Oman Tenders - 18 July 2025

63 tenders published in Oman on 18 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Oman on 18 July 2025, across industries like Telecom, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Oman?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Oman and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Oman.

8692198 11kv & Lv Network Improvement Works Of 2023 In Zone-1 (Lot-17) Deadline31 Jul 2025 8692630 Printing the bonds of a diet Deadline24 Jul 2025 8692713 6000054044 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Saf & Rel valve) Deadline23 Jul 2025 8692723 Once-off Procurement for the Supply of Goods Deadline20 Jul 2025 8692724 6000054148 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (ANALYSER SPARE) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8692725 6000054112-Once off procurement of supply of material (Inst Valve Spare) Deadline20 Jul 2025 8692727 6000053933 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (HEAD ASSEMBLY) Deadline23 Jul 2025 8692729 6000054001 Once off Procurement of DCU Heater Portable Ignitor. Deadline20 Jul 2025 8692731 9900039197 - Offloading and Dosing Services for Non-metallic Octane Booster in MAF and SR Deadline07 Aug 2025 8692744 6000054136 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Lubricants) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8692745 6000052144 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Service (SP-SERVICES) Deadline20 Jul 2025 8692746 6000054145-Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material (Gate valves) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8692747 6000054134 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Materials (Spare) Deadline05 Aug 2025 8692748 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Mechanical Seal) For Ras Markaz Deadline24 Jul 2025 8692749 6000054158-Once off procurement for supply of Madayen spares. Deadline22 Jul 2025 8692750 6000054174 - Once off Procurement for Supply Of Material (Eluxyl Chamber) Deadline23 Jul 2025 8692751 Once off Procurement of Critical Spares (OEM: KOSO) Once off Procurement of Inst. Critical spare- Sulfur Granulators (OEM:IPCO) Once off Procurement of Inst. Critical spare- NUOVA Deadline21 Jul 2025 8692752 Call off Contract for Laboratory testing and Failure Analysis Services Deadline20 Jul 2025 8693195 T. SHIRTS WITH SQU LOGO Deadline04 Aug 2025 8693198 ALL IN ONE PC Deadline04 Aug 2025 8693219 COMPUTER Deadline04 Aug 2025 8693291 Call – Off Contract for Supply of Services (AMC for Static Equipment Maintenance at AP Plant Sohar) Deadline11 Aug 2025 8693292 Once Off Segregation of Grounding & Troubleshooting Deadline24 Jul 2025 8693293 9900040435 - Estimate Asset and Provisions for Site Restoration Deadline30 Jul 2025 8693294 Upgradation & replacement of defective PV solar Deadline30 Jul 2025 8693295 Call-off Contract for Supply of Refractory materials 6000053549 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8695788 Media coverage of the effectiveness of Dhofar Forum Deadline29 Jul 2025 8695806 Supply street lighting in the hospital Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695857 Supplying laboratory materials to the Royal Hospital Deadline21 Jul 2025 8695858 Spare parts for the automatic injection device Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695859 Supply electric materials to connect the washing machine Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695861 Supply internal and external lines at Sohar Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695866 Supply photography machines in Sohar Hospital Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695868 Printing stickers Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695870 Supply and installation of lighting lights at the bottom of the bed Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695871 Batteries Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695872 Organizing the effectiveness of the Dhofar Forum Deadline29 Jul 2025 8695874 Family napkins Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695876 I 4 Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695878 Rackets Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695880 Body care supplies Deadline27 Jul 2025 8695881 Buying an education service for students with autism spectrum disorder Deadline05 Aug 2025 8695883 Supply and supply an electric cable to the hall building in the General Directorate of Agricultural and Fish Resources and Water Resources in North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Jul 2025 8695884 Providing a strategic programs expert to the Specialized Institute for Vocational Training for Teachers Deadline05 Aug 2025 8695886 Make adjustments in the medical fitness examination and building No. 7 in the Directorate Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695888 Supply of personal protection equipment within the needs of engineering and industrial specializations programs - academic year 2025/2026 AD Deadline29 Jul 2025 8695889 Supply office furniture for the Department of Social Development in the state of Shalim Deadline23 Jul 2025 8695890 Supply spare parts for the air conditioner department Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695892 a screen Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695893 Supply and installing medical curtains for several health centers and hospitals Deadline30 Jul 2025 8699429 Maintenance of the Southern Mabila Center Deadline10 Aug 2025 8699431 Maintenance of the Muscat Health Center Deadline10 Aug 2025 8701723 Providing furniture for the governor’s office and the office of the governorate of the North Al Batinah Governorate Deadline23 Jul 2025 8701997 Renting a drone to combat the palm weevil in the states of North Al Sharqiyah Governorate Deadline31 Aug 2025 8702369 Une Lot-05c/2025 Deadline31 Jul 2025 8703426 Supplying office furniture to rehabilitation centers in Dhofar Governorate Deadline23 Jul 2025 8704983 Providing and installing a meeting system in the meeting room of the Office of His Excellency the Undersecretary Deadline14 Aug 2025 8705579 6000054124 - Once Off Procurement for Supply of Material ( General Consumables) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8705585 Call-off Contract for Heat Exchanger Maintenance Service Deadline26 Jul 2025 8705887 Once - Off Procurement for supply of material (Fire Pump Board) For Ras Markaz Deadline24 Jul 2025 8705888 Technical Pre-qualification for New Call off Contract for Supply of Wooden Pallets - RFQ 6000053521 Deadline03 Sep 2025 8705889 6000053697 - Call Off Contract for Provision for Waste Management, Transportation, Treatment and Disposal of Hazardous (HW, including medical waste), and Non-Hazardous (NHW) from O Deadline31 Jul 2025 8705890 9900040890 Call off contract for supply of services (Credit risk provider) Deadline04 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us