Oman Tenders - 16 July 2025

120 tenders published in Oman on 16 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 16 July 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Logistics, Energy, Oil and Gas, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Logistics, Energy, Oil and Gas, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8661303 Provision of Housekeeping Services for OMRAN Group and its Subsidiaries Deadline20 Jul 2025 8661727 Supply spare parts and medical materials Deadline29 Jul 2025 8661729 Establishment of a governor office in the state Deadline19 Aug 2025 8661730 Public maintenance work in Al -Muamour Health Center in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8661733 Supply a display and its facilities with simultaneous translation service and its supplies Deadline20 Jul 2025 8661760 Implementing cleaning work in some schools affiliated with the Ministry and some of the buildings of the Ministry's General Court Deadline05 Aug 2025 8661761 Buy and supply an iron cash treasury Deadline21 Jul 2025 8661762 Dolls to train medical cadres Deadline22 Jul 2025 8661763 Encyclopedia translation Deadline24 Jul 2025 8661764 The maintenance of interlock floors and the expansion of the store in the Wadi Al -Ain Center and the desertion in Al -Dhahirah Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8661765 Water insulation replacement works, Hebreen Health Complex in Al Dhahirah Governorate Deadline24 Aug 2025 8661766 Re -launch a project to establish a reception and renewal hall of the northern entrance area of the Dhofar Governor Office Deadline19 Aug 2025 8661767 The project includes the demolition of the current court building in the state of Adam and the establishment of a new modern building that meets the necessary technical and archite Deadline25 Aug 2025 8661768 Supply mechanical parts Deadline29 Jul 2025 8661769 Supply of mobile chairs for patients to the General Directorate of Health Services for the North Al Batinah Governorate. Deadline23 Jul 2025 8661770 Supply and installation of spilled air conditioners in the fitness of Meskadim Deadline27 Jul 2025 8661771 Transfer, installation, and supply of Criston to the outskirts of the project Deadline20 Jul 2025 8662324 Supply and installation of closed TV circuit system (1) (requires visiting the site) Deadline17 Jul 2025 8662331 Supply and installation of closed TV circuit system (2) (requires visiting the site) Deadline17 Jul 2025 8662351 Solicitation (RFQ) No. 19MU3025Q0012 PR15207305 – MCT-DTO Inbound Outbound Diplomatic Post Office DPO Contract Deadline24 Jul 2025 8662352 Buy a compressor for the central air conditioning device Deadline27 Jul 2025 8662353 Supply mobile generators with their cables Deadline27 Jul 2025 8662354 Supply and installation of the oil separation stomach Deadline27 Jul 2025 8662355 Supply and installing the fire pump with comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662356 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (2) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662357 Delivery and connecting two wells to the main tank Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662358 Electrical Maintenance Holding (1) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662359 Electrical Maintenance Holding (2) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662360 Maintenance and amendment of administrative offices Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662362 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (3) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662363 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (4) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662366 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (6) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662367 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (7) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662368 Supply and installation of kitchen equipment for officers club Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662369 Supplying the starting gates of horse racing Deadline17 Jul 2025 8662370 Updating and providing an automated floor system in several sites Deadline20 Jul 2025 8662377 6000054002 Once off Procurement of Pump Seal Cooler Gasket for 160P- 055 A/B Deadline20 Jul 2025 8662378 Supply gas packages for gas suppression Deadline27 Jul 2025 8662380 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (1) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662381 Comprehensive maintenance of the fire control system (5) Deadline17 Aug 2025 8662389 6000054132-Once off service for Replace three PTZ cameras with Installation and Commissioning Deadline21 Jul 2025 8662534 6000054130 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (NETSO POSITIONER) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8662535 6000053464 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (Shifting PP2 Reactor Gearbox) Deadline20 Jul 2025 8662538 6000054137 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Boiler, Furnace &Spare) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8662540 6000054126 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LV circuit breaker) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8662541 6000053999 Once off Procurement of 570-BV-9364 spares for corrective repair Deadline20 Jul 2025 8662542 6000053946 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (LPG unit Dual Pump Dosing Skid) Deadline24 Jul 2025 8662543 Call - Off Contract for Supply of Services (Insulation) Deadline05 Aug 2025 8664527 Buy and supply furniture to enhance stores (meeting table chairs and cupboards) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8664533 Buy food and supplies Deadline23 Jul 2025 8664668 Supply a bilateral Partition employee table Deadline22 Jul 2025 8664669 A training program management and facilitation of workshops Deadline30 Jul 2025 8664670 Buy and supply a progecore device Deadline21 Jul 2025 8664671 Implementation of the Al -Hajar Geological Park and Protection of Three Geological Phenomena in the Wilayat of Jabal Al -Akhdar Deadline26 Aug 2025 8664672 Work required to qualify and improve the eye: 1. Clean the assembly pelvis and drinking animal. 2. Create a stainless metal transit corridor with a length of (10) meters, (2) met Deadline20 Jul 2025 8664673 Supply spare parts and medical materials Deadline29 Jul 2025 8665604 Establishing a Wali Office in the Wilayat of Rakhyut Deadline19 Aug 2025 8665741 The employer of the Central Bank of Oman wants to obtain a service for the supply, installation, testing and operation of 960 battery For uninterrupted energy supplies In the m Deadline29 Jul 2025 8665742 Buy and supply Split Yunt 2 tons running or Panasonic Deadline23 Jul 2025 8665743 A training program management and facilitation of workshops Deadline30 Jul 2025 8667165 Purchase and supply of fingerprint device Deadline23 Jul 2025 8670453 Une (33kv) – Lot- 06b/2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8670488 Une-Lot-06c/2025 Deadline31 Jul 2025 8670491 Supply Of Transformers To Nama Dhofar Services Deadline31 Jul 2025 8670528 Supply, Installation, Configuration, Commissioning, And 3-Year Support Of Networ-Supply, Installation, Configuration, Commissioning, And 3-Year Support Of Network Monitoring Soluti Deadline29 Jul 2025 8670529 Provision & Installation Of Advanced Post-R.O Water Treatment System. Deadline07 Aug 2025 8670530 Construction Of Ro Plant With Related Water Network At Horoot- Al Mazyunah Deadline07 Aug 2025 8670531 Replacement Of Existing Assests At Saada-1 Pss Deadline31 Jul 2025 8670532 Replacement Of The Existing Components/ Assets At The Existing Town Centre Pss Deadline31 Jul 2025 8670533 11 Kv & Lv Network Improvement Works- 2024 (Lot-01) Deadline31 Jul 2025 8670534 Refurbishment Of Water Tanks In Taqa ,Mirbat, Sadah, Thumrait, Shalem, Al Mazyun Deadline07 Aug 2025 8670535 Refurbishment Of Water Tanks In Salalah And Rakhyut, Dhofar Region Deadline07 Aug 2025 8670939 The tender aims to implement an integrated digital project for the Ministry of Transport, Communications and Information Technology that includes the development of a unified platf Deadline31 Aug 2025 8670941 Supply, installation, testing and operation of air conditioning units for a number of health complexes in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline06 Aug 2025 8672197 Technical Consultancy Framework Agreement Deadline11 Aug 2025 8672200 Supply pumps to intraven Deadline29 Jul 2025 8672210 Supply of lamps for manual ophthalmoscopes Deadline29 Jul 2025 8672216 Coordinator and customs tariff system Deadline23 Jul 2025 8672223 Supply of consumer materials for a Drager patient monitoring device Deadline29 Jul 2025 8672582 Supply GI anesthesia accessories, patient heating device, which will be stabilized and the Hantel vascular examination Deadline31 Jul 2025 8672583 Supply, installation, operation and maintenance of the network surveillance system (Solarwins) for the North Eastern Governor Office and its affiliated parties Deadline25 Aug 2025 8672584 Insulian pumps Deadline30 Jul 2025 8672585 Supplying consumer materials for the patient monitoring device Deadline29 Jul 2025 8672587 Supply of batteries for portable artificial respirators Deadline29 Jul 2025 8672593 Supply of consumer surgical materials Deadline30 Jul 2025 8674564 The National Museum wants to renew the safety license for the range and email for a period of five years. Deadline24 Jul 2025 8674565 Supply of spare parts for the centrifugal device, Nippon Jord, to Sultan Qaboos Salalah Hospital Deadline31 Jul 2025 8674571 Parts of the children warm devices and vital surveillance devices Deadline31 Jul 2025 8674592 Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic00245 At Alsarjah In Khasab-Extension Of Lv To Feed Power Supply To Crm No Mj25ic00245 At Alsarjah In Khasab Wilayat - Musandam Deadline05 Aug 2025 8674597 Renting a display and its facilities with simultaneous translation service and its supplies Deadline20 Jul 2025 8674598 Supply surveillance and security cameras according to the scope of work Deadline24 Jul 2025 8674599 Supply anesthesia parts and monitoring device vital brands Deadline31 Jul 2025 8674602 Supply spare parts for the mobile incubator, Midberim type, pumps and intravenous solutions. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8674604 Supply spare parts for artificial respirat Deadline31 Jul 2025 8674606 Tori spare parts for the fetus monitor Deadline31 Jul 2025 8674608 Supply spare parts for medical devices, Live Pak, electric therapy device, with shipments, Patterson, Olympus surgical device Deadline31 Jul 2025 8674610 Supply graphic papers and black fiber pencils to measure temperature in medical refrigerators Deadline29 Jul 2025 8674612 Supply accessories for biological signs examination Mandari Deadline31 Jul 2025 8675183 6000054052 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Honeywell IO Board Fasteners Miwi350 - OQ Gas Networks Deadline20 Jul 2025 8675186 6000053931-Once Off procurement of supply of material (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8675210 6000054156 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Heat Exchanger Tubes) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8675211 6000054144-Once off procurement off supply of material (Various Valves) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8675212 6000053981 -Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Filter Element and Tube Hanger) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8675213 6000053991 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Miscellaneous spares) Deadline27 Jul 2025 8675214 6000054062 - Once off Procurement for Supply of MEDC (Eaton) Break Glass - OQ Gas Networks Deadline20 Jul 2025 8675215 6000054155 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (INST TOOLS & TACKLES) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8675217 6000054125 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Pipe Fittings) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8675218 6000053986 - Once Off procurement for Supply of Material (VALVE; TYPE: AUTOMATIC RECIRCULATION, MODULATING) Deadline27 Jul 2025 8675219 6000054003 Once off Procurement of TGS Level transmitter unit & spares. Deadline20 Jul 2025 8675220 6000054162 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Fire & Safety Eq Spr) Deadline23 Jul 2025 8675221 6000054131 - Once off Procurement for Supply of Material (FOUNDATION FIELDBUS) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8675222 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Nova Lubrication Cartridge) For Ras Markaz Deadline24 Jul 2025 8675223 6000054147- Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Inst Meas Instrument) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8675225 Call off Contract for Supply of Calibration Gases - RFQ 6000054060 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8675253 Update and replace the bars library for open systems and the central computer Deadline18 Aug 2025 8675257 Update and replace service providers (HCI) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8675259 Update and replace service providers for the virtual environment Deadline18 Aug 2025 8675320 Rebehitation Deadline28 Jul 2025 8675355 Supply bicycle helmets Deadline29 Jul 2025 8675356 Structure associated with the interior design of the digital laboratory Deadline03 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us