Oman Tenders - 11 July 2025

26 tenders published in Oman on 11 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 11 July 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8617467 Supply and installation of an integrated fire alarm system Deadline24 Jul 2025 8617470 Supply locks to the Arabs Deadline28 Jul 2025 8617472 Expansion of parking lots for employees at the Bosher Health Complex Deadline30 Jul 2025 8617474 Judgment of employees for the smartphone project Deadline16 Jul 2025 8617475 Providing hygiene services for buildings of housing and urban planning offices in the state Deadline12 Aug 2025 8617477 Maintenance of the Mabilah Health Center Deadline04 Aug 2025 8617478 Providing cleaning services for the General Directorate of Housing and Urban Planning in Dhofar Governorate, according to the conditions and specifications attached Deadline12 Aug 2025 8617480 Air meter filter Deadline21 Jul 2025 8617482 Afforestation and gardening work for the General Directorate of Housing and Urban Planning in Dhofar Governorate Deadline12 Aug 2025 8617483 Request a graphic designer Deadline14 Jul 2025 8617485 Request for security evaluation services for the platform (transportation) in the unified government portal Deadline24 Jul 2025 8619331 Buy and supply mobile air conditioners Deadline17 Jul 2025 8620280 Supply and installation of chairs for the Natural Crimea Park for 3,500 chairs Deadline17 Aug 2025 8620281 Replace the chairs with the Medina Theater of 4,300 Deadline17 Aug 2025 8620283 I rent a vehicle for the municipality of Muscat Deadline17 Aug 2025 8620284 Supply and operation of theaters in the Natural Crimean Park, Al -Naseem, Al -Amer, and the Sur Al -Hadid Beach for the Muscat Festival 2026 Deadline17 Aug 2025 8620285 Provide and operate the display of drones for the 2026 Muscat Festival Deadline17 Aug 2025 8620286 Providing and operating fireworks for the Muscat Festival 2026 Deadline17 Aug 2025 8621319 Design and create toilets in the Crimean Park and Al -Amerat Park Deadline17 Aug 2025 8625949 6000053933 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAD ASSEMBLY) Deadline23 Jul 2025 8625961 Technical Pre-qualification for New Call off Contract for Supply of Wooden Pallets - RFQ 6000053521 Deadline03 Sep 2025 8625963 Refloated Tender: Call off Contract for Supply of Drinking Water at OQ S.A.O.C. Deadline22 Jul 2025 8625964 Call-off Contract for Heat Exchanger Maintenance Service Deadline26 Jul 2025 8625965 9900040435 - Estimate Asset and Provisions for Site Restoration Deadline30 Jul 2025 8625966 Call-off Contract for Supply of Refractory materials 6000053549 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8629837 Inspection And Maintenance Services To Obtain Civil Defense Approval Deadline12 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us