025 8466152 Supply and installation of seven fingerprints for the departments of agriculture, fish wealth and water resources in Musandam Deadline08 Jul 2025 8466156 A tender for carpentry, plumbing and electricity maintenance Deadline30 Jul 2025 8466160 The agreement to distribute a refrigerator (Brad Water Slaville) with water packages 5 gallons for the Ministry's General Court and its departments Deadline03 Jul 2025 8466163 Supply spare parts for the heart planning device for the Interior Governorate Deadline03 Jul 2025 8466205 Supply of stationery and office tools Deadline16 Jul 2025 8466207 Improving a business plan reports Deadline06 Jul 2025 8466209 A tender production of a video clip to launch an awareness campaign on addressing electronic cigarettes Deadline03 Jul 2025 8466215 Providing consultant services to prepare and develop the National Biotechnology Strategy project in the Sultanate of Oman Deadline25 Jul 2025 8466217 Buy and supply a cash treasury Deadline03 Jul 2025 8466221 Maintenance and service of changing spare parts for cooling and adaptation devices according to the terms of the contract Deadline30 Jul 2025 8466224 The Ministry of Health wants to contract with a consulting company with wide experience and specialized in the field of design and supervision of construction to carry out engineer Deadline30 Jul 2025 8466228 Supply and installation of the main devices of Khasab, Al -Suwaiq Hospital and Sultan Qaboos Hospital Deadline30 Jul 2025 8466229 Supplying non -medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Jul 2025 8466231 Supplying non -medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Jul 2025 8466232 Supplying non -medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Jul 2025 8466235 The work of iron columns in the state of Azki according to the scope of work Deadline08 Jul 2025 8466314 Supplying non -medical materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline04 Aug 2025 8466315 Tender manufacturing and installation of shelves and glass wooden tanks for the Ministry of Education Deadline03 Jul 2025 8468485 Supply and purchasing a number of (600) cartons Deadline06 Jul 2025 8469588 SUPPLY OF WEIGHING MACHINE(SCALE) FOR ROYAL HOSPITAL (STO/Q/2025/00214) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8470085 The Ministry of Health wants to contract with a consulting company with wide experience and specialized in the field of design and supervision of construction to carry out engineer Deadline30 Jul 2025 8473931 Supply Of Refractory Materials 6000053549 Deadline14 Jul 2025 8474336 Legal Consultancy Services for Reviewing the Unified Municipal System Project Contract(PRE-25-086) Deadline03 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us